[2018-May.–Update] High Quality Citrix 1Y0-401 Dumps PDF CCE-V Exam Youtube Answers Test Engine 241Q Offer(1-17)

What is the best preparation method to pass 1Y0-401 dumps? It is recognized that the Designing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions 1Y0-401 dumps exam questions will be the hot test associated with pass4itsure 1Y0-401 dumps pdf practice exam qualification. The passing rate of our 1Y0-401 training materials files has mounted to 95-100 percent in recent years. We provide you with the entire 241Q&A from the Designing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions study guide. The data comes from former users’ feedback. And they recommend our pass4itsure 1Y0-401 dumps best questions to needed people around them. This could be the evaluation on the perfect combination and it will allow you to move Citrix 1Y0-401 dumps Designing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions study guide from initially!

A lot of companies are offering cheap 1Y0-401 dumps for Designing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions exam but with little to no good results. The amazing results are due to the in-depth test questions of the knowledge, which is not some shallow or useless material but full of high quality contents based on real test. It’s essential for each individual to have current and valid Citrix Designing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions in pass4itsure.com. Gradually, we gain clients around the world in recent years. Besides, the rate is still increasing. Besides that, there is not as such requirement of the Designing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions.

Pass4itsure Citrix Exam 1Y0-401 Dumps Blog Series

QUESTION 1
How should the architect implement high availability (HA) with 12 NetScaler appliances?
A. In each datacenter, deploy an HA pair in the internal network for load balancing and an HA pair in the DMZ for Gateway traffic.
B. In each datacenter, deploy an HA pair in the internal network for Gateway traffic and an HA pair in the DMZ for load balancing.
C. Create three NetScaler virtual servers configured with the subnets of the three sites, and bind them to redirection policies that are configured in ICA Proxy mode using the StoreFront server.
D. Create six NetScaler virtual servers in HA pairs configured with the subnets of the three sites, and bind them to redirection policies that are configured in ICA Proxy mode using the StoreFront server.
1Y0-401 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Scenario:
CGE is experiencing numerous issues with its existing profile management solution. The Citrix Architect managing the project is tasked with designing a solution that alleviates existing issues and, if possible, minimizes the loss of existing customizations. Configuration changes need to be implemented quickly and with minimal complexity.
Why does enabling \’Profile streaming\’ when configuring Citrix Profile management to allow standardization of profiles benefit CGE\’s Sales end-user group?
A. It allows for faster logons.
B. It simplifies home drive cleanup.
C. It minimizes the required storage needed for folder redirection.
D. It improves application performance.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which two issues could CGE\’s current home directory storage strategy cause? (Choose two.)
A. Slow logons
B. Unverified data backups
C. High IOPS on the storage appliance
D. High CPU usage on the XenApp servers
1Y0-401 dumps Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 4
Why is a design with 12 NetScaler appliances, in which each datacenter deploys three NetScaler virtual servers configured with the subnets of the three sites and binded to redirection policies that are configured in ICA Proxy mode using StoreFront server, the best remote access design?
A. It allows end users to connect to their primary datacenter through a secure, reliable, and cost-effective solution.
B. It provides redundancy, while optimizing external WAN traffic.
C. It segments the Gateway and load-balancing features of the NetScaler appliances.
D. It allows for the expected expansion of remote access usage and provides SSL VPN functionality for future needs.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
How many Provisioning Services servers should the architect install in each of the three configured sites?
A. One server in each datacenter
B. Two servers in each datacenter
C. Three servers in each datacenter
D. Two servers in the primary datacenter, two servers in the secondary datacenter, and one server in the remaining datacenter
1Y0-401 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Scenario:
A Citrix Architect is designing a multi-server Provisioning Services solution for CGE. The solution must be highly available and minimize the risk of vDisk inconsistency. What should the architect recommend?
A. Configure a separate local vDisk store on each Provisioning Services server and a daily robocopy script across the two stores.
B. Configure a separate local vDisk store on each Provisioning Services server and configure the two stores in a DFS-R group.
C. Configure a vDisk store on a CIFS share on a NAS for each Provisioning Services server.
D. Create the Provisioning Services vDisk store on a configured, single DFS namespace.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 7
Which two FlexCast models should a Citrix Architect consider for the Research end-user group? (Choose two.)
A. Remote PC Access
B. Hosted Shared
C. Streamed VHD
D. On-Demand Apps
E. Hosted VDI: Static Persistent
1Y0-401 exam Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 8
Scenario:
CGE acquires a small energy company that is running MGMT, a proprietary 16-bit application. A Citrix Architect is tasked with deploying this application to the Executives/Management end-user group. The CIO mandates that a FlexCast model must be chosen that resembles this end-user group\’s existing delivery strategy. It is important that a single-image deployment is utilized and that management effort is kept to a minimum for the update process. The availability of a fast rollback plan must also be available after upgrades, since it can often result in system instability. Why is deploying MGMT in a Remote PC environment on Windows 8 with Provisioning Services the best solution?
A. It offers a faster change process.
B. End users are already comfortable working in a shared environment.
C. It prevents XenApp server crashes.
D. It enables faster rollbacks.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Why is deploying two NetScaler appliances – one in the primary and one in the secondary datacenter, configured with failover sites within the NetScaler Gateway the best design solution?
A. It allows end users to connect to their primary datacenter through a secure, reliable, and cost-effective solution.
B. It provides redundancy, while optimizing external WAN traffic.
C. It segments the Gateway and load-balancing features of the NetScaler appliances.
D. It allows for the expected expansion of remote access usage and provides SSL VPN functionality for future needs.
1Y0-401 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Scenario:
CGE decided to virtualize its infrastructure workloads and provide a virtual solution to all end users. The infrastructure workloads include Delivery Controllers, StoreFront servers, License Servers, and Microsoft SQL Servers for databases. Why is using a maximum of 32 XenServer hosts, using a shared virtual disk storage repository for XenMotion, high
availability, and the replication and backup of meta information the best design for the resource pools?
A. It addresses all customer requirements by ensuring appropriate design of resource pools, high availability for critical workloads, and a disaster recovery process that leverages a backup solution.
B. It ensures simple setup with redundancy.
C. It bases resource pools on roles, and facilitates the movement of workloads from one resource pool to another in the event of maintenance or disaster recovery.
D. It ensures the separation of infrastructure and virtual desktop workloads, which optimizes performance and high availability.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
How many Provisioning Services servers should the architect install in the configured site?
A. Two servers in the primary datacenter, two servers in the secondary datacenter, and one server in the remaining datacenter
B. Three servers in each datacenter
C. Two servers in each datacenter
D. One server in each datacenter
1Y0-401 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Scenario:
CGE acquires a small energy company that is running MGMT, a proprietary 16-bit application. A Citrix Architect is tasked with deploying this application to the Executives/Management end-user group. The CIO mandates that a FlexCast model must be chosen that resembles this end-user group\’s existing delivery strategy. It is important that a single-image deployment is utilized and that management effort is kept to a minimum for the update process. The availability of a fast rollback plan must also be available after upgrades, since it can often result in system instability. How should the architect deploy MGMT in a Hosted VDI environment?
A. As Hosted VDI Static Persistent
B. As Hosted VDI Static
C. As Hosted VDI Random
D. Hosted VDI with SCCM
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Scenario:
CGE needs to define its management process for desktop image releases. Some groups need a process for version control that includes thorough testing prior to production. Why does using Windows Deployment Services and deploying a standard base image to virtual desktops help manage the image versioning process?
A. It enables rapid rollback.
B. It automates deployment of current and legacy OS versions.
C. It leverages Hyper-V snapshots.
D. It automatically deploys the latest drivers and patches.
1Y0-401 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
How should the architect configure high availability (HA) on a XenServer host to support an iSCSI SAN?
A. Connect a minimum of two network interface cards from the XenServer to the iSCSI storage network and create a NIC bond.
B. Connect a minimum of two network interface cards from the XenServer to the iSCSI storage network and enable Asymmetric Logical Unit Assignment (ALUA).
C. Connect a minimum of two network interface cards to the iSCSI storage network, each on a different Layer 3 network, run the HBA configuration utility, and verify that both can access the iSCSI storage array.
D. Connect a minimum of two network interface cards to the iSCSI storage network, each on a separate Layer 3 network, and enable XenServer Multipathing.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Scenario:
CGE needs to define its management process for desktop image releases. Some groups need a process for version control that includes thorough testing prior to production. How should the architect use Hypervisor templates and snapshots to facilitate image management and rollback?
A. By using the Hypervisor API to deploy desktops from templates
B. By using PowerShell to script desktop deployment from templates
C. By using Workflow Studio to deploy desktops from templates
D. By using the Windows Automatic Install Kit (WAIK)
1Y0-401 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Scenario: A Citrix Architect identifies a fault in the Active Directory design for CGE\’s existing XenApp environments. Group Policy Objects (GPOs) from OUs across the Active Directory apply when end users log on to XenApp applications, creating undesirable end-user experiences. The architect determines that CGE needs full control over which GPOs apply in the new environment. Why would creating Citrix policies within a GPO, filtered by Client Name, ensure full control over which GPOs are applied?
A. It provides central management and control.
B. It ensures that only policies with the correct filter in Active Directory are applied.
C. It ensures that only settings located in the root OU are applied.
D. It ensures that only Citrix policies are applied on the Virtual Desktop Agents where end users log on.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Why would the architect choose active-active bonding when configuring network interfaces for storage networks?
A. It provides load balancing of VM traffic across multiple physical NIC interfaces at a per guest basis, and offers improved distribution of traffic across physical interfaces in the bond.
B. It sends all guest VM traffic in the bond to an active interface, which provides the best distribution of network load.
C. It uses a hashing algorithm, which provides better distribution of traffic across the interfaces in the bond.
D. It uses a round robin load-balancing policy, which provides better distribution of traffic across the interfaces in the bond.
1Y0-401 vce Correct Answer: A

Do you offer free after-sale services?

Our 1Y0-401 exam guide materials gain the excellent reputation among the market because of high quality and accuracy, not just for fortunate. Yes, once there are some changes on pass4itsure 1Y0-401 dumps exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. The Citrix 1Y0-401 questions and answers in .pdf that we have, is the most reliable guide for Citrix CCE-V certification exams from our pass4itsure. The updates are provided free for 120 days.

[2018-May.–Update Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-401 Dumps PDF Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZ01wNkgtQ1dqOXc

[2018-May.–Update Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-351 Dumps PDF Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWampTMy02eGEzM0E

There are sample questions available on our websites, from which you can determine the quality of our products. The 1Y0-401 exam resources withstand the trial and keep developing more and more favorable and acceptable to users around the world. Our study guide certification assures you passing your exam in your first attempt with high scores and become Citrix certified professional. You can download certification test and start preparing your Citrix 1Y0-401 dumps right now. It is the most reliable 1Y0-401 source of Citrix success and a large number of successful candidates have shown a lot of faith in our 1Y0-401 dumps question and answers in pdf.

1Y0-401 dumps

If you choose pass4itsure, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Citrix certification 1Y0-401 dumps certified. The authority of our 1Y0-401 exam preparatory can be proved by passing rate reaching to 95-100 percent, which is the reason made us the leading company compared with peers. The product of pass4itsure not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service. Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success.

If you want to get security that you can pass Citrix 1Y0-401 dumps free download at the first attempt, pass4itsure 1Y0-401 dumps free download is your unique and best choice. Why, you might wonder? Because we offer the best CCE-V guidelines plus a money-back guarantee if you do not get the desired results!

pass4itsure 1Y0-401 dumps

Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-401 Dumps Answers, High Quality Citrix 1Y0-401 Dumps Test Engine, We Help You Pass Designing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions. Pass4itsure 1Y0-401 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure_pdf_coupon