Where can I get the latest Microsoft 70-342 PDF dumps and 70-342 VCE dumps? New 70-342 questions for free download

In quora.com I’ve found a lot of friends who need 70-324 free dumps, and I’ve sorted out a part of the complete Microsoft 70-342 dumps ->> (quora.com) <<-

The Microsoft Official website provides us with a lot of useful information, and here I also share important information and considerations for everyone

microsoft 70-342 dumps
 Technology:

Microsoft Exchange Server 2013

 Credit towards certification:
MCP, MCSE
 Effective May 1, 2017, the existing cancellation   policy will be replaced in its entirety with the   following policy: Cancelling or rescheduling your   exam within 5 business days of your registered   exam time is subject to a fee. Failing to show up   for your exam appointment or not rescheduling or   cancelling your appointment at least 24 hours   prior  to your scheduled appointment forfeits your entire exam fee.
Pass4itsure.com offers free Microsoft PDF downloads: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYmR6NGh4WDBTNDQ

2018 Complete 70-342 dumps (q1-q32)

 

QUESTION 1
You plan to deploy 20 Client Access servers that will have Exchange Server 2013 installed.
You need to prepare the certificate required for the planned deployment. The solution must ensure that the same certificate can be used on all of the Client Access servers.
What should you do first?
A. On one of the Client Access servers, run the New-ExchangeCertificate cmdlet and specify the privatekeyexportable parameter.
B. On all of the Client Access servers, run the Get-ExchangeCertificate cmdlet.
C. On one of the Client Access servers, run the New-ExchangeCertificate cmdlet and specify the binaryencoded parameter.
D. On one of the Client Access servers, start the Certificates console and run the Certificate Import Wizard.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
Contoso, Ltd., and Fabrikam, Inc., are partner companies.
Each company has an Exchange Server 2013 organization in a data center that is connected to the Internet. All of the Exchange servers in both of the organizations have the Client Access server role and the Mailbox role installed.
The data centers connect to each other by using a redundant high-speed WAN link.
The following mail exchanger (MX) records are configured:
* Contoso.com MX 10 mail.contoso.com
* Fabrikam.com MX 10 mail.fabrikam.com
You need to recommend a solution for inbound mail flow.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
* Users in both companies must receive email from the Internet if either of the Internet links fails.
* Mail from the Internet to contoso.com must be received by mail.contoso.com if the Internet link at the Contoso data center is available.
* Mail from the Internet to fabrikam.com must be received by mail.fabrikam.com if the Internet link at the Fabrikam data center is available.
Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Create the following DNS records:
* Contoso.com MX 20 mail.fabrikam.com
* Fabrikam.com MX 20 mail.contoso.com
B. Create the following DNS records:
* Contoso.com MX 10 mail.fabrikam.com
* Fabrikam.com MX 10 mail.contoso.com
C. For each organization, configure an internal relay domain and a Send connector.
D. For each organization, configure an external relay domain and a Receive connector.
E. Create the following DNS records:
* Contoso.com MX 5 mail.fabrikam.com
* Fabrikam.com MX 5 mail.contoso.com
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 3
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table
EX1 and EX2 are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. You have a database named DB1 that replicates to EX1 and EX2.
EX1 fails.
You discover that DB1 does not mount on EX2.
You view the status of the mailbox databases as shown in the following table.
You need to ensure that the database attempts to mount on EX2 if EX1 fails.
What should you change?
A. The AutoDatabaseMountDial setting to Lossless
B. The AutoDatabaseMountDial setting to BestAvailabilty
C. The activation preference of DB1\EX2
D. The activation preference of DB1\EX1
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
Your company has a data center in New York and a data center in Miami.
The company has an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains a database availability group (DAG). The DAG contains servers in both data centers.
The company plans to deploy Outlook Anywhere to all users.
You configure the following:
All of the Exchange Server 2013 virtual directories in the New York data center use a host name of mail.contoso.com.
All of the Exchange Server 2013 virtual directories in the Miami data center use a host name of miami.mail.contoso.com.
In each data center, a certificate from an enterprise certification authority (CA) is configured to contain the following:
A certificate principal name of mail.contoso.com
Subject alternate names of mail.contoso.com and miami.mail.contoso.com
You need to recommend which task must be performed to meet the following requirements:
Users always must attempt to connect first to a server in the data center where their mailbox is located.
Users must be able to access their mailbox if a single data center fails.
What should you recommend?
A. Change the external host name of the Miami data center to mail.contoso.com.
B. Modify the ExternalUrl of the Autodiscover virtual directory of the Client Access servers.
C. Run the Set-OutlookProvider cmdlet.
D. Run the Add-AvailabilityAddressSpace cmdlet.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
Your company has offices in Tokyo, Bangkok, and Shanghai.
All connections to the Internet are routed through an Internet connection in the Tokyo office. All of the offices connect to each other by using a WAN link.
The network contains 10 servers that have Exchange Server 2010 installed. The servers are configured as shown in the following table
You plan to deploy 10 servers that will have Exchange Server 2013 installed.
The servers will be configured as shown in the following table
Each site has an IP-PBX that provides telephony services for the mailboxes in that site by using unsecured SIP over TCP 5070. The IP-PBX uses the same port to connect to multiple SIP peers.
You need to recommend which tasks must be performed to ensure that the Unified Messaging (UM) features are available to the mailboxes if a single server fails.
Which three actions should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Configure the Exchange Server 2013 Mailbox servers to listen to unsecured SIP on TCP 5070.
B. Configure the Exchange Server 2013 Client Access servers to listen to unsecured SIP on TCP 5070.
C. Install the Client Access server role on the Exchange Server 2013 servers in the Shanghai and Bangkok offices.
D. Configure the Exchange Server 2013 Mailbox servers as additional SIP peers that contain new pilot identifiers.
E. Configure the Exchange Server 2013 Client Access servers as additional SIP peers that contain new pilot identifiers.
Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 6
You have an Exchange Server organization that contains five servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table
You need to create a Lync Server SIP Unified Messaging (UM) dial plan to enable voice integration between Lync Server and Exchange Server. Which three Exchange servers should you associate to the UM dial plans? (Each correct answer
presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. EX1
B. EX2
C. EX3
D. EX4
E. EX5
Correct Answer: CDE
QUESTION 7
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
You successfully migrate the public folders from a previous version of Exchange Server.
You discover that one of the public folder mailboxes almost reached its quota size.
You need to move some of the public folders in the public folder mailbox to another public folder mailbox.
What should you run?
A. Split-PublicFolderMailbox.ps1
B. Set-MailPublicFolder
C. Update-PublicFolderMailbox
D. Set-PublicFolderMailbox
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
You have a hybrid deployment of Exchange Server 2013 and Microsoft Office 365.
The network does not have Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 2.0 installed.
A user named User1 reports that he cannot access his mailbox because his account is locked out.
You verify that the mailbox of User1 is hosted on Office 365.
You need to unlock the account of User1.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Set-MailUser
B. Set-MSolUser
C. Set-Mailbox
D. Set-ADUser
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
You have a hybrid deployment of Exchange Server 2013 and Office 365.
The mail flow between Office 365 and the on-premises Exchange Server environment is routed through an Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport server.
Your company is assigned a new set of public IP addresses.
A network administrator updates the external firewall address and all of the associated DNS records.
Office 365 users report that they cannot receive email messages from on-premises users. You discover that outgoing email messages to Office 365 are in the Office 365 SMTP queue on an Edge server.
You need to ensure that the on-premises users can send email messages successfully to the Office 365 users.
Which tool should you use?
A. The Exchange Management Console
B. The Exchange Control Panel in Office 365
C. The Exchange Admin Center
D. The Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named adatum.com. The organization contains five Mailbox servers.
You need to prevent a user named User8 from permanently deleting an email message in his mailbox.
What should you do on the mailbox of User8?
A. Configure an in-place hold.
B. Create an Archive mailbox.
C. Configure a retention hold.
D. Create a Retention tag.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named adatum.com.
You have a database availability group (DAG) that contains four Exchange servers named Server1, Server2, Server3, and Server4. The file share witness is on a server named Share1.
The organization has two Send connectors. The Send connectors are configured as shown in the following table.
Users report that email sent to external recipients is not being received.
You discover that outbound email messages are queued on Server3 and Server4.
You need to ensure that all of the email messages queued on Server3 and Server4 are delivered to the Internet as quickly as possible.
What should you do?
A. Modify the cost of External2.
B. Disable External1.
C. Modify the list of source bridgehead servers of External2.
D. Modify the cost of External1.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
You are a network administrator for a company named Humongous Insurance. Humongous Insurance has an Active Directory forest that contains two domains.
You install the Active Directory Rights Management Services server role on a server named ADRMS1. The Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) server uses an internal certification authority (CA) for all certificates.
You plan to provide users with the ability to use AD RMS to protect all of the email messages sent to a partner company named Contoso, Ltd.
Contoso does not have AD RMS deployed.
You need to identify which components from the Humongous Insurance network must be accessible to Contoso to ensure that the users at Contoso can open protected messages.
Which two components should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. the AD RMS cluster
B. the certificate revocation list (CRL)
C. the Active Directory domain controllers
D. the Client Access servers
E. the Mailbox servers
F. the Global Catalog servers
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 13
You have an Exchange Server organization that contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table
You are deploying Unified Messaging (UM).
You create a dial plan named UMPlan1 and a UM mailbox policy named UMPlan Mailbox Policy.
You need to ensure that all voice mail sent to the existing extension of a user is delivered to the user’s mailbox.
Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose three.)
A. Create a UM hunt group
B. Create a UM IP gateway.
C. Configure the IP-PBX to route calls to EX3 and EX4
D. Configure the IP-PBX to route calls to EX I and EX2.
E. Assign EX I and EX2 to UMPlan1.
F. Assign EX3 and EX4 to UMPlan1.
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 14
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains three servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
Microsoft Outlook is configured to connect to an FQDN of mail.adatum.com. Mail.adatum.com resolves to the IP address of a Layer 7 hardware load balancer. The hardware load balancer is configured to send traffic to EX2 and EX3.
You deploy an Exchange Server 2013 Mailbox server named EX4 and an Exchange Server 2013 Client Access server named EX5.
You plan to migrate all mailboxes to Exchange Server 2013.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users can access their mailbox on EX1 or EX4 during the migration.
What should you do?
A. Create a Client Access server array that contains EX1 and EX5.
B. Modify the autodiscover.contoso.com resource record to point to EX5.
C. Modify the properties of the hardware load balancer to point to EX5.
D. Create a DNS record named legacy.contoso.com in the internal DNS zone.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
Your company has three data centers. The data centers are located in Montreal, New York, and Seattle. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains six servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
The organization is configured as shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
The file share witness for DAG1 is located on EX3.
You plan to implement site resiliency and use a single name space named mail.contoso.com.
You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of time that the Exchange Server services are unavailable if either the data center in Montreal or the data center in Seattle fails.
Which two tasks should you recommend performing? (Each correct answer presents part of solution. Choose two.)
A. Deploy a hardware load balancer to EX3 and EX6.
B. Create two DNS host (A) records for mail.contoso.com.
C. Configure EX6 as an alternate file share witness.
D. Move the file share witness to Server1.
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 16
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
You create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy. The mode of the DLP policy is set to Enforce.
You need to ensure that email messages containing social security numbers from the United States are blocked.
Which two possible rules achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. U.S. State Breach: Allow Override
B. U.S. State Breach: Scan email sent outside – low count
C. U.S. State Breach: Scan email sent outside – high count
D. U.S. State Breach: Scan text limit exceeded
E. U.S. State Breach: Attachment not supported
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 17
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
You purchase a Microsoft Office 365 subscription and configure a hybrid deployment.
The network contains an SMTP relay server named smarthost.contoso.com. The server is configured to use a certificate that has a subject name of smarthost.contoso.com.
All users have Microsoft Outlook 2013 installed on their client computer. Outlook 2013 is configured to connect to mail.contoso.com.
All Exchange servers have a certificate that has a subject name of mail.contoso.com.
You discover that email messages sent from on-premises users are not delivered to Office 365 recipients. You discover that the Send connector for Office 365 uses a smart host of smarthost.contoso.com.
You need to ensure that the on-premises users can send email messages to the Office 365 recipients.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Run the Hybrid Configuration Wizard again.
B. Configure the Microsoft Exchange Online Protection (EOP) Send connector to use smarthost.contoso.com
C. Configure the centralized mail transport option.
D. Remove the smart host from the Send connector.
E. Assign a certificate that has a subject name of smarthost.contoso.com to the Send connector.
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 18
You have a server named Server1 that has Exchange Server 2013 installed.
Users access their mailbox by using Microsoft Outlook 2010 and Outlook Web App.
You enable auditing for all of the mailboxes.
You need to identify when a mailbox is accessed by someone other than the owner of the mailbox.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Export the administrator audit log.
B. Run an administrator role group report.
C. Export the mailbox audit log.
D. Run a non-owner mailbox access report.
E. Review the security event log.
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 19
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
You successfully migrate the public folders from a previous version of Exchange Server. You discover that one of the public folder mailboxes almost reached its quota size.
You need to move some of the public folders in the public folder mailbox to another public folder mailbox.
What should you run?
A. Update-PublicFolderMailbox
B. New-PublicFolderMoveRequest
C. New-PublicFolderMigrationRequest
D. Set-PublicFolderMailbox
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 20
Your company has three offices. Each office has 1,000 users and is configured as an Active Directory site. Each site connects directly to the Internet.
The network contains six servers that have Exchange Server 2013 installed. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
An administrator performs a datacenter switchover by changing the DNS record for webl.adatum.com to point to the IP address of web2.adatum.com.
Users from Main1 report that when they connect to Outlook Web App, they receive a certificate warning message. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the users do not receive a certificate warning message when a datacenter
switchover is performed.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Three host headers for the Default Web Site on each Client Access server
B. One certificate that contains all of the external names as subject alternative names
C. Three certificates that each contains one of the external names
D. An external URL for each Client Access server set to $null
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 21
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named adatum.com.
All public folders are stored on a server named EX5.
You deploy a new server named EX6. EX6 has Exchange Server 2013 installed.
You move all mailboxes to EX6.
You need to move the public folders to EX6. The solution must ensure that users can access the public folders after EX5 is decommissioned.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. On EX6, create a public folder mailbox.
B. On EX6, run the New-PublicFolderMigrationRequest cmdlet.
C. On EX5, modify the replication partners for all of the public folders.
D. On EX6, run the New-SiteMailboxProvisioningPolicy cmdlet.
E. On EX5, assign the FolderOwner permission to the Public Folder Management management role group for all of the public folders.
F. On EX6, run the MoveAllReplicas.ps1 script.
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 22
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains a database available group (DAG) named DAG1. DAG1 contains three Mailbox servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3.
DAG1 contains a mailbox database copy named DB1.
You implement a lagged copy of DB1 on Server3. The copy lag time is seven days.
You need to ensure that copies of successfully processed email messages are stored on Server1 and Server2 for seven days.
What should you modify?
A. The Shadow Redundancy settings
B. The Safety Net settings
C. The settings of DAG1
D. The settings of DB1
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 23
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
All users are issued certificates from an internal certification authority (CA).
Users who have a laptop can access their mailbox from the Internet by using Outlook Anywhere.
When the users attempt to view or to create digitally signed email messages while they are connected to the Internet, the users receive a warning message.
When the users use their laptop on the internal network, the users do not receive a warning message.
You need to ensure that the users can send and receive digitally signed email messages without receiving a warning message.
What should you do?
A. Publish the root certificate of the CA to a server that is accessible from the Internet.
B. Publish the certificate revocation list (CRL) to a server that is accessible from the Internet.
C. Install a trusted root CA certificate on all Client Access servers.
D. Install a trusted root CA certificate on all of the laptops.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 24
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
You successfully migrate the public folders from a previous version of Exchange Server.
You discover that one of the public folder mailboxes almost reached its quota size.
You need to move some of the public folders in the public folder mailbox to another public folder mailbox.
What should you run?
A. Set-PublicFolderMailbox
B. Merge PublicFolderMailbox.ps1
C. Split-PublicFolderMailbox.ps1
D. New-PublicFolderMigrationRequest
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 25
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that has Unified Messaging (UM) enabled for all mailboxes.
The organization is configured to use an IP gateway to connect to a legacy PBX.
An administrator recently performed some configuration changes.
After the changes, users report that their voice mail is no longer being delivered to their Exchange Server mailbox. The users do not report any other problem.
You need to identify which configuration change causes the issue.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Test-UMConnectivity
B. Test-CsExUMConnectivity
C. Test-ExchangeUMCallFlow
D. Test-CsExUMVoiceMail
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 26
You have an Exchange Server organization. The organization contains servers that have either Exchange Server 2010 or Exchange Server 2013 installed.
You hire a new helpdesk technician named helpdesk1. Helpdesk1 is a member of the Recipient Management management role group.
You discover that helpdesk1 created nine new mailbox-enabled users by using the New-Mailbox command.
You need to identify which management role provides helpdesk1 with the permissions to create new mailbox-enabled users.
Which cmdlets should you run?
A. Get-ManagementRoleEntry and Get-ManagementRoleAssignment
B. Get-RolegroupMember and Get-ManagementRoleAssignment
C. Get-ManagementRoleEntry and Get-RoleGroup
D. Get-Rolegroup and Get-RoleGroupMember
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 27
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
All user mailboxes have an In-Place Archive enabled.
You need to identify which email message types can be archived by using a retention policy.
Which message type or types should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. calendar items
B. mail items
C. note items
D. task items
E. contact items
Correct Answer: ABCD
QUESTION 28
You plan to deploy 20 Client Access servers that will have Exchange Server 2013 installed.
You need to prepare the certificate required for the planned deployment. The solution must ensure that the same certificate can be used on all of the Client Access servers.
What should you do first?
A. From the Exchange Admin Center, create a new certificate request.
B. On each Client Access server, start the Certificates console and run the Certificate Import Wizard.
C. On all of the Client Access servers, delete the default self-signed certificates.
D. On one of the Client Access servers, run the Remove-ExchangeCertificate cmdlet.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 29
Your company has an Exchange Server 2013 organization named adatum.com.
You purchase an Office 365 subscription and configure a hybrid deployment.
All recipients have an email address that contains a SMTP suffix of adatum.com.
You discover that all of the email messages sent to the Internet from users who have Office 365 mailboxes are routed through the on-premises Exchange servers.
You need to ensure that all of the email messages are sent directly to the Internet.
What should you do?
A. Modify the Send connector.
B. Run the Hybrid Configuration wizard.
C. Create a new Sharing policy.
D. Modify an organization relationship.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
A user named User1 has a mailbox that is enabled for Unified Messaging (UM). User1 has nine call answering rules.
When User1 attempts to create a new call answering rule, the user receives an error message.
You need to identify what prevents User1 from creating a call answering rule.
What should you identify?
A. The mailbox of User1 has the CallAnsweringRulesEnabled parameter set to $false
B. The UM mailbox policy of User1 has the AllowCallAnsweringRules parameter set to $false.
C. User1 exceeds the Inbox rules storage quota.
D. User1 has the maximum number of call answering rules allowed.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 31
You have an Exchange Server 2007 organization.
You deploy a new Exchange Server 2013 organization.
You plan to move all of the mailboxes to the new organization by performing a cross-forest mailbox move.
You need to recommend a solution to meet the following requirements:
Users must be able to reply successfully to email messages they received before their mailbox moved.
Users must be able to send email messages to internal mailboxes by using the entries in the nickname cache that existed in Microsoft Outlook before their mailbox moved.
What should you recommend doing before moving the mailboxes?
A. Create a sharing policy and a remote domain.
B. Create an organization relationship and a remote domain.
C. For all of the users in the new organization, add their LegacyExchangeDN value as an x500 proxy address.
D. For all of the users in the new organization, add their LegacyExchangeDN value as an SMTP proxy address.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 32
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
You successfully migrate the public folders from a previous version of Exchange Server. You discover that one of the public folder mailboxes almost reached its quota size.
You need to move some of the public folders in the public folder mailbox to another public folder mailbox.
What should you run?
A. Merge PublicFolderMailbox.ps1
B. Set-MailPublicFolder
C. New-PublicFolderMigrationRequest
D. New-PublicFolderMoveRequest
Correct Answer: D
Now the most popular online video how can we not do it. If you have a headache because of the long text, then choose the video, our early video is a little unprofessional, I hope not to dislike me: https://youtu.be/z6pfgB_GQgE
Free Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 Advanced Solutions 70-342 up-to-date and updated exam questions for quick learning and passing of exams for examinees. https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html examination dumps are constantly updated and examined so that the exam can be passed quickly and carefree!

[2017-Dec.–Update] New Discount Microsoft MCSA 70-734 Dumps Exam Video Questions PDF for OEM Preinstallation for Windows 10

Where can one get notes for Microsoft 70-734 dumps? The OEM Preinstallation for Windows 10 (70-734 Windows) exam is a 46 Q&As assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP certification.”OEM Preinstallation for Windows 10” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-734 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-734 exam. New discount Microsoft MCSA 70-734 dumps exam video questions pdf for OEM Preinstallation for Windows 10. We care changes in Microsoft 70–734 exam and a special updating our exam preparation products accordingly you can expect to get the highest score possible in the review https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-734.html dumps using practice exams.

[2017-Dec.–Update Microsoft 70-734 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWY2xEbzRCZklmTFU

[2017-Dec.–Update Microsoft 70-741 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWU9QM0NyNGN1cFU

70-734 dumps

Pass4itsure Microsoft Exam 70-734 Dumps Blog Series:

QUESTION NO: 110
Which of the following viruses/worms uses the buffer overflow attack?
A. Chernobyl (CIH) virus
B. Nimda virus
C. Klez worm
D. Code red worm
70-734 exam 
Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 111
Which of the following techniques is used when a system performs the penetration testing with the objective of accessing unauthorized information residing inside a computer?
A. Van Eck Phreaking
B. Phreaking
C. Biometrician
D. Port scanning
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 112
Mark works as a Network Administrator for Perfect Inc. The company has both wired and wireless networks. An attacker attempts to keep legitimate users from accessing services that they require. Mark uses IDS/IPS sensors on the wired network to mitigate the attack. Which of the following attacks best describes the attacker’s intentions?
A. Internal attack
B. Reconnaissance attack
C. Land attack
D. DoS attack
70-734 dumps 
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 113
Which of the following functions in c/c++ can be the cause of buffer overflow? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. printf()
B. strcat()
C. strcpy()
D. strlength()
Answer: B,C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 114
You work as a System Administrator in SunSoft Inc. You are running a virtual machine on Windows Server 2003. The virtual machine is protected by DPM. Now, you want to move the virtual machine to another host. Which of the following steps can you use to accomplish the task? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Remove the original virtual machine from the old server and stop the protection for the original virtual machine.
B. Run consistency check.
C. Add the copied virtual machine to a protection group.
D. Copy the virtual machine to the new server.
70-734 pdf 
Answer: A,C,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 115
In the DNS Zone transfer enumeration, an attacker attempts to retrieve a copy of the entire zone file for a domain from a DNS server. The information provided by the DNS zone can help an attacker gather user names, passwords, and other valuable information. To attempt a zone transfer, an attacker must be connected to a DNS server that is the authoritative server for that zone. Besides this, an attacker can launch a Denial of Service attack against the zone’s DNS servers by flooding them with a lot of requests. Which of the following tools can an attacker use to perform a DNS zone transfer? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Host
B. Dig
C. DSniff
D. NSLookup
Answer: A,B,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 116
Which of the following types of malware can an antivirus application disable and destroy?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Rootkit
B. Trojan
C. Crimeware
D. Worm
E. Adware
F. Virus
Answer: A,B,D,F
70-734 vce Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 117
Which of the following penetration testing phases involves reconnaissance or data gathering?
A. Attack phase
B. Pre-attack phase
C. Post-attack phase
D. Out-attack phase
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 118
You work as an Incident handling manager for a company. The public relations process of the company includes an event that responds to the e-mails queries. But since few days, it is identified that this process is providing a way to spammers to perform different types of e-mail attacks. Which of the following phases of the Incident handling process will now be involved in resolving this process and find a solution? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Eradication
B. Contamination
C. Preparation
D. Recovery
E. Identification
70-734 exam 
Answer: A,B,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 119 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate name of the rootkit.
A rootkit uses device or platform firmware to create a persistent malware image.
Answer: firmware
QUESTION NO: 120 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term.
is a free Unix subsystem that runs on top of Windows.
70-734 dumps 
Answer: Cygwin
QUESTION NO: 121
Which of the following tools uses common UNIX/Linux tools like the strings and grep commands to
search core system programs for signatures of the rootkits?
A. rkhunter
B. OSSEC
C. chkrootkit
D. Blue Pill
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 122
Which of the following rootkits is used to attack against full disk encryption systems?
A. Boot loader rootkit
B. Library rootkit
C. Hypervisor rootkit
D. Kernel level rootkit
70-734 pdf 
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 123
Which of the following statements are true about Dsniff?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It contains Trojans.
B. It is a virus.
C. It is antivirus.
D. It is a collection of various hacking tools.
Answer: A,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 124
Which of the following rootkits patches, hooks, or replaces system calls with versions that hide information about the attacker?
A. Library rootkit
B. Kernel level rootkit
C. Hypervisor rootkit
D. Boot loader rootkit
70-734 vce 
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 125
You work as a Security Administrator for Net Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows-based network. You want to use a scanning technique which works as a reconnaissance attack. The technique should direct to a specific host or network to determine the services that the host offers. Which of the following scanning techniques can you use to accomplish the task?
A. IDLE scan
B. Nmap
C. SYN scan
D. Host port scan
70-734 exam Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 126
Which of the following actions is performed by the netcat command given below?
nc 55555 < /etc/passwd
A. It changes the /etc/passwd file when connected to the UDP port 55555.
B. It resets the /etc/passwd file to the UDP port 55555.
C. It fills the incoming connections to /etc/passwd file.
D. It grabs the /etc/passwd file when connected to UDP port 55555.
70-734 exma Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 127
Which of the following programs can be used to detect stealth port scans performed by a
malicious hacker? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. nmap
B. scanlogd
C. libnids
D. portsentry
Answer: B,C,D
Explanation:
70-734 dumps

The main cause of failure of 70–734 OEM Preinstallation for Windows 10 is ignorance about the exam. Candidates must no idea about the 70–734 dumps test question and their types. The second main cause that strongly influences the performance of a candidate for consideration is the fear of failure. These https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-734.html exam preparation products are prepared and tested by the experts so product reliability is a certainty.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/km02VNz_fyk

[2017-Dec.–Update] Helpful Microsoft 70-533 Dumps Azure Exam Video Questions Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions

What am I going to be tested for Microsoft 70-533 dumps exam?The Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions (70-533 Microsoft Azure) exam is a 90-minute 60 Q&As assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification.”Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-533 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-533 exam. Preparing for the Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-533 dumps by getting the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-533.html dumps questions answers from a reliable source makes a candidate confident which makes him/her able to score high because confidence is required for gaining success in everything in life.

[2017-Dec.–Update Microsoft 70-533 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdFhrQ3ctUmY4d00

[2017-Dec.–Update Microsoft 70-698 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW53eEpJQ2FkSk0

Microsoft exam 70–533 dumps overview:

  • Design and implement Azure App Service apps (15–20%)
  • Create and manage Azure Resource Manager Virtual Machines (20–25%)
  • Design and implement a storage strategy (20–25%)
  • Implement an Azure Active Directory (15–20%)
  • Implement virtual networks (10–15%)
  • Design and deploy ARM templates (10–15%)

70-533 dumps
Pass4itsure Microsoft Exam 70-533 Dumps Blog Series:
QUESTION 11
You manage an Azure Service Bus for your company. You plan to enable access to the Azure Service Bus for an application named ContosoLOB. You need to create a new shared access policy for subscriptions and queues that has the following requirements:
Receives messages from a queue Deadletters a message Defers a message for later retrieval Enumerates subscriptions Gets subscription description In the table below, identify the permission you need to assign to ensure that ContosoLOB is able to
accomplish the above requirements. Make only one selection in each column.

70-533 dumps

70-533 dumps

QUESTION 12
You manage an application hosted on cloud services. The development team creates a new version of the application. The updated application has been packaged and stored in an Azure Storage account. You have the following requirements:
Deploy the latest version of the application to production with the least amount o f downtime. Ensure that the updated application can be tested prior to deploying to the Production site. Ensure that the original version of the application can be restored until the new version is verified. Which four steps should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
70-533 dumps

70-533 exam Correct Answer:
70-533 dumps

QUESTION 13
You administer an Azure Virtual Machine (VM) named server1. The VM is in a cloud service named ContosoService1. You discover that the VM is experiencing storage issues due to increased application logging on the server. You need to create a new 256-GB disk and attach it to the server. Which Power Shell cmdlets should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlet to the correct location in the Power Shell command. Each cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:
70-533 dumps

70-533 dumps

QUESTION 14
You manage a solution deployed in two Azure subscriptions for testing and production. Both subscriptions have virtual networks named fabVNet. You plan to add two new virtual machines (VMs) in a new subnet. You have the following requirements: Deploy the new VMs to the virtual network in the testing subscription. Minimize any errors in defining the network changes. Minimize the work that will be required when the change is made to the production virtual network. Which three steps should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
70-533 dumps

70-533 dumps

70-533 dumps Correct Answer:
70-533 dumps

QUESTION 15
You administer an Azure SQL database named contosodb that is running in Standard/S1 tier. The database is in a server named server1 that is a production environment. You also administer a database server named server2 that is a test environment. Both database servers are in the same subscription and the same region but are on different physical clusters. You need to copy contosodb to the test environment.Which three steps should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
70-533 dumps

70-533 dumps

70-533 dumps

QUESTION 16
You plan to deploy a cloud service named contosoapp that has a web role named contosoweb and a worker role named contosoimagepurge. You need to ensure the service meets the following requirements: Contosoweb can be accessed over the Internet by using http. Contosoimagepurge can only be accessed through tcp port 5001 from contosoweb. Contosoimagepurge cannot be accessed directly over the Internet. Which configuration should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate configuration setting to the correct
location in the service configuration file. Each configuration setting may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:
70-533 dumps

70-533 dumps

70-533 dumps

QUESTION 17.CORRECT TEXT
Dig Server1.example.com, Resolve to successfully through DNS Where DNS server is
172.24.254.254
70-533 pdf Answer and Explanation:
#vi /etc/resolv.conf
nameserver 172.24.254.254
# dig server1.example.com
#host server1.example.com
DNS is the Domain Name System, which maintains a database that can help your computer translate domain names such as www.redhat.com to IP addresses such as 216.148.218.197. As no individual DNS server is large enough to keep a database for the entire Internet, they can refer requests to other DNS servers. DNS is based on the named daemon, which is built on the BIND (Berkeley Internet Name Domain) package developed through the Internet Software Consortium Users wants to access by name so DNS will interpret the name into ip address. You need to specify the Address if DNS server in each and every client machine. In Redhat Enterprise Linux, you need to specify the DNS server into /etc/resolv.conf file. After Specifying the DNS server address, you can verify using host, dig and nslookup commands.

70-533 dumps

Preparation of any exam is not easy, especially when a person wants to pass it with a good score, same is the case with Microsoft 70-533 dumps as it not only requires hard work, but also the practice questions which will assist in the preparation of the Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions exam.

The https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-533.html dumps are great in a sense that they can turn the weakness of a candidate of not feeling fully prepared for the Microsoft Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions exam into the strength of feeling fully prepared and able to solve every single question no matter how tough it is.

Microsoft 70-533 Dumps Youtube:https://youtu.be/uo6HHo_6sNU

[2017-Nov.–Update] 100% Pass Guarantee Microsoft 070-410 Dumps Practice Exam Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 With Low Price Youtube Training

Where to find Microsoft exam 070-410 dumps download? “Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012” also known as 070-410 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam.100% pass guarantee Microsoft 070-410 dumps practice exam Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 with low price Youtube training . Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-410 dumps exam questions answers are updated (503 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 070-410 dumps is Windows Server 2012. Microsoft certifications have strong authority in this field and are recognized by all companies in most of companies in the whole world. Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-410.html dumps exam questions are the best choice for candidates who are determined to clear exam urgently.

Exam Code: 070-410
Exam Name: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012
Q&As: 503

[2017-Nov.–Update Microsoft 070-410 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbWdtSVRYVmpQa0U

[2017-Nov.–Update Microsoft 70-696 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWkMxQnU0WEtjbXM

070-410 dumps

Pass4itsure Microsoft Exam 070-410 Dumps Blog Series:

QUESTION 19
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 100 servers. The servers are contained in a organizational unit (OU) named ServersOU. You need to create a group named Group1 on all of the servers in the domain.
You must ensure that Group1 is added only to the servers. What should you configure?
A. a Local Users and Groups preferences setting in a Group Policy linked to the Domain Controllers OU
B. a Restricted Groups setting in a Group Policy linked to the domain
C. a Local Users and Groups preferences setting in a Group Policy linked to ServersOU
D. a Restricted Groups setting in a Group Policy linked to ServersOU
070-410 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains several thousand member servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. All of the computer accounts for the member servers are in an organizational unit (OU) named ServersAccounts. Servers are restarted only occasionally. You need to identify which servers were restarted during the last two days. What should you do?
A. Run dsquery computerand specify the -staiepwdpara meter.
B. Run Get-ADComputerand specify the SearchScope parameter.
C. Run Get-ADComputerand specify the IastLogonproperty.
D. Run dsquery serverand specify the -oparameter
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 21
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You log on to a domain controller by using an account named Admin1. Admin1 is a member of the Domain Admins group. You view the properties of a group named Group1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) Group1 is located in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You need to ensure that you can modify the Security settings of Group1 by using Active Directory Users and Computers. What should you do from Active Directory Users and Computers?

070-410 dumps

A. From the View menu, select Users, Contacts, Groups, and Computers as containers.
B. Right-click OU1 and select Delegate Control
C. From the View menu, select Advanced Features.

D. Right-click contoso.com and select Delegate Control.
070-410 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2. You install Windows Server 2012 on a new computer named DC3. You need to manually configure DC3 as a domain controller. Which tool should you use?
A. Server Manager
B. winrm.exe
C. Active Directory Domains and Trusts
D. dcpromo.exe
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 23
You have a server named Core1 that has a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. Core1 has the Hyper-V server role installed Core1 has two network adapters from different third- party hardware vendors. You need to configure network traffic failover to prevent connectivity loss if a network adapter fails. What should you use?
A. New-NetSwitchTeam
B. Add-NetSwitchTeamMember
C. Install-Feature
D. netsh.exe
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You connect three new hard disks to Server1. You need to create a storage space that contains the three disks. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Provide fault tolerance if a single disk fails.
– Maximize the amount of files that can be stored in the storage space.
What should you create?
A. A simple space
B. A spanned volume
C. A mirrored space
D. A parity space
070-410 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 25
How many times a day, can you change your daily budget for a Google AdWords campaign?
A. Ten
B. Thirty
C. As many times as you’d like to.
D. One
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 26
Google AdWords has many categories of items and services for sale which they do not allow for advertisement. Which of the following items is NOT permitted to be advertised on Google AdWords?
A. Puppies
B. Cars
C. Cigars
D. Political ads
070-410 vce Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 27
Fred is helping a client to create ads for Google AdWords. Fred stresses to the client that they should not only identify keywords for the client’s search, but also use the keyword in the Google AdWords display text. Why is this a good thing to do for Google AdWords?
A. By using the keyword in the ad text Google will give the ad a higher ranking, when a user searches for that exact keyword.
B. By using the keyword in the ad text Google will cause the ad to move to the top of the search list, when a user searches for that exact keyword.
C. By using the keyword in the ad text Google will cause the keyword to appear in bold in the ad, when a user searches for that exact keyword.
D. By using the keyword in the ad text Google will lower the CPC per ad, when a user searches for that exact keyword.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 28
You are a Google AdWords professional explaining how your client should create a budget for their Google AdWords campaign. The client is confused how Google AdWords determines the lowest possible value for the highest position of the ad. You explain that Google AdWords uses a combination of the Quality Score and the CPC bid. The customer still isn’t satisfied and wants a more in-depth explanation. Which of the following is the best description how Google AdWords  determines ad ranks in search pages?
A. Google AdWords will divide the Ad Rank of the average bid of all ads competing you’re your keywords by your Quality Score, then round off to the nearest cent.
B. Google AdWords will divide the Ad Rank of the ad showing beneath you by your Quality Score, then round off to the nearest cent.
C. Google AdWords considers whoever bids the highest for a keyword and then that person moves to the top of the order.
D. Google AdWords will divide the Ad Rank of the ad showing above you by your Quality Score, then round off to the nearest cent.
070-410 exam Answer: B

If you purchase our 070-410 dumps questions to pass this exam, you will make a major step forward for relative certification. Also you can use our products pass the other https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-410.html dumps exams.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/hPo0vh2Aa7E

[2017-Oct.–Update] Latest Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-488 Dumps PDF-Answers For Download with Youtube Study

How to avoid failure in Microsoft 70-488 dumps exam? “Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Core Solutions” is the name of Microsoft 70-488 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-488 dumps pdf-answers for download with Youtube Study. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-488 dumps exam questions answers are updated (131 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-488 dumps is Microsoft SharePoint Applications. The candidates have not enough time to prepare the exam, while Pass4itsure certification training materials are to develop to solve the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-488.html dumps problem.

Exam Code: 70-488
Exam Name: Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Core Solutions
Q&As: 131

[2017-Oct.–Update Microsoft 70-488 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWlNMMFR1Nm82b0E

[2017-Oct.–Update Microsoft 70-346 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUW5ITWJYd1lUZHc

70-488 dumps

Pass4itsure Microsoft Exam 70-488 Dumps Blog Series:
QUESTION NO: 61
A file has the following script specified for OnLastWindowClose:
Allow User Abort [Off]
Exit Script [Result; False]
Commit Records/Requests [No dialog]
Assume the Layout Setup dialog for the current layout is set to Save record changes
automatically. When a user attempts to close the file, what will be the result?
A. The file will close and the current record will be committed.
B. The file will close and the current record will not be committed.
C. The file will remain open and the current record will be committed.
D. The file will remain open and the current record will not be committed
70-488 exam Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 62
Which statement is true regarding layout themes in FileMaker Pro 12?
A. Changing a layout theme may reposition a field on the layout to align it to the theme’s default grid
B. Objects with custom styles applied using the Inspector will be unaffected by changing a layout’s theme.
C. A layout theme determines the padding space (vertical and horizontal) surrounding content for displaying text and container fields.
D. Clicking an object while holding the Command (Mac OS X) or Control (Windows) key will reset the default object style for any new objects of the same type on that layout.
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 63
Which statement is true regarding applying object styles in FileMaker Pro 12?
A. The Format Painter will only apply styles to objects on the same layout.
B. The Format Painter cannot be used to apply the style of one layout part to another.
C. The Format Painter tool can only apply styles associated with the Normal State of an object.
D. The Copy Object Style and Paste Object Style buttons of the Inspector will only work among layouts of the same file.
E. Holding down the Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS X) key while clicking the Copy Object Style button in Inspector will only copy the styles for the currently selected object state.
70-488 dumps Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 64
Which two statements are true regarding object styles in FileMaker 12? (Choose two.)
A. A text box will not display Hover state styles.
B. The Alternate Record state is unique to the Body part.
C. Only the Normal State is recognized for object styles in FileMaker Go 12.
D. Only the Normal State will function in Table View for fields in the Body part.
E. Hover state styles for a field will supersede Conditional Formatting styles when a mouse pointer
is hovering over the field.
Answer: A,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 65
Which two statements are true if a file is configured with an OnWindowOpen script trigger?
(Choose two.)
A. The script will be triggered when a file is first opened.
B. A script parameter can be passed to name the new window.
C. The script will not be triggered when a Dialog Window (Modal) is opened.
D. The script will be triggered when a snapshot link file is used to open the file.
E. The action of opening the window can be canceled by use of the Exit Script [False] script step
70-488 pdf Answer: A,D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 66
Which two statements are true about script triggers? (Choose two.)
A. Layout script triggers can be activated by scripts.
B. An object can have only one script trigger associated with it.
C. Script triggers can only be assigned to field objects and tab controls.
D. Object script triggers will not activate if the layout is set to Table view.
E. A script trigger can be set to activate when the user switches between tab panels.
Answer: A,E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 67
Assume the user has full privileges to view and modify all data in the file. Which two statements are true in this situation? (Choose two.)
A. The Name Last field is in the Header part.
B. The user will be able to edit the contents of z_TempText in Table view.
C. If viewed as a form in Browse mode, Quick Find will ignore the data in the Name Last field.
D. The Name Last field will be excluded from the list of available fields in the Sort Records… dialog for the Current Layout
E. The Activities portal, Name Last field, and z_TempText field are within the page boundary and thus will be included when printed in Form view.
F. The script step insert Text [Select; Customer:: z_TempText; “Complete”] will result in Error 102 (“Field is missing”) and z_TempText will be empty
70-488 vce Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 68
Given the following function:
Substitute (myText ; [“abc” ; “XYZ”] ; [ “XY2” ; “abc”])
If the field myText contains “abc-xyz”, what is the result?
A. abc-abc
B. abc-xyz
C. XYZ-abc
D. XYZ-xyz
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 69
What can be done with an ExecuteSOL calculation function?
A. Count the number of unique values in a field from a set of related records.
B. Populate a field in a set of related records with the result of a calculation function.
C. Find the number of records in the current found set that match certain query criteria.
D. Insert a new record into a table and populate it with values from global script variables.
70-488 exam Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 70
Given a custom function created in FileMaker Pro 12 Advanced defined as Explode (str):
Answer: A,B
What is the result of Explode (“Bob”)?
A. Bo
B
B. B
Bo
Bo
C. B
B
Bo
D. B
Bo
Bob
E. Bob
Bo
B
70-488 dumps Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 71
Given the following function:
Position! “Poppy Pepper”; “P” ; 2 ; 2)
What is returned?
A. 0
B. 3
C. 4
D. 7
Answer: C
Explanation:

Of course, when you are seeking for 70-488 dumps exam materials, it is certain that you will find many different materials. However, through investigation or personal experience, you will find Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-488.html dumps questions and answers are the best ones for your need.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/-_BHXZPHYww

[2017-Oct.–Update] Discount Microsoft MCSE 70-696 Dumps Exam Training With Accurate Answers

Which is the best way to prepare for Microsoft 70-696 dump? “Administering System Center Configuration Manager and Intune” is the name of Microsoft 70-696 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Discount Microsoft MCSE 70-696 dump exam training with accurate answers. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-696 dumps exam questions answers are updated (86 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-696 dumps is Windows Server 2012. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will 70-696 dump refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have – you will sail through the 70-696 exam you want to attend & online remote virtual learning https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-696.html dump and other benefits.

Exam Code: 70-696
Exam Name: Administering System Center Configuration Manager and Intune
Q&As: 86

[2017-Oct.–Update Microsoft 70-696 Dump From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWkMxQnU0WEtjbXM

[2017-Oct.–Update Microsoft 070-463 Dump From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWanJic19DTmpWLUU

70-696 dumps

Pass4itsure Microsoft Exam 70-696 Dumps Blog Series:

QUESTION 9
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a deployment of 70-696 exam Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. Configuration Manager has the client settings configured as shown in the following table.
70-696 dumps

Policy1, Policy2, and Policy3 are deployed to a collection named Collection1. You need to configure the clients in Collection1 to have a client policy polling interval of 30 minutes.
What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-696 dumps

QUESTION 10
You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. All client computers are configured as Configuration Manager clients. You have an existing Configuration Manager deployment of an application named Appl. App1 is deployed to a collection that contains the client computers in the engineering department. From Configuration Manager, you add a new application named App2. App2 will replace App1.
You need to prevent further installations of App1 and to ensure that App2 will be installed on the engineering department computers. App1 must be removed only once App2 is installed. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
70-696 dumps

Correct Answer:
70-696 dumps

QUESTION 11
Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains a deployment of 70-696 dump Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. You configure Asset Intelligence. You need to request a catalog update for an inventoried software named App1. Which category and family should you configure for App1? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-696 dumps

QUESTION 12
You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager that contains the objects shown in the following table.
70-696 dumps

You are creating a new configuration baseline. You need to identify which objects you can use as evaluation conditions within the new configuration baseline.
Which three objects should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Object1
B. Object2
C. Object3
D. Object4
E. Object5
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 13. What is the function of the smbclient command?
A. It provides access to a Samba-enabled computer from a Windows machine.
B. It provides access to shared resources on a Windows computer.
C. It allows a Windows share to be mounted from a computer running Linux.
D. It provides access to Linux shares from a Windows computer.
70-696 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION 14. In order for encrypted passwords to be available to Samba, which of the following lines should appear
in smb.conf? (Choose two.)
A. encrypt passwd = yes
B. encrypt passwords = yes
C. smb passwd file = /usr/local/etc/smbpasswd
D. encrypt = /etc/shadow
E. encryptpass = /usr/local/etc/smbpasswd
Answer: BC
QUESTION 15. Ron, a Windows user on his local network, asked his co-worker Ned to save a file on the file server (a Linux machine). Ned saves the file in the specified directory and sends Ron a message to tell him it is there. Ron looks in the file server share, but he cannot find the file until he checks it 20 minutes later. Why is Ron having this problem?
A. The “deadtime” parameter of the smb.conf file is set to 1200.
B. The “browseable” parameter of the smb.conf file is set to 1200.
C. The “change notify timeout” parameter of the smb.conf file is set to 1200.
D. The “browse list” parameter of the smb.conf file is set to 1200.
70-696 vce Answer: C
QUESTION 16. Which of the following commands will be executed first by Samba?
A. preexec = rm -r /home/samba/tmp/*
B. root postexec = mkisofs -log-file %H/log-%d.txt
C. root preexec = mkdir /home/temp

D. root execute = rmdir -R /home/temp
E. prescript = /home/samba/scripts
Answer: C
QUESTION 17. Isabella has recently enabled SSL support on a large Samba server and has issued the command below. What did Isabella accomplish with this command? ssleay ca -days 100 -infiles client1-csr > client1.pem
A. She has “signed” the client (client1) certificate and authorized it to use the server.
B. She has removed the client (client1) certificate from the system.
C. She has created a temporary file (client1.pem) that generates a public certificate for the client (client1).
D. She has generated a public key (client1.pem) for the client.
70-696 exam Answer: A
QUESTION 18. Many smb.conf parameters take list arguments such as the hide files parameter. From the following, select the “hide files” parameter with the proper syntax that would prevent users from accessing files with .mbx extensions and files beginning with samba.
A. hide files = .mbx, samba.
B. hide files = *.mbx, samba.*
C. hide files = “*.mbx”,”samba.*”
D. hide files = *.mbx / samba.*
E. hide files = .mbx / samba.
70-696 dump Answer: D

QUESTION 19. Diego, an administrator, has set up a Samba server to provide Windows users access to their Linux home directories. In the [homes] share, which of the following should he use to define the path of the home directories as “/home/samba/<user name>”?
A. path = /home/samba/%l
B. path = /home/samba/%h
C. path = /home/samba/%n
D. path = /home/samba/%u
Answer: D

Through the learning materials and 70-696 dump exam practice questions and answers provided by Pass4itsure, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-696.html dump simulation. Above all, using Pass4itsure you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/kUellr2kcTs