[2018-Apr.–Update] The Best Cisco 300-115 Dumps CCDP Exam Questions 100% Pass With A High Score Video Study

Where can one get notes for 300-115 dumps? The Best Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 Dumps Questions, Real Cisco 300-115 Dumps Certification Exam 100% Pass With A High Score, We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks – pass4itsure 300-115 dumps download 543Q Offer()

It is recognized that the Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH) 300-115 dumps exam questions will be the hot test associated with Cisco 300-115 dumps practice exam qualification. Pass4itsure.com provide latest and updated braindumps with actual exam questions answers for new syllabus of Cisco 300-115 dumps exam. We provide you with the entire 543Q&A from the Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks study guide. This could be the evaluation on the perfect combination and it will allow you to move Cisco 300-115 dumps Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks study guide from initially!

Practice our real questions and answers to Improve your knowledge and pass your exam with high marks. A lot of companies are offering cheap 300-115 dumps for Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam but with little to no good results. It’s essential for each individual to have current and valid Cisco Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks in pass4itsure.com. Besides that, there is not as such requirement of the Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks. We ensure your success in the test center, covering all the topics of exam and build your Knowledge of the 300-115 exam.

Pass4itsure Cisco Exam 300-115 Dumps Blog Series 

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
300-115 dumps
A network engineer wants to analyze all incoming and outgoing packets for an interface that is connected to an access switch. Which three items must be configured to mirror traffic to a packet sniffer that is connected to the distribution switch? (Choose three.)
A. A monitor session on the distribution switch with a physical interface as the source and the remote SPAN VLAN as the destination
B. A remote SPAN VLAN on the distribution and access layer switch
C. A monitor session on the access switch with a physical interface source and the remote SPAN VLAN as the destination
D. A monitor session on the distribution switch with a remote SPAN VLAN as the source and physical interface as the destination
E. A monitor session on the access switch with a remote SPAN VLAN source and the physical interface as the destination
F. A monitor session on the distribution switch with a physical interface as the source and a physical interface as the destination
300-115 exam Correct Answer: BCD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
You can analyze network traffic passing through ports or VLANs by using SPAN or RSPAN to send a copy of the traffic to another port on the switch or on another switch that has been connected to a network analyzer or other monitoring or security device. SPAN copies (or mirrors) traffic received or sent (or both) on source ports or source VLANs to a destination port for analysis. RSPAN supports source ports, source VLANs, and destination ports on different switches (or different switch stacks), enabling remote monitoring of multiple switches across your network. The traffic for each RSPAN session is carried over a user-specified RSPAN VLAN that is dedicated for that RSPAN session in all participating switches. The RSPAN traffic from the source ports or VLANs is copied into the RSPAN VLAN and forwarded over trunk ports carrying the RSPAN VLAN to a destination session monitoring the RSPAN VLAN. Each RSPAN source switch must have either ports or VLANs as RSPAN sources. The destination is always a physical port
Reference:

QUESTION 7
After an EtherChannel is configured between two Cisco switches, interface port channel 1 is in the down/down state. Switch A is configured with channel-group 1 mode active, while Switch B is configured with channel-group 1 mode desirable. Why is the EtherChannel bundle not working?
A. The switches are using mismatched EtherChannel negotiation modes.
B. The switch ports are not configured in trunking mode.
C. LACP priority must be configured on both switches.
D. The channel group identifier must be different for Switch A and Switch B.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Here we have a situation where one switch is using active mode, which is an LACP mode, and the other is using desirable, which is a PAGP mode. You can not mix the LACP and PAGP protocols to form an etherchannel. Here is a summary of the various etherchannel modes:
EtherChannel PAgP Modes
Mode Description
auto Places a port into a passive negotiating state, in which the port responds to PAgP packets it receives but does not start PAgP packet negotiation. This setting minimizes the transmission of PAgP packets. This mode is not supported when the EtherChannel members are from differ- ent switches in the switch stack (cross-stack EtherChannel).
desirable Places a port into an active negotiating state, in which the port starts negotia- tions with other ports by sending PAgP packets. This mode is not supported when the EtherChannel members are from differ- ent switches in the switch stack (cross-stack EtherChannel).
EtherChannel LACP Modes
Mode Description
active Places a port into an active negotiating state in which the port starts negotia- tions with other ports by sending LACP packets. passive Places a port into a passive negotiating state in which the port responds to LACP packets that it receives, but does not start LACP packet negotiation. This setting minimizes the transmission of LACP packets.

QUESTION 8
An EtherChannel bundle has been established between a Cisco switch and a corporate web server. The network administrator noticed that only one of the EtherChannel links is being utilized to reach the web server. What should be done on the Cisco switch to allow for better EtherChannel utilization to the corporate web server?
A. Enable Cisco Express Forwarding to allow for more effective traffic sharing over the EtherChannel bundle.
B. Adjust the EtherChannel load-balancing method based on destination IP addresses.
C. Disable spanning tree on all interfaces that are participating in the EtherChannel bundle.
D. Use link-state tracking to allow for improved load balancing of traffic upon link failure to the server.
E. Adjust the EtherChannel load-balancing method based on source IP addresses.
300-115 dumps Correct Answer: E
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
EtherChannel load balancing can use MAC addresses, IP addresses, or Layer 4 port numbers, and either source mode, destination mode, or both. The mode you select applies to all EtherChannels that you configure on the switch. Use the option that provides the greatest variety in your configuration. For example, if the traffic on a channel only goes to a single MAC address (which is the case in this example, since all traffic is going to the same web server), use of the destination MAC address results in the choice of the same link in the channel each time. Use of source addresses or IP addresses can result in a better load balance.

QUESTION 9
Interface FastEthernet0/1 is configured as a trunk interface that allows all VLANs. This command is configured globally: monitor session 2 filter vlan 1 – 8, 39, 52 What is the result of the implemented command?
A. All VLAN traffic is sent to the SPAN destination interface.
B. Traffic from VLAN 4 is not sent to the SPAN destination interface.
C. Filtering a trunked SPAN port effectively disables SPAN operations for all VLANs.
D. The trunk’s native VLAN must be changed to something other than VLAN 1.
E. Traffic from VLANs 1 to 8, 39, and 52 is replicated to the SPAN destination port.
Correct Answer: E
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The “monitor session filter” command is used to specify which VLANS are to be port mirrored using SPAN. This example shows how to monitor VLANs 1 through 5 and VLAN 9 when the SPAN source is a trunk interface: Switch(config)# monitor session 2 filter vlan 1 – 5 , 9

QUESTION 10
A network engineer notices inconsistent Cisco Discovery Protocol neighbors according to the diagram that is provided. The engineer notices only a single neighbor that uses Cisco Discovery Protocol, but it has several routing neighbor relationships. What would cause the output to show only the single neighbor?
A. The routers are connected via a Layer 2 switch.
B. IP routing is disabled on neighboring devices.
C. Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled locally.
D. Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisements are inconsistent between the local and remote devices.
300-115 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
If all of the routers are connected to each other using a layer 2 switch, then each router will only have the single switch port that it connects to as its neighbor. Even though multiple routing neighbors can be formed over a layer 2 network, only the physical port that it connects to will be seen as a CDP neighbor. CDP can be used to determine the physical topology, but not necessarily the logical topology.

QUESTION 11
After the implementation of several different types of switches from different vendors, a network engineer notices that directly connected devices that use Cisco Discovery Protocol are not visible. Which vendor-neutral protocol could be used to resolve this issue?
A. Local Area Mobility
B. Link Layer Discovery Protocol
C. NetFlow
D. Directed Response Protocol
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) is a vendor-neutral link layer protocol in the Internet Protocol Suite used by network devices for advertising their identity, capabilities, and neighbors on an IEEE 802 local area network, principally wired Ethernet. LLDP performs functions similar to several proprietary protocols, such as the Cisco Discovery Protocol (CDP).

QUESTION 12
Several new switches have been added to the existing network as VTP clients. All of the new switches have been configured with the same VTP domain, password, and version. However, VLANs are not passing from the VTP server (existing network) to the VTP clients. What must be done to fix this?
A. Remove the VTP domain name from all switches with “null” and then replace it with the new domain name.
B. Configure a different native VLAN on all new switches that are configured as VTP clients.
C. Provision one of the new switches to be the VTP server and duplicate information from the existing network.
D. Ensure that all switch interconnects are configured as trunks to allow VTP information to be transferred.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
VTP allows switches to advertise VLAN information between other members of the same VTP domain. VTP allows a consistent view of the switched network across all switches. There are several reasons why the VLAN information can fail to be exchanged. Verify these items if switches that run VTP fail to exchange
VLAN information:
VTP information only passes through a trunk port. Make sure that all ports that interconnect switches are configured as trunks and are actually trunking. Make sure that if EtherChannels are created between two switches, only Layer 2 EtherChannels propagate VLAN information. Make sure that the VLANs are active in all the devices. One of the switches must be the VTP server in a VTP domain. All VLAN changes must be done on this switch in order to have them propagated to the VTP clients. ·The VTP domain name must match and it is case sensitive. CISCO and cisco are two different domain names.
Make sure that no password is set between the server and client. If any password is set, make sure that the password is the same on both sides.

QUESTION 13
After implementing VTP, the extended VLANs are not being propagated to other VTP switches. What should be configured for extended VLANs?
A. VTP does not support extended VLANs and should be manually added to all switches.
B. Enable VTP version 3, which supports extended VLAN propagation.
C. VTP authentication is required when using extended VLANs because of their ability to cause network instability.
D. Ensure that all switches run the same Cisco IOS version. Extended VLANs will not propagate to different IOS versions when extended VLANs are in use.
300-115 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
VTP version 1 and VTP version 2 do not propagate configuration information for extended- range VLANs (VLAN numbers 1006 to 4094). You must configure extended-range VLANs manually on each network device. VTP version 3 supports extended-range VLANs (VLAN numbers 1006 to 4094). If you convert from VTP version 3 to VTP version 2, the VLANs in the range 1006 to 4094 are removed from VTP control.
Reference:

Do you offer free after-sale services?

Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. Pass4itsure with our accurate questions. The purpose of pass4itsure Cisco CCNP Routing/Switching 300-115 SWITCH Training 300-115 dumps is to promote Cisco 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks Certification exam. Our service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. Feel free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.

[2018-Apr.–Update Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 Dumps PDF Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW41Sk5QSDdPTFU

[2018-Apr.–Update Pass4itsure Cisco 300-135 Dumps PDF Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

There are sample questions available on our websites, from which you can determine the quality of our products. It’s surely not an easy task to do but doing the 300-115 Cisco certification exam by using Cisco CCNP Routing/Switching 300-115 SWITCH Training 300-115 Dumps will ensure and encourage that you can earn the Cisco 300-115 dumps test. Our study guide certification assures you passing your exam in your first attempt with high scores and become Cisco certified professional.
300-115 dumps
If you choose pass4itsure, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Cisco certification 300-115 dumps certified. The product of pass4itsure not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service. Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success. You can download certification test and start preparing your Cisco 300-115 dumps right now. If you want to get security that you can pass Cisco 300-115 dumps free download at the first attempt, pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 dumps free download is your unique and best choice.
pass4itsure 300-115 dumps
The Best Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 Dumps Questions Certification Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks Exam 100% Pass With A High Score Youtube Training. Pass4itsure 300-115 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

[2018-Mar.–Update] Where Can I Get the New Cisco 700-802 Dumps Exam Questions for Passing?

Cisco certifications have a huge scope in the IT industry. Pass4itsure new Cisco 700-802 dumps answers pdf video Training for download. 700-802 Advanced Internet of Things Specialization Manufacturing certifications is easy to pass in today’s modern age with actual and updated exam material. It is recognized that the IoT Manufacturing Account Manager 700-802 dumps exam questions will be the hot test associated with Cisco 700-802 dumps practice exam qualification. We provide you with the entire 35Q&A from the IoT Manufacturing Account Manager study guide. This could be the evaluation on the perfect combination and it will allow you to move Cisco 700-802 dumps IoT Manufacturing Account Manager study guide from initially! Pass4itsure provides updated exam material in two formats PDF and practice exam software.

A lot of companies are offering cheap 700-802 dumps for Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking exam but with little to no good results. It’s essential for each individual to have current and valid Cisco Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking in pass4itsure.com. Besides that, there is not as such requirement of the Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking. Pass4itsure have more than 10 year experience in providing material, which really helps you to became the Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/700-802.html dumps certified professional. We believe in our product that’s why we provide 100% money back guarantee in case of failure.

700-802 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco Exam 700-802 Dumps Blog Series 1-23 

1.Which three name services use hierarchical name space? (Choose three.)
A.NIS
B.NFS
C.DNS
D.UNS
E.NIS+
F.LDAP
700-802 exam Correct:C E F

2.You administer a growing network of systems, using the NIS naming service, with numerous slave servers. As the number of users and systems grows, performance is going down, updates are overloading the network, and the volume of data held on each server is becoming too large, causing difficulties in making backups quickly. You need to increase network security. What are two solutions to this problem? (Choose two.)
A.configure your network to use NIS
B.configure your network to use FTP
C.configure your network to use NFS
D.configure your network to use NIS+
E.configure your network to use DNS
F.configure your network to use LDAP
Correct:D F

3.You have a network with 115 Solaris systems using no naming service. There are no security concerns. Many users have accounts on several different systems. You want your users to be able to login on any system and have them use just one password. You also want to keep the network administration as simple as possible. Which action allows you to meet these requirements?
A.configure your network to use NIS
B.configure your network to use NFS
C.configure your network to use NIS+
D.configure your network to use DNS
E.configure your network to use LDAP
700-802 dumps Correct:A

4.Which two statements about the RBAC security mechanism are true? (Choose two.)
A.The roleadd command uses the same default shell to useradd.
B.The roleadd command uses very similar syntax to the useradd command.
C.The -P option, used to associate an account with a profile, may only be used with roleadd.
D.Using usermod -R rolename username updates the user_attr file to associate a user with a role.
Correct:B D

5.Which shell is the default when adding an account using roleadd?
A./usr/bin/ksh
B./usr/bin/sh
C./usr/bin/pfsh
D./usr/bin/pfjsh
E./usr/bin/prsh
F./usr/bin/prksh
700-802 pdf Correct:C

6.You have created an RBAC role which is allowed to perform privileged tasks. You want to allow certain existing users to access the role. Which three actions should you take to ensure that users can access the role? (Choose three.)
A.You give the users the password to the role.
B.You give the users a profile type shell at login.
C.You connect the user to the role through the usermod command.
D.You inform the users that they can access the role through use of the su command.
E.You inform the users that they can access the role through use of a direct login, Telnet, or rlogin.
F.You give the users execute permissions to the privileged commands associated with the role through use of the ACL mechanism.
Correct:A C D

7.In the execution attributes database, what is NOT a valid value for the attr (which is the last field)?
A.euid
B.uid
C.egid
D.suid
700-802 vce Correct:D

8.Which command lists the registered RPC services?
A.ipcs
B.lsrpc
C.rpccall
D.psrinfo
E.rpcinfo
F.rpclist
Correct:E

9.Which statement about an Ethernet address is true?
A.It is unique for every system.
B.It has an entry in the /etc/inet/hosts file.
C.It is a 32-bit address divided into four 8-bit fields.
D.It is a number assigned by the system administrator.
700-802 exam Correct:A

10.Which layer of the seven layer OSI/ISO model resolves packet delivery decisions based on the Ethernet address?
A.session layer
B.network layer
C.physical layer
D.data link layer
Correct:D

11. Given:
The employees table has an index created as follows: create index emp_index1on employees(last_name, first_name desc) Which of the following queries would not require a sort? (Choose 2)
A. select * from employees order by last_name, first_name
B. select * from employees order by last_name ASC, first_name DESC
C. select * from employees order by first_name DESC, last_name ASC
D. select * from employees order by last_name DESC, first_name ASC
700-802 dumps Answer: BD

12. Given: number of worker processes = 10, max parallel degree = 5, max scan parallel degree = 4. Table A has the following characteristics: Datarows locking, No indexes, a column named price, 5000 rows, 4 partitions. A user executes the following query: Select * from A where price < $10. Which of the following conditions would cause the query to run in serial instead of parallel? (Choose 2)
A. there are not enough worker processes available at run time
B. the database option select into/bulkcopy/pllsort is not set to true
C. the partition skew is 2.3
D. the database is set for single user mode
E. max parallel degree does not match the number of partitions
Answer: AC

13. Which of the following statements describes readpast locking? (Choose 2)
A. It can be specified at the session, transaction, and table level.
B. It allows insert, update, and delete commands to read past any incompatible lock.
C. It allows readers to not block writers.
D. It allows select and readtext queries to silently skip all rows or pages locked with incompatible locks.
700-802 pdf Answer: BD

14. The ACME company has an 8 CPU SMP system running Adaptive Server Enterprise (ASE). The ASE server has been allocated 1.5 GB of 2.0 GB of memory available. The ASE server has been allocated 2 engines. There are 1,000 concurrent users of the ASE server. The sp_sysmon report shows the spinlock contention rate averages 70-80% for the default data cache. Which steps can be taken to correct this performance problem?
A. Add a 16KB buffer pool to the server.
B. Increase the size of the tempdb database.
C. Add two engines to the ASE server.
D. Add named caches to and bind the appropriate objects to the named caches.
E. Add more locks to the server.
Answer: D

15. What is the purpose of dsync flag?
A. to synchronize primary and mirrored devices
B. to synchronize primary and secondary databases
C. to control whether writes to operating system files are buffered or not
D. to control Backup Server’s access to a dump device
700-802 vce Answer: C

16. All of the following execution class associations exist in the ASE when user FRED, running application ctisql, logs in. Which one will be applied to FREDs session?
A. sp_bindexeclass ctisql, AP, NULL, EC1
B. sp_bindexeclass ctisql, AP, FRED, EC2
C. sp_bindexeclass FRED, LG, NULL, EC1
D. sp_bindexeclass FRED, LG, ctisql, EC2
E. It depends on the order of the creation of the bindings
Answer: B

17. The reorg command may be used to: (Choose 2)
A. Compact a table that uses datarows locking.
B. Reclaim unused space in a table that uses allpages locking.
C. Reclaim unused space in an index that uses datapages locking.
D. Rebuild a table that uses allpages locking.
700-802 exam Answer: AC

18. What are some ways to reduce last data page lock contention for inserts? (Choose 3)
A. alter the table to use the Datarows locking scheme
B. alter the table to use the Datapages locking scheme
C. partition the table
D. create a clustered index on a random key
E. increase the server configuration for the number of locks
F. increase the server configuration for the deadlock checking period
Answer: ACD

19. The “abstract plan language” is:
A. A language used to tell the optimizer how to process a query.
B. The internal command language used by sp_sysmon.
C. A new type of command language for creating very complicated queries.
D. The language used internally by the server for planning the most efficient use of memory.
700-802 dumps Answer: A

20. Which two actions can cause locking on system tables in tempdb? (Choose 2.)
A. create table in tempdb
B. select into a #temptable
C. worktables created for reformatting
D. selecting from a large table in tempdb
Answer: AB

21. When a row is deleted on a table with datarows locking:
A. Rows on the page are moved up so the empty space is at the end of the page.
B. The space occupied by the deleted row is not reclaimed immediately.
C. The space occupied by the deleted row is filled with zeros.
D. The last row on the page is moved into the space created by the deleted row.
700-802 pdf Answer: B

22. What are some ways to reduce last data page lock contention for inserts? (Choose 3)
A. alter the table to use the Datarows locking scheme
B. alter the table to use the Datapages locking scheme
C. partition the table
D. create a clustered index on a random key
E. increase the server configuration for the number of locks
F. increase the server configuration for the deadlock checking period
Answer: ACD

23. The following query is executed frequently against the database. select a.au_fname, a.au_lname,
ad.street, ad.city, ad.state, ad.zip
from authors a, author_address ad where a.au_id = ad.au_id What database denormalization technique
could be used to improve the performance of this query?
A. Move the au_lname and au_fname columns to the author_address table.
B. Collapse the author_address and authors table into a single table.
C. Move the city, state, and zip columns to the authors table.
D. Create a view called mailing_address to eliminate the two table join from the query.
E. Add the redundant column au_id to the author_address table.
700-802 vce Answer: B
700-802 dumps

Do you provide free updates?

Yes, once there are some changes on 700-802 exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. The updates are provided free for 120 days. 700-802 dumps pdf questions are easy to use, as it can be accessed on all digital devices.

[2018-Mar.–Update Cisco 700-802 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aTHaME1vPqvPc0aKYs3JnIHou_mPX7tr

[2018-Mar.–Update Cisco 300-550 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10DTg9-VFQRba3WcAGQZLOvnJ8Msj-jKQ

What Our Customers Are Saying:

There are sample questions available on our websites, from which you can determine the quality of our products. Also, the Practice exam software is compatible to all digital devices like tablet,PC ,Ipad, Laptop etc. We provide 90 days free updates to every customer, which will be applicable right from the date of purchase. Our study guide certification assures you passing your exam in your first attempt with high scores and become Cisco certified professional. You can download certification test and start preparing your Cisco Account manager https://www.pass4itsure.com/700-802.html dumps right now.

700-802 dumps

Why Choose Pass4itsure.com

If you choose pass4itsure, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Cisco certification 700-802 certified. The product of pass4itsure not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success. Pass4itsure Cisco 700-802 Dumps Answers, Provide New Cisco 700-802 Dumps Vce & PDF For Download, We Help You Pass IoT Manufacturing Account Manager. If you want to get security that you can pass Cisco 700-802 free download at the first attempt, pass4itsure Cisco 700-802 free download is your unique and best choice.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/ybjq_ebdjdY

pass4itsure 700-802 dumps

[2018-Feb.–Update] Latest Cisco 300-070 Dumps CIPTV1 Exam Questions And Answers Youtube Preparation Materials Online 211Q Offer(56-74)

Where can I download the latest CCNA dumps for free 200-120? Cisco 300-070 dumps certification test is really hard examination. The Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 (300-070 CIPTV1) exam is a 75 Minutes (65 – 75 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Collaboration certification. Latest Cisco 300-070 dumps CIPTV1 exam questions and answers Youtube preparation materials online. “Implementing Microsoft IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-070 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-070 exam. But it doesn’t mean that you cannot get high marks and pass the exam easily.  Now, I would like to tell you making use of Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html dumps questions and answers can help you get the certificate.

[2018-Feb.–Update Cisco 300-070 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVTN3Mm5VOFZCWVU

[2018-Feb.–Update Cisco 300-209 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTlN6bWE4ckRMNmc

300-070 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco Exam 300-070 Dumps Blog Series 56-74

QUESTION 56
You want to know whether a packet filter is in front of 192.168.1.10. Pings to 192.168.1.10 don’t get answered. A basic nmap scan of 192.168.1.10 seems to hang without returning any information. What should you do next?
A. Use NetScan Tools Pro to conduct the scan
B. Run nmap XMAS scan against 192.168.1.10
C. Run NULL TCP hping2 against 192.168.1.10
D. The firewall is blocking all the scans to 192.168.1.10
300-070 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 57
What does ICMP (type 11, code 0) denote?
A. Unknown Type
B. Time Exceeded
C. Source Quench
D. Destination Unreachable
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
An ICMP Type 11, Code 0 means Time Exceeded [RFC792], Code 0 = Time to Live exceeded in Transit and Code 1 = Fragment Reassembly Time Exceeded.

QUESTION 58
An nmap command that includes the host specification of 202.176.56-57.* will scan _______ number of hosts.
A. 2
B. 256
C. 512
D. Over 10,000
300-070 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The hosts with IP address 202.176.56.0-255 & 202.176.56.0-255 will be scanned (256+256=512)

QUESTION 59
A specific site received 91 ICMP_ECHO packets within 90 minutes from 47 different sites. 77 of the ICMP_ECHO packets had an ICMP ID:39612 and Seq:57072.
13 of the ICMP_ECHO packets had an ICMP ID:0 and Seq:0. What can you infer from this information?
A. The packets were sent by a worm spoofing the IP addresses of 47 infected sites
B. ICMP ID and Seq numbers were most likely set by a tool and not by the operating system
C. All 77 packets came from the same LAN segment and hence had the same ICMP ID and Seq number
D. 13 packets were from an external network and probably behind a NAT, as they had an ICMP ID 0 and Seq 0
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 60
Which of the following commands runs snort in packet logger mode?
A. ./snort -dev -h ./log
B. ./snort -dev -l ./log
C. ./snort -dev -o ./log
D. ./snort -dev -p ./log
300-070 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Note: If you want to store the packages in binary mode for later analysis use ./snort -l ./log -b

QUESTION 61
Which of the following command line switch would you use for OS detection in Nmap?
A. -D
B. -O
C. -P
D. -X
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
OS DETECTION: -O: Enable OS detection (try 2nd generation w/fallback to 1st) -O2: Only use the new OS detection system (no fallback) -O1: Only use the old (1st generation) OS detection system –osscan-limit: Limit OS detection to promising targets –osscan-guess: Guess OS more aggressively

QUESTION 62
You ping a target IP to check if the host is up. You do not get a response. You suspect ICMP is blocked at the firewall. Next you use hping2 tool to ping the target host and you get a response. Why does the host respond to hping2 and not ping packet?
[ceh]# ping 10.2.3.4 PING 10.2.3.4 (10.2.3.4) from 10.2.3.80 : 56(84) bytes of data.
— 10.2.3.4 ping statistics — 3 packets transmitted, 0 packets received, 100% packet loss [ceh]# ./hping2 -c 4 -n -i 2 10.2.3.4 HPING 10.2.3.4 (eth0 10.2.3.4): NO FLAGS are set, 40 headers + 0 data bytes len=46 ip=10.2.3.4 flags=RA seq=0 ttl=128 id=54167 win=0 rtt=0.8 ms len=46 ip=10.2.3.4 flags=RA seq=1 ttl=128 id=54935 win=0 rtt=0.7 ms len=46 ip=10.2.3.4 flags=RA seq=2 ttl=128 id=55447 win=0 rtt=0.7 ms len=46 ip=10.2.3.4 flags=RA seq=3 ttl=128 id=55959 win=0 rtt=0.7 ms — 10.2.3.4 hping statistic — 4 packets tramitted, 4 packets received, 0% packet loss round-trip  min/avg/max = 0.7/0.8/0.8 ms
A. ping packets cannot bypass firewalls
B. you must use ping 10.2.3.4 switch
C. hping2 uses TCP instead of ICMP by default
D. hping2 uses stealth TCP packets to connect
300-070 vce Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Default protocol is TCP, by default hping2 will send tcp headers to target host’s port 0 with a winsize of 64 without any tcp flag on. Often this is the best way to do an ‘hide ping’, useful when target is behind a firewall that drop ICMP. Moreover a tcp null-flag to port 0 has a good probability of not being logged.

QUESTION 63
You have initiated an active operating system fingerprinting attempt with nmap against a target system: [[email protected] NG]# /usr/local/bin/nmap -sT -O 10.0.0.1 Starting nmap 3.28 ( www.insecure.org/nmap/) at 2003-06-18 19:14 IDT Interesting ports on 10.0.0.1: (The 1628 ports scanned but not shown below are in state: closed) Port State Service
21/tcp filtered ftp
22/tcp filtered ssh
25/tcp open smtp
80/tcp open http
135/tcp open loc-srv

139/tcp open netbios-ssn
389/tcp open LDAP
443/tcp open https
465/tcp open smtps
1029/tcp open ms-lsa
1433/tcp open ms-sql-s
2301/tcp open compaqdiag
5555/tcp open freeciv
5800/tcp open vnc-http
5900/tcp open vnc
6000/tcp filtered X11
Remote operating system guess: Windows XP, Windows 2000, NT4 or 95/98/98SE Nmap run completed — 1 IP address (1 host up) scanned in 3.334 seconds Using its fingerprinting tests nmap is unable to distinguish between different groups of Microsoft based operating systems – Windows XP, Windows 2000, NT4 or 95/98/98SE. What operating system is the target host running based on the open ports shown above?
A. Windows XP
B. Windows 98 SE
C. Windows NT4 Server
D. Windows 2000 Server
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The system is reachable as an active directory domain controller (port 389, LDAP)

QUESTION 64
Study the log below and identify the scan type. tcpdump -vv host 192.168.1.10
17:34:45.802163 eth0 < 192.168.1.1 > victim: ip-proto-117 0 (ttl 48, id 36166)
17:34:45.802216 eth0 < 192.168.1.1 > victim: ip-proto-25 0 (ttl 48, id 33796)
17:34:45.802266 eth0 < 192.168.1.1 > victim: ip-proto-162 0 (ttl 48, id 47066)
17:34:46.111982 eth0 < 192.168.1.1 > victim: ip-proto-74 0 (ttl 48, id 35585)
17:34:46.112039 eth0 < 192.168.1.1 > victim: ip-proto-117 0 (ttl 48, id 32834)
17:34:46.112092 eth0 < 192.168.1.1 > victim: ip-proto-25 0 (ttl 48, id 26292)
17:34:46.112143 eth0 < 192.168.1.1 > victim: ip-proto-162 0 (ttl 48, id 51058)
tcpdump -vv -x host 192.168.1.10
17:35:06.731739 eth0 < 192.168.1.10 > victim: ip-proto-130 0 (ttl 59, id 42060) 4500 0014 a44c 0000 3b82 57b8 c0a8 010a c0a8 0109 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000
A. nmap -sR 192.168.1.10
B. nmap -sS 192.168.1.10
C. nmap -sV 192.168.1.10
D. nmap -sO -T 192.168.1.10
300-070 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 65
Why would an attacker want to perform a scan on port 137?
A. To discover proxy servers on a network
B. To disrupt the NetBIOS SMB service on the target host
C. To check for file and print sharing on Windows systems
D. To discover information about a target host using NBTSTAT
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Microsoft encapsulates netbios information within TCP/Ip using ports 135-139. It is trivial for an attacker to issue the following command: nbtstat -A (your Ip address) from their windows machine and collect information about your windows machine (if you are not blocking traffic to port 137 at your borders).

QUESTION 66
Steve scans the network for SNMP enabled devices. Which port number Steve should scan?
A. 69
B. 150
C. 161
D. 169
300-070 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The SNMP default port is 161. Port 69 is used for tftp, 150 is for SQL-NET and 169 is for SEND.

QUESTION 67
One of the ways to map a targeted network for live hosts is by sending an ICMP ECHO request to the broadcast or the network address. The request would be broadcasted to all hosts on the targeted network. The live hosts will send an ICMP ECHO Reply to the attacker source IP address. You send a ping request to the broadcast address 192.168.5.255. [[email protected]/root]# ping -b 192.168.5.255 WARNING: pinging broadcast address PING 192.168.5.255 (192.168.5.255) from 192.168.5.1 : 56(84) bytes of data. 64 bytes from 192.168.5.1: icmp_seq=0 ttl=255 time=4.1 ms 64 bytes from 192.168.5.5: icmp_seq=0 ttl=255 time=5.7 ms — There are 40 computers up and running on the target network. Only 13 hosts send a reply while others do not. Why?
A. You cannot ping a broadcast address. The above scenario is wrong.
B. You should send a ping request with this command ping 192.168.5.0-255
C. Linux machines will not generate an answer (ICMP ECHO Reply) to an ICMP ECHO request aimed at the broadcast address or at the network address.
D. Windows machines will not generate an answer (ICMP ECHO Reply) to an ICMP ECHO request aimed at the broadcast address or at the network address.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
As stated in the correct option, Microsoft Windows does not handle pings to a broadcast address correctly and therefore ignores them.

QUESTION 68
Which Type of scan sends a packets with no flags set ?
Select the Answer
A. Open Scan
B. Null Scan
C. Xmas Scan
D. Half-Open Scan
300-070 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The types of port connections supported are:

QUESTION 69
You want to know whether a packet filter is in front of 192.168.1.10. Pings to 192.168.1.10 don’t get answered. A basic nmap scan of 192.168.1.10 seems to hang
without returning any information. What should you do next?
A. Use NetScan Tools Pro to conduct the scan
B. Run nmap XMAS scan against 192.168.1.10
C. Run NULL TCP hping2 against 192.168.1.10
D. The firewall is blocking all the scans to 192.168.1.10
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 70
While doing fast scan using F option, which file is used to list the range of ports to scan by nmap?
A. services
B. nmap-services
C. protocols
D. ports
300-070 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Nmap uses the nmap-services file to provide additional port detail for almost every scanning method. Every time a port is referenced, it’s compared to an available description in this support file. If the nmap-services file isn’t available, nmap reverts to the /etc/services file applicable for the current operating system.

QUESTION 71
Bob is a Junior Administrator at ABC.com is searching the port number of POP3 in a file. The partial output of the file is look like: In which file he is searching?
A. services
B. protocols
C. hosts
D. resolve.conf
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The port numbers on which certain standard services are offered are defined in the RFC 1700 Assigned Numbers. The /etc/services file enables server and client
programs to convert service names to these numbers -ports. The list is kept on each host and it is stored in the file /etc/services.

QUESTION 72
Exhibit:
Please study the exhibit carefully.
Which Protocol maintains the communication on that way?
A. UDP
B. IP
C. TCP
D. ARP
E. RARP
300-070 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A TCP connection is always initiated with the 3-way handshake, which establishes and negotiates the actual connection over which data will be sent.

QUESTION 73
What are the four steps is used by nmap scanning?
A. DNS Lookup
B. ICMP Message
C. Ping
D. Reverse DNS lookup
E. TCP three way handshake
F. The Actual nmap scan
Correct Answer: ACDF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Nmap performs four steps during a normal device scan. Some of these steps can be modified or disabled using options on the nmap command line.

QUESTION 74
Your are trying the scan a machine located at ABC company’s LAN named mail.abc.com. Actually that machine located behind the firewall. Which port is used by
nmap to send the TCP synchronize frame to on mail.abc.com?
A. 443
B. 80
C. 8080
D. 23

300-070 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

300-070 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customers success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products.Our Cisco 300-070 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.

300-070 dumps

Don’t worry, with Pass4itsure 300-070 dumps exam training materials, any IT certification exam can be easily coped with. “Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0”, also known as 300-070 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Our 300-070 dumps exam training materials is the achievement that Pass4itsure’s experienced IT experts worked out through years of constant exploration and practice. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-070 dumps exam questions answers are updated (211 Q&As) are verified by experts. Pass4itsure will be your best choice. The associated certifications of 300-070 dumps is CCNP Collaboration. We can provide the questions based on 300-070 best extensive research and experience & Cisco 300-070 dumps is one of the important certification exams & choosing online training is 300-070 exam a very common phenomenon – Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html dumps are the certification training material that guarantees 100% sail through the test at the first attempt.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/8LY0z3tYCbM

pass4itsure 300-070 dumps

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloadable, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Provide Latest Cisco 300-070 Dumps Preparation Materials, Real Cisco 300-070 Dumps Real Exam Questions And Answers Online, We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!

 

 

[2018-Jan.–Update] Up To Date Cisco 300-209 Dumps SIMOS CCNP Security Certification Training Materials With High Quality Video Study

What is the ideal way to prepare for Cisco 300-209 dumps? The Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (300-209 SIMOS) exam is a 90 minutes (65 – 75 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Security certification. Up to date Cisco 300-209 dumps SIMOS CCNP Security certification training materials with high quality video study. “Implementing Microsoft Secure Mobility Solutions” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-209 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-209 exam. Where our competitor’s products provide a basic Cisco 300-209 SIMOS CCNP Security Certification training materials to prepare you for what may appear on the exam and prepare you for surprises, the pass4itsure Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-209.html dumps SIMOS CCNP Security Certification training materials are complete, comprehensive and guarantees to prepare you for your Cisco.

[2018-Jan.–Update Cisco 300-209 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTlN6bWE4ckRMNmc

[2018-Jan.–Update Microsoft 70-480 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTUo2RDBmUnkycG8

300-209 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco Exam 300-209 Dumps Blog Series:

QUESTION 169
To change the title panel on the logon page of the Cisco IOS WebVPN portal, which file must you configure?
A. Cisco IOS WebVPN customization template
B. Cisco IOS WebVPN customization general
C. web-access-hlp.inc
D. app-access-hlp.inc
300-209 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 170
After completing a site-to-site VPN setup between two routers, application performance over the tunnel is slow. You issue the show crypto ipsec sa command and see the following output. What does this output suggest? interfacE. Tunnel100 Crypto map tag: Tunnel100-head-0, local addr 10.10.10.10 protected vrF. (none) local ident (addr/mask/prot/port): (10.10.10.10/255.255.255.255/47/0) remote ident (addr/mask/prot/port): (10.20.20.20/255.255.255.255/47/0)  current_peer 209.165.200.230 port 500 PERMIT, flags={origin_is_acl,}
#pkts encaps: 34836, #pkts encrypt: 34836, #pkts digest: 34836
#pkts decaps: 26922, #pkts decrypt: 19211, #pkts verify: 19211
#pkts compresseD. 0, #pkts decompresseD. 0
#pkts not compresseD. 0, #pkts compr. faileD. 0
#pkts not decompresseD. 0, #pkts decompress faileD. 0
#send errors 0, #recv errors 0
A. The VPN has established and is functioning normally.
B. There is an asymmetric routing issue.
C. The remote peer is not receiving encrypted traffic.
D. The remote peer is not able to decrypt traffic.
E. Packet corruption is occurring on the path between the two peers.
Correct Answer: E
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 171
An internet-based VPN solution is being considered to replace an existing private WAN connecting remote offices. A multimedia application is used that relies on multicast for communication. Which two VPN solutions meet the application’s network requirement? (Choose two.)
A. FlexVPN
B. DMVPN
C. Group Encrypted Transport VPN
D. Crypto-map based Site-to-Site IPsec VPNs
E. AnyConnect VPN
300-209 dumps Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
QUESTION 172
Which three types of web resources or protocols are enabled by default on the Cisco ASA Clientless SSL VPN portal? (Choose three.)
A. HTTP
B. VNC
C. CIFS
D. RDP
E. HTTPS
F. ICA (Citrix)
Correct Answer: ACE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 173
Which command simplifies the task of converting an SSL VPN to an IKEv2 VPN on a Cisco ASA appliance that has an invalid IKEv2 configuration?
A. migrate remote-access ssl overwrite
B. migrate remote-access ikev2
C. migrate l2l
D. migrate remote-access ssl
300-209 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Below is a reference for this question:
If your IKEv1, or even SSL, configuration already exists, the ASA makes the migration process simple. On the command line, enter the migrate command: migrate {l2l | remote-access {ikev2 | ssl} | overwrite} Things of note: Keyword definitions: l2l – This converts current IKEv1 l2l tunnels to IKEv2. remote access – This converts the remote access configuration. You can convert either the IKEv1 or the SSL tunnel groups to IKEv2.
overwrite – If you have a IKEv2 configuration that you wish to overwrite, then this keyword converts the current IKEv1 configuration and removes the superfluous IKEv2 configuration.
QUESTION 174
300-209 dumps

300-209 dumps

300-209 dumps

If the IKEv2 tunnel were to establish successfully, which encryption algorithm would be used to encrypt traffic?
A. DES
B. 3DES
C. AES
D. AES192
E. AES256
Correct Answer: E
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Both ASA’s are configured to support AES 256, so during the IPSec negotiation they will use the strongest algorithm that is supported by each peer.
QUESTION 175
Refer to the exhibit.
300-209 dumps

Which VPN solution does this configuration represent?
A. Cisco AnyConnect
B. IPsec
C. L2TP
D. SSL VPN
300-209 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 176
Which three parameters are specified in the isakmp (IKEv1) policy? (Choose three.)
A. the hashing algorithm
B. the authentication method
C. the lifetime
D. the session key
E. the transform-set
F. the peer
Correct Answer: ABC
Explanation
QUESTION 177
What is a common vulnerability, allowing denial-of-service attacks?
A. Assigning access to users according to the principle of least privilege
B. Lack of employee awareness of organizational security policies
C. Improperly configured routers and router access lists
D. Configuring firewall access rules
300-209 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Improperly configured routers and router access lists are a common vulnerability for  denial-of-service attacks.
QUESTION 178
What are trojan horse programs? Choose the BEST answer.
A. A common form of internal attack
B. Malicious programs that require the aid of a carrier program such as email
C. Malicious programs that can run independently and can propagate without the aid of a carrier program such as email
D. A common form of Internet attack
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Trojan horse programs are a common form of Internet attack.
QUESTION 179
What is/are used to measure and ensure proper network capacity management and availability of services? Choose the BEST answer.
A. Network performance-monitoring tools
B. Network component redundancy
C. Syslog reporting
D. IT strategic planning
300-209 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Network performance-monitoring tools are used to measure and ensure proper network capacity management and availability of services.
QUESTION 180
What can be used to gather evidence of network attacks?
A. Access control lists (ACL)
B. Intrusion-detection systems (IDS)
C. Syslog reporting
D. Antivirus programs
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Intrusion-detection systems (IDS) are used to gather evidence of network attacks.
QUESTION 181
Which of the following is a passive attack method used by intruders to determine

potential network vulnerabilities?
A. Traffic analysis
B. SYN flood
C. Denial of service (DoS)
D. Distributed denial of service (DoS)
300-209 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Traffic analysis is a passive attack method used by intruders to determine potential
network vulnerabilities. All others are active attacks.
QUESTION 182
Which of the following fire-suppression methods is considered to be the most environmentally friendly?
A. Halon gas
B. Deluge sprinklers
C. Dry-pipe sprinklers
D. Wet-pipe sprinklers
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Although many methods of fire suppression exist, dry-pipe sprinklers are considered to
be the most environmentally friendly.
QUESTION 183
What is a callback system?
A. It is a remote-access system whereby the remote-access server immediately calls the user back at a predetermined number if the dial-in connection fails.
B. It is a remote-access system whereby the user’s application automatically redials the remoteaccess server if the initial connection attempt fails.
C. It is a remote-access control whereby the user initially connects to the network systems via dial-up access, only to have the initial connection terminated by the server, which then subsequently dials the user back at a predetermined number stored in the server’s configuration database.
D. It is a remote-access control whereby the user initially connects to the network systems via dial-up access, only to have the initial connection terminated by the server, which then subsequently allows the user to call back at an approved number for a limited period of time.
300-209 vce Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A callback system is a remote-access control whereby the user initially connects to the
network systems via dial-up access, only to have the initial connection terminated by the
server, which then subsequently dials the user back at a predetermined number
 stored in the server’s configuration database.
QUESTION 184
What type of fire-suppression system suppresses fire via water that is released from a main valve to be delivered via a system of dry pipes installed throughout the facilities?
A. A dry-pipe sprinkler system
B. A deluge sprinkler system
C. A wet-pipe system
D. A halon sprinkler system
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A dry-pipe sprinkler system suppresses fire via water that is released from a main valve
to be delivered via a system of dry pipes installed throughout the facilities.
QUESTION 185
Digital signatures require the sender to “sign” the data by encrypting the data with the sender’s public key, to then be decrypted by the recipient using the recipient’s private key. True or false?
A. False
B. True
300-209 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Digital signatures require the sender to “sign” the data by encrypting the data with the
sender’s private key, to then be decrypted by the recipient using the sender’s public key.
QUESTION 186
Which of the following provides the BEST single-factor authentication?
A. Biometrics
B. Password
C. Token
D. PIN
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Although biometrics provides only single-factor authentication, many consider it to be an excellent method for user authentication.
QUESTION 187
What is used to provide authentication of the website and can also be used to successfully
authenticate keys used for data encryption?
A. An organizational certificate
B. A user certificate
C. A website certificate
D. Authenticode
300-209 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A website certificate is used to provide authentication of the website and can also be used
to successfully authenticate keys used for data encryption.
QUESTION 188
What determines the strength of a secret key within a symmetric key cryptosystem?
A. A combination of key length, degree of permutation, and the complexity of the data- encryption algorithm that uses the key
B. A combination of key length, initial input vectors, and the complexity of the data- encryption algorithm that uses the key
C. A combination of key length and the complexity of the data-encryption algorithm that uses the key
D. Initial input vectors and the complexity of the data-encryption algorithm that uses the key
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The strength of a secret key within a symmetric key cryptosystem is determined by a
combination of key length, initial input vectors, and the complexity of the data encryption algorithm that uses the key.
QUESTION 189
What process is used to validate a subject’s identity?
A. Identification
B. Nonrepudiation
C. Authorization
D. Authentication
300-209 pdf Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Authentication is used to validate a subject’s identity.
QUESTION 190
What is often assured through table link verification and reference checks?
A. Database integrity
B. Database synchronization
C. Database normalcy
D. Database accuracy
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Database integrity is most often ensured through table link verification and reference checks.
QUESTION 191
Which of the following should an IS auditor review to determine user permissions that
have been granted for a particular resource? Choose the BEST answer.
A. Systems logs
B. Access control lists (ACL)
C. Application logs
D. Error logs
300-209 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
IS auditors should review access-control lists (ACL) to determine user permissions that have been granted for a particular resource.
QUESTION 192
What should IS auditors always check when auditing password files?
A. That deleting password files is protected
B. That password files are encrypted
C. That password files are not accessible over the network
D. That password files are archived
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
IS auditors should always check to ensure that password files are encrypted.
QUESTION 193
Using the OSI reference model, what layer(s) is/are used to encrypt data?
A. Transport layer
B. Session layer

C. Session and transport layers
D. Data link layer
300-209 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
User applications often encrypt and encapsulate data using protocols within the OSI
session layer or farther down in the transport layer.
QUESTION 194
When should systems administrators first assess the impact of applications or systems patches?
A. Within five business days following installation
B. Prior to installation
C. No sooner than five business days following installation
D. Immediately following installation
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Systems administrators should always assess the impact of patches before installation.
QUESTION 195
Which of the following is the most fundamental step in preventing virus attacks?
A. Adopting and communicating a comprehensive antivirus policy
B. Implementing antivirus protection software on users’ desktop computers
C. Implementing antivirus content checking at all network-to-Internet gateways
D. Inoculating systems with antivirus code
300-209 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Adopting and communicating a comprehensive antivirus policy is the most fundamental step in preventing virus attacks. All other antivirus prevention efforts rely upon decisions
established and communicated via policy.

300-209 dumps

 

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-209 dumps SIMOS CCNP Security Certification training materials, which contains 137 real exam questions and answers that we will ensure you pass the 300-209 exam easily. “Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions”, also known as 300-209 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-209 dumps exam questions answers are updated (271 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-209.html dumps is CCNP Security.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/1trxoYGL_V8

[2018-Jan.–Update] Latest Cisco NPIBA 600-509 Dumps Practice Exam Cisco Business Application Engineer Specialist Video Training Free Dowload

Where can I find authentic Cisco 600-509 dumps? The Integrating Business Applications with Network Programmability (600-509 NPIBA) exam is a 112 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the Cisco Business Application Engineer Specialist certification. It is very important to get skills in the field Integrating Business Applications with Network Programmability. Latest Cisco 600-509 dumps practice exam Cisco Business Application Engineer Specialist Video training free dowload. “Integrating Business Applications with Network Programmability” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 600-509 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 600-509 exam. In all these departments there is a need of IT experts. Cisco experts are the first requirement of this field. With the help of the Cisco 600-509 dumps questions, a candidate can easily prepare the dumps. Pass4itsure are providing all the necessary things in our Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/600-509.html dumps by which you can make it easy to pass Integrating Business Applications with Network Programmability test offered by Cisco.

[2018-Jan.–Update Cisco 600-509 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeW42OTIyc3NXNm8

[2018-Jan.–Update 117-201 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HNs7laWSTNPsGmuoSTXcCVO1xyB781Qd
600-509 dumps
Pass4itsure Cisco Exam 600-509 Dumps Blog Series:
QUESTION 1
You are about to release a test progress report to a senior manager, who is not a test specialist. Which of the following topics should NOT be included in the test progress report? 1 credit
A. Product risks which have been mitigated and those which are outstanding.
B. Recommendations for taking controlling actions
C. Status compared against the started exit criteria
D. Detailed overview of the risk-based test approach being used to ensure the exit criteria to be achieved
600-509 exam 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 2
Explain how the above mentioned report may differ from a report that you produce for the project manager, who is a test specialist Select TWO items from the following options that can be used to report to the project manager and would not be included in a report to senior management. 1 credit
A. Show details on effort spent
B. List of all outstanding defects with their priority and severity
C. Give product risk status
D. Show trend analysis
E. State recommendations for release
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 3
Consider the typical objectives of testing. Which of the following metrics can be used to measure the effectiveness of the testing process in achieving one of those objectives?
A. Average number of days between defect discovery and resolution
B. Percentage of requirements covered
C. Lines of code written per developer per day
D. Percentage of test effort spent on regression testing
600-509 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
You have been given responsibility for the non-functional testing of a safety-critical monitoring & diagnostics package in the medical area. Which of the following would you least expect to see addressed in the test plan? 1 credit
A. Availability
B. Safety
C. Portability
D. Reliability
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
Since the system is in the medical domain and therefore in the safety critical area, testing needs to be  rigorous and evidence is required that the system has been adequately tested. Identify THREE measures that would typically be part of the test approach in this domain and which are not always applicable in other domains! 1 credit
A. High level of documentation
B. Failure Mode and Effect Analysis (FMEA) sessions
C. Traceability to requirements
D. Non-functional testing
E. Master test planning
F. Test design techniques
G. Reviews
600-509 pdf 
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 6
A test log is one of the documents that need to be produced in this domain in order to provide evidence of testing. However, the level of detail of test logs can vary. Which of the following is NOT an influencing factor for the level of detail of the test logs being produced?
A. Level of test execution automation
B. Test level
C. Regulatory requirements
D. Experience level of testers
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
Considerable attention will be given in this project to defining exit criteria and on reporting back on their status. Which combination of TWO exit criteria from the list would be best to use? 1 credit
I. Total number of defects found
II. Percentage of test cases executed
III. Total test effort planned versus total actual test effort spent
IV. Defect trend (number of defects found per test run over time
A. (i) and (ii)
B. (i) and (iv)
C. (ii) and (iii)
D. (ii) and (iv)
600-509 vce 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
Identify the THREE types of formal peer reviews that can be recognized. 1 credit
A. Inspection
B. Management review
C. Walkthrough
D. Audit
E. Technical review
F. Informal review
G. Assessment
Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 9
As part of the improvement program, the organization is also looking at tool support. Which type of tool could be used to ensure higher quality of the code to be reviewed?
A. Review tool
B. Test execution tool
C. Static analysis tool
D. Test design tool
600-509 exam 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
What is the main reason why reviews are especially beneficial in the above-mentioned scenario? 2 credits
A. They ensure a common understanding of the product.
B. They find defects early.
C. They enhance project communication.
D. They can be performed without exercising the code.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
The introduction of reviews and inspections has often failed as a process improvement action. Identify the THREE most important measures that should be taken to reduce the risk that this test process improvement will fail. 2 Credits (for 2 out of 3 correct 1 credit)
A. Process ownership and experienced moderators who drive the inspection process.
B. Management support
C. Training of those involved
D. The availability of stands and processes
E. Usage of a more traditional software development lifecycle
F. Alignment with software process improvement
G. Using a reference model, e.g. TMMi

600-509 dumps Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 12
IEEE 1028 also defines “management review” as a type of review. What is the main purpose of a management review? 1 credit
A. Align technical concepts during the design phase
B. Establish a common understanding of requirements
C. Provide independent evaluation of compliance to processes, regulations, standards etc.
D. To monitor progress, assess the status of a project, and make decisions about future actions
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 13
Which of the following is an example of testing as part of the requirements specification phase?
A. A requirements review meeting
B. A business analyst eliciting requirements
C. Performing acceptance tests against requirements
D. A test report showing requirements coverage
600-509 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
Select THREE issues from the options provided that should at least be raised. 1 credit
A. Has there been sufficient comparison of tools?
B. What are the problems we are trying to address?
C. Do we have a set of tool requirements to validate the tool against?
D. How will the implementation be organized?
E. Which project will be selected to perform the tool pilot?
F. Is customized training available?
G. How will the change process be managed?
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 15
Which of the following would you least expect to form part of the analysis of initial tool costs? 1 credit
A. Integration with other tools
B. Learning time required to use the new tool
C. Tool portability
D. Evaluation of suitable tools
600-509 vce 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
Which of the following are valid reasons for adopting a different life cycle (from the V model), for increments after the first year? 2 credits
i. We do not have a clear understanding of the requirements from a customer perspective.
ii. We see the risk of delivering requested functionality late as being higher than the risk of delivering a lower quality product.
iii. We do not have a budget for additional regression testing which is needed to ensure that existing functionality is not compromised by future iterations.
iv. The company test strategy does not fit well within the V life cycle model.
A. (i) and (ii)
B. (i) and (iv)
C. (ii) and (iii)
D. (ii) and (iv)
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
Which of the following is a characteristic of good testing in any life cycle model? 1 credit
A. Analysis and design of tests begins as soon as development is completed.
B. Some, but not all, development activities have corresponding test activities.
C. Each test level has test objectives specific to that level.
D. All document reviews involve the development team.
600-509 exam 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
Which of the following would you expect to see in the master test plan? 1 credit
A. A description of how the test cases are cross-referenced to requirements in the test management tool.
B. A detailed identification of the resources that will carry out structural testing in the first iteration.
C. The test approach that will be applied at system integration testing.
D. A list of the names of the testers who will carry out the performance testing for the final iteration.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
To remove computers from ePO using the Active Directory Synchronization task, it is required that the account has access to the:
A. Deleted computers
B. Deleted Objects container
C. Organizational Unit
D. Active Directory.
600-509 dumps 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 20
What option can be configured in the On-Access General Policy that is not an option in the local VirusScan console?
A. Boot sectors
B. Floppy during shutdown
C. Enable on-access scanning at system startup
D. Enable on-access scanning when the policy is enforced
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 21
To ensure that a Rogue System Detection Sensor is not installed on a managed system, what action needs to be performed?
A. Add the system to the Exception List
B. Add the system to the Blacklist
C. Add the system as Ignored
D. Add the system as Managed
600-509 pdf 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 22
When running a “Run Tag Criteria” server task and the box for “Reset manually tagged and excluded systems” box is checked, this would:
A. Include both systems that match and don’t match.
B. Remove the tag on systems that do match the criteria.
C. Add the tag on systems that don’t match the criteria.
D. Remove the tag on systems that don’t match the criteria.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 23
Query results are displayed within ePO in what form? (Choose two)
A. PDF
B. Charts
C. XML
D. Tables
E. TXT
600-509 vce 
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 24
Which of the following options are available when right clicking a file and selecting “Scan for threats”? (Choose two)
A. Clean
B. Delete
C. Continue
D. Prompt for action
E. Continue scanning
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 25
When configuring Product Deployment Client Tasks, the “Enable randomization” setting should be activated when managed client nodes exceed.
A. 100
B. 500
C. 750
D. 1000
600-509 exam 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 26
Which of the following should be the primary consideration when deploying Agent Handlers?
A. Database increasing in size
B. Log files increasing in size
C. Memory and resource allocation
D. High speed and low latency connection
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 27
When backing up an ePO server, which of the following security keys is required to restore agent server communication?
A. Local Master Repository Communication
B. Agent Server Secure Communication
C. Legacy Agent Server Communication
D. McAfee SIA Repository Communication
600-509 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 28
Which of the following is the correct order for creating a query?
A. Configure Chart, choose Columns, select Result Type, apply Filter
B. Select Result Type, choose Columns, configure Chart, apply Filter
C. Configure Chart, select Result Type, choose Columns, apply Filter
D. Select Result Type, configure Chart, choose Columns, apply Filter
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 29
Agent Handlers are used to:
A. Replace distributed repositories

B. Ensure agents receive policies, tasks, and product updates.
C. Fix a broken network segment.
D. Identify Rogue Systems on the network.
600-509 pdf 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
When a policy is deleted, all systems for which it is currently applied to will inherit which policy?
A. McAfee Default
B. Parent Group
C. My Default
D. Global Root
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 31
Which of the following server services is responsible for communication with the McAfee Agent?
A. Apache
B. Tomcat
C. SQL
D. Event Parser
600-509 vce 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 32
Which of the following is a core architecture component of ePO?
A. Internet Explorer
B. Event Parser
C. Active Directory
D. Agent Handler
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 33
Why would a managed system appear in the Lost & Found group?
A. No matching criteria were found
B. Matched sorting criteria were found
C. Inactive Agent
D. Rogue Agent
600-509 exam 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 34
Which areas of the console allow the resetting of inheritance? (Choose three)
A. Assigned Policies
B. Policy Catalog
C. Group Details
D. Systems
E. Client Tasks
Correct Answer: ABE

600-509 dumps

 

It is a vast field that is helpful in all departments today. Information technology speeds up the functionality of business, government affairs, medical care, and other fields of life. In the IT market, Cisco 600-509 dumps is the way to success. “Integrating Business Applications with Network Programmability”, also known as 600-509 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 600-509 dumps exam questions answers are updated (112 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 600-509 dumps is Cisco Business Application Engineer Specialist. Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/600-509.html dumps training material consists of following by which you can easily make it possible to pass Integrating Business Applications with Network Programmability exam with ease.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/SH_y2stjfrA

 

 

[2018-Jan.–Update] The Most Recommended Cisco 300-210 Dumps SITCS Practice Exam Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions Free Dowload

Which material is useful for the Cisco 300-210 dumps exam? The Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) (300-210 SITCS) exam is a 90 minutes (65 – 75 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Security certification. The most recommended Cisco 300-210 dumps SITCS practice exam Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions free dowload. “Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS)” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-210 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-210 exam. You cannot blindly prepare for new 300-210 dumps exam. Our Pass4itsure technical team have developed the new https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-210.html dumps review materials in accordance with the memory learning design concept, which will relieve your pressure from the preparation for new 300-210 dumps exam with scientific methods.

[2018-Jan.–Update Cisco 300-210 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWc2tWemlPb3Vmazg

[2018-Jan.–Update Cisco 600-509 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeW42OTIyc3NXNm8

300-210 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco Exam 300-210 Dumps Blog Series:

QUESTION NO: 1
A purchaser places a purchase order with XYZ Company close to the need date. The MOST appropriate course of action for the purchaser to take would be to
A. tell the supplier to call 3 days prior to the promised shipping date
B. tell the receiving clerk to call the supplier if the materials are not received on the promised date
C. establish a follow-up file to call the supplier one week before the promised ship date
D. call the supplier the day the shipment is promised
300-210 exam Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 2
Which of the following contracts rewards performance above a set level by adding a percentage to price?
A. Bilateral
B. Blanket
C. Futures
D. Incentive
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 3
To ensure that a supplier will meet engineering specifications for a product, a buyer should insist on which of the following contract provisions?
A. An arbitration clause
B. The indexing of price to inspection costs
C. Discounts based on total purchases over a period of time
D. An acceptance test plan
300-210 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 4
Purchasing should clearly understand the intended use of an item in order to determine if the description given in the purchase request is adequate and accurate. If there is any question, purchasing management should
A. solicit a better description from the user
B. revise the description to conform to market terminology
C. substitute a comparable item
D. refuse to process the request
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 5
Which of the following is the MOST serious problem with the use of supplier inputs into
specification and work statement development?
A. The potential for a supplier to structure the specifications in a manner that prevents competition
B. The inability of a supplier to comply with the time constraint imposed by the buyer
C. A lack of technical or technological expertise among supplier personnel
D. The potential for the supplier to ignore quality considerations even when requested by the buyer
300-210 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 6
The type of evaluation required to determine supplier capability may vary depending on which of the following? I. Complexity of the purchase to be made II. Purchaser’s knowledge of the firms being considered
A. I only
B. II only
C. Both I and II
D. Neither I nor II
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 7
When attempting to source and qualify potential bidders for a project requiring a highly technical scope of work, which of the following factors will be the LEAST important consideration?
A. Financial stability
B. Location
C. References
D. Previous experience
300-210 vce Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 8
A using department requests that a buyer purchase a specific brand-name product. In this situation, the buyer should FIRST do which of the following?
A. Attempt to negotiate a lower price with the supplier of the brand-name product
B. Search for competitive suppliers that furnish similar products
C. Attempt to persuade the user to furnish performance specifications
D. Appeal the request to higher purchasing management
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 9
Which of the following is LEAST likely to be required on a purchase requisition?
A. The account to be charged
B. An authorized signature
C. The date the materials are required
D. The name of the freight carrier
300-210 exam Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 10
Which of the following is NOT a solution to the “classic” small order problem?
A. The electronic transmission of orders
B. Competitive bidding
C. Blanket orders
D. Purchase order drafts
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 11
The initial stage of a cost analysis involves
A. comparing previous prices
B. obtaining a cost breakdown
C. examining financial statements
D. comparing historical costs
300-210 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 12
Which of the following costs is specifically EXCLUDED from the process of cost analysis?
A. Indirect
B. Overhead
C. Semivariable
D. Sunk
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 13
When establishing procurement plans for the purchase of products or services, which of the following is of LEAST consideration in the classification of needs?
A. Monetary value
B. Specifications
C. Repetitive or non-repetitive need
D. Strategic or operational need
300-210 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 14
Which of the following is LEAST likely to be a driver of purchases of standard materials that are common and in repetitive use?
A. Bill of material
B. Commitment of funds
C. Production plan
D. Internal customer order
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 15
Specifications refer to all of the following EXCEPT
A. purchase descriptions
B. quality requirements
C. product descriptions
D. purchase conditions
300-210 vce Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 16
To source a part presently made in-house, which of the following actions would be LEAST appropriate?
A. Soliciting manufacturing’s approval to ensure future cooperation
B. Obtaining accurate specifications for the item to be purchased
C. Developing a good understanding of present true internal costs
D. Developing a list of potential sources from which to solicit
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 17
In the second step of two-step bidding, prices are requested from
A. all suppliers submitting acceptable technical proposals in the first step
B. all suppliers qualified to submit proposals in the first step
C. all suppliers submitting proposals in the first step
D. the three suppliers submitting the best proposals in the first step
300-210 exam Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 18
If MIS requests a full use copy of a piece of software for evaluation, it is essential that the purchasing department
A. have return shipping costs paid by the supplier
B. execute an evaluation license
C. issue a purchase order
D. confirm receipt
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 19
In an environment where time to market is critical, it is MOST beneficial to do which of the
following?
A. Computerize the quotation system via EDI
B. Have selected suppliers use on-site consignment warehousing
C. Develop two suppliers for every part to assure availability
D. Work jointly with a supplier on the design
300-210 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 20
In a manufacturing stockless inventory program, the purchased raw material physically enters purchased goods inventory at which of the following times?
A. Five days before it is needed
B. One day before it is needed
C. At the time of delivery
D. Never, since it becomes work in progress or goods shipped
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 21
Which of the following is MOST suitable for an item that is: 1) used continuously at varying rates; 2) used by only one department within the organization; and 3) a low-cost, high-volume item that is requisitioned frequently?
A. Bill of material
B. Purchase order
C. EDI
D. Systems contract
300-210 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 22
Which of the following is TRUE with regard to direct costs?
A. They increase as a function of product/service output.
B. They change as a basis for the allocation of overhead.
C. They decrease per unit as output rises.
D. None of the above
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 23
Assistance in finding global sources is LEAST likely to come from which of the following?
A. Chambers of Commerce
B. World Wide Web
C. Embassies
D. Trading companies
300-210 vce Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 24
Which of the following types of bonds are used to protect purchasers and their organizations?
A. Performance bonds
B. Corporate bonds
C. Bearer bonds
D. Municipal bonds
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 25
A request for bids using an approved products list is an example of what type of solicitation?
A. Two-step bidding
B. Restricted competition
C. Alternate proposals
D. Competitive proposals
300-210 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 26
When a supplier deals directly with several user departments within an organization, this is LEAST likely to lead to which of the following?
A. Bureaucratic problems for purchasing
B. Increased supplier knowledge about the organization
C. Confusion and uncertainty
D. Lower total acquisition costs
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 27
Open-end orders call for which of the following?
A. Purchase of a given amount of material over the term of the contract
B. Delivery of material on specific due dates
C. No obligation on the part of the seller
D. Delivery at fixed prices during a defined period
300-210 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 28
The buyer of a sole-source specialty chemical has, in the last three years, been faced with price increases ranging from 10 percent to 15 percent. To help fight continuing increases, the buyer should FIRST develop which of the following?
A. A trend chart based on the Consumer Price Index
B. A cost model to better understand the supplier’s price
C. A tough, “hold-the-line” bargaining position
D. In-house capability to produce the specialty chemical
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 29
All of the following are required items in computing total cost in capital equipment procurement analysis EXCEPT
A. production inventory investment
B. installation and start-up costs
C. performance guarantees
D. warranty considerations
300-210 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 30
Which of the following members of the buying organization is LEAST likely to be a member of a supplier analysis team?
A. The controller
B. The design engineer
C. The quality assurance manager
D. The production engineer
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 31
Which of the following factors generally has NO bearing in a supplier performance rating system?
A. Quality
B. Delivery
C. Past price
D. Service
300-210 vce Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 32
Under the terms of the Uniform Commercial Code, a buyer and a supplier may do which of the following? I. Make a binding contract without agreeing on an exact price until a later date II. Revoke a contract at any time if it does not contain an exact price
A. I only
B. II only
C. Both I and II
D. Neither I nor II
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 33
A salesperson, who has no authority to do so, represents herself to be a salesperson for a certain company and solicits orders. A buyer occasionally gives the salesperson orders for the company the salesperson says she represents. The so-called salesperson takes the orders. The company fills the orders without indicating to the buyer that the salesperson is not an authorized agent of the company. According to the law of agency, which of the following statements applies in these circumstances?
A. The salesperson derives no authority to act as an agent because of her misrepresentations to the buyer.
B. The salesperson derives authority to act as an agent because of the acquiescence of the
company whose products she sells and the failure of the company to notify the buyer that the
  salesperson is not its authorized agent.
C. The salesperson derives no authority to act as an agent because she does not possess a written authorization appointing her as an agent.
D. The salesperson derives authority to act as an agent because there is no legal requirement to have an agreement between principal and agent to create an agency.
300-210 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 34
Of the following, the MOST meaningful indicator of an individual firm’s trend of profitability is the
A. change in after-tax return on average invested capital
B. change in average profit margin on the product line
C. period-to-period change in cost of goods sold
D. earnings per share of common stock
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 35
In determining and evaluating financial strategies, a company purchaser may decide to buy in advance due to anticipated price increases or shortages of a specific commodity. These decisions are considered beneficial to the company if cost/benefit analyses indicates which of the following?
A. Substantial purchase price variance
B. Significant rate of return
C. Lower total cost of ownership
D. Decrease in carrying cost
300-210 dumps Answer: C

300-210 dumps

It is really not easy to pass new 300-210 dumps exam, but once you get the exam certification, it is not only a proof of your ability, but also an internationally recognised passport for you. “Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure”, also known as 300-210 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-210.html dumps exam questions answers are updated (330 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 300-210 dumps is CCNP Security.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/jOWsOZEz2kE

 

[2018-Jan.–Update] Perfect Solution For Latest Release Cisco 210-250 Dumps SECFND Exam Tests Video Study Success Online

Has anyone taken Cisco 210-250 dumps? The Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals (210-250 SECFND) exam is a 90 Minutes (55-60 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNA Cyber Ops certification. Perfect solution for latest release Cisco 210-250 dumps SECFND exam tests Video study success online. “Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 210-250 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 210-250 exam. The era of CCNA Cyber Ops is in a flourishing state, the technology of artificial intelligence and visualization is constantly expanding. But as the CCNA Cyber Ops itself is evolving at a higher pace, so even after the https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-250.html dumps SECFND exam certification, the IT students has to update himself with the progression of new technology.

[2018-Jan.–Update Cisco 210-250 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRzdFOXJORHhsck0

[2018-Jan.–Update Cisco 210-255 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWOXlNazlKRi1GcFU

210-250 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco Exam 210-250 Dumps Blog Series:

QUESTION NO: 31
Which shared configuration resource stores the public certificate of the user making the request?
A. Security Policy
B. Context Resource
C. JNDI Configuration
D. Identity Resource
210-250 exam 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 32
Which software is necessary in order to manage ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks resources?
A. TIBCO Administrator and TIBCO EMS
B. TIBCO Repository Adapter and TIBCO EMS
C. TIBCO Runtime Agent and TIBCO Administrator
D. TIBCO Rendezvous and TIBCO Runtime Agent
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 33
Which activities prohibit transitions to other activities?
A. Generate Error and Set Shared Variable
B. Inspector and Catch
C. Catch and Rethrow
D. Rethrow and Generate Error
210-250 dumps 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 34
How should you fix out-of-memory errors received by a Wait For JMS Topic Message due to events with no Candidate Key matches?
A. A shorter event timeout should be configured in the Message Event tab of the activity.
B. The size of the LRU cache should be reduced in the Advanced tab of the activity.
C. A shorter process timeout should be configured in the Input tab of the activity.
D. The Candidate Key should be configured as “match-any.”
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 35
What is an acceptable Activation Interval if the Heartbeat Interval is 30 seconds?
A. 15 seconds
B. 35 seconds
C. 45 seconds
D. 105 seconds
210-250 pdf 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 36
What is the best way to implement a business process receiving input from a JMS queue if the process requires sequential processing?
A. use the Sequencing Key field for a JMS Queue Receiver activity
B. use the Sequencing Key field for a Wait for JMS Queue Message activity
C. use the Sequencing Key field for an HTTP Receiver activity
D. use the Sequencing Key field for a JMS Topic Subscriber activity
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 37
By default, ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks 5.9 uses which version of the Java Runtime
Environment?
A. 1.3.2
B. 1.5.0
C. 1.6.0
D. 1.4.2
210-250 vce 
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 38
The Send Mail activity uses which email protocol?
A. IMAP
B. HTTP
C. POP3
D. SMTP
E. SNMP
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 39
Which utilities should you use to perform a scripted deployment from the command line?
A. AppManage and RepoManager
B. buildear and AppManage
C. CorpUserSynchronizer and Domain Utility
D. Domain Utility and buildear
E. RepoManager and CorpUserSynchronizer
210-250 exam 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 40
Which variable type should you use for a project connecting to multiple databases using JDBC Connections if a different set of databases is used for testing and production?
A. Process Variable
B. Global Variable
C. Job Shared Variable
D. System Variable
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 41
Click the Exhibit button. The JMS Queue Receiver is part of the transaction group. Which two events occur if the Read File activity fails? (Choose two.)
A. The transaction rolls back.
B. The message is redelivered.
C. The message is confirmed.
D. The transaction group commits successfully.
E. The JDBC activity rolls back.
210-250 dumps 
Answer: A,B
QUESTION NO: 42
Which Global Variable option should you check to make the Global Variable visible and configurable in TIBCO Administrator?
A. Type
B. Service
C. Deployment
D. Constraint
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 43
Which connection/shared resource in ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks can reference a JNDI
configuration?
A. HTTP and FTP
B. TCP and JMS
C. FTP and JDBC
D. JMS and JDBC
210-250 pdf 
Answer: D
QUESTION 44
Which of the following programs is used for bypassing normal authentication for securing remote access to
a computer?
A. Worm
B. Adware
C. Backdoor
D. Spyware
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 45
Which of the following is a name, symbol, or slogan with which a product is identified?
A. Copyright

B. Trademark
C. Trade secret
D. Patent
210-250 vce 
Correct Answer:
QUESTION 46
John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned the project of testing the security of. He has successfully completed the following steps of the preattack phase:
·Information gathering
·Determining network range
·Identifying active machines
·Finding open ports and applications
·OS fingerprinting
·Fingerprinting services
Now John wants to perform network mapping of the We-are-secure network. Which of the following tools can he use to accomplish his task? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Traceroute

B. NeoTrace
C. Cheops
D. Ettercap
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 47
John, a malicious hacker, forces a router to stop forwarding packets by flooding it with many open connections simultaneously so that all hosts behind it are effectively disabled. Which of the following attacks is John performing?
A. Replay attack
B. DoS attack
C. ARP spoofing
D. Rainbow attack
210-250 exam 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 48
Which of the following statements are correct about spoofing and session hijacking?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Spoofing is an attack in which an attacker can spoof the IP address or other identity of the targetand the valid user cannot be active.
B. Session hijacking is an attack in which an attacker takes over the session, and the valid user’ssession is disconnected.
C. Session hijacking is an attack in which an attacker takes over the session, and the valid user’ssession is not disconnected.
D. Spoofing is an attack in which an attacker can spoof the IP address or other identity of the targetbut the valid user can be active.
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 49
In which of the following DoS attacks does an attacker send an ICMP packet larger than 65,536 bytes to the target system?
A. Fraggle
B. Jolt
C. Teardrop
D. Ping of death
210-250 dumps 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 50
John works as a Professional Ethical Hacker for NetPerfect Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. All client computers are running on Red Hat 7.0 Linux. The Sales Manager of the company complains to John that his system contains an unknown package named as tar.gz and his documents are exploited. To resolve the problem, John uses a Port scanner to enquire about the open ports and finds out that the HTTP server service port on 27374 is open. He suspects that the other computers on the network are also facing the same problem. John discovers that a malicious application is using the synscan tool to randomly generate IP addresses. Which of the following worms has attacked the computer?
A. Code red
B. Ramen
C. LoveLetter

D. Nimda
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 51
Which two technologies should research groups use for secure VPN access while traveling?
(Click the Exhibit button on the toolbar to see the case study.) Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. SSL
B. Kerberos authentication
C. PPTP
D. Smart cards
E. Encrypting File System (EFS)
210-250 exam 
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 52
Victor wants to use Wireless Zero Configuration (WZC) to establish a wireless network connection using his computer running on Windows XP operating system. Which of the following are the most likely threats to his computer? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Information of probing for networks can be viewed using a wireless analyzer and may be used to gain access.
B. Attacker can use the Ping Flood DoS attack if WZC is used.
C. Attacker by creating a fake wireless network with high power antenna cause Victor’s computer to associate with his network to gain access.
D. It will not allow the configuration of encryption and MAC filtering. Sending information is not secure on wireless network.
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 53
Which of the following uses public key cryptography to encrypt the contents of files?
A. EFS
B. DFS
C. NTFS
D. RFS
210-250 exam 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 54
Which of the following softwares is used to perform constant monitoring of the network infrastructure?
A. Logdog
B. THCHydra
C. IPSentry
D. Cain
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 55
You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows Server 2008 network environment. The network is configured as a Windows Active Directory-based single forest domain-based network. The company has recently provided fifty laptops to its sales team members. You are required to configure an 802.11 wireless network for the laptops. The sales team members must be able to use their data placed at a server in a cabled network. The planned network should be able to handle the threat of unauthorized access and data interception by an unauthorized user. You are also required to prevent the sales team members from communicating directly to one another. Which of the following actions will you perform to accomplish the task? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Implement the open system authentication for the wireless network.
B. Implement the IEEE 802.1X authentication for the wireless network.
C. Configure the wireless network to use WEP encryption for the data transmitted over a wireless network.
D. Using group policies, configure the network to allow the wireless computers to connect to the infrastructure networks only.
E. Using group policies, configure the network to allow the wireless computers to connect to the ad hoc networks only.
210-250 dumps 
Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 56
Which of the following statements are true about session hijacking?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. TCP session hijacking is when a hacker takes over a TCP session between two machines.
B. It is used to slow the working of victim’s network resources.
C. Use of a long random number or string as the session key reduces session hijacking.
D. It is the exploitation of a valid computer session to gain unauthorized access to informationor services in a computer system.
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 57
Which of the following Linux rootkits allows attackers to hide files, processes, and network connections? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Phalanx2
B. Adore
C. Knark
D. Beastkit
210-250 pdf 
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 58
Who among the following are security experts who specialize in penetration testing and other testing methodologies to ensure that their company’s information systems are secure? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Black hat hackers
B. White hat hackers
C. Script Kiddies
D. Ethical hackers
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 59
You work as a Network Administrator for ABC Inc. The company uses a secure wireless network. John complains to you that his computer is not working properly. What type of security audit do you need to conduct to resolve the problem?
A. Independent audit
B. Operational audit
C. Non-operational audit
D. Dependent audit
210-250 vce 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 60
Fill in the blank with the appropriate word is software that is a subcategory of malware and refers to unwanted software that performs malicious actions on a user’s computer. Some its examples are Trojan, adware, and spyware.
Correct Answer: Crimeware
QUESTION NO: 61
Which two statements are true about the Catch activity? (Choose two.)
A. It is used to catch an error from any activity that has a transition into it.
B. It may be used in subprocesses.
C. It allows a transition back to the main execution path before the End activity.
D. Multiple Catch activities might be in the same exception scope.
210-250 exam 
Answer: A,C
QUESTION NO: 62
What are two places the domain properties can be found? (Choose two.)
A. TIBCO_HOME/domain
B. TIBCO_HOME/administrator/domain
C. TIBCO_HOME/repository
D. TIBCO_HOME/designer/domain
E. TIBCO_HOME/tra/domain
Answer: B,E

210-250 dumps

“Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals”, also known as 210-250 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. As a result of this, new jobs are made and the demand for 210-250 dumps Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals exam students is increasing. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-250 dumps exam questions answers are updated (80 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 210-250 dumps is CCNA Cyber Ops. And in order to get hired in the information technology department, an Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-250.html dumps exam students has to earn a spot by proving his worth at the 210-250 SECFND exam.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/NUhvf17qiMk

[2017-Dec.–Update] Discount Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 Dumps PDF Exams Try Free Video Training For Download

Is going for the brain dumps for Cisco 210-451 dumps the right way? The Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals (210-451 CLDFND) exam is a 90 Minutes (55 – 65 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNA Cloud certification. Discount Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 dumps pdf exam try free video training for download. “Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 210-451 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 210-451 exam.

With our exclusive online 210-451 exam questions you will pass 210-451 Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals easily. There are many sites which provide information on Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-451.html dumps exam and provide you study materials like Pass4itsure 210-451 dumps and others.

[2017-Dec.–Update Cisco 210-451 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeFJLMDBQaDMyM1E

[2017-Dec.–Update Microsoft 070-413 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYkpNOFdaS1QtcUE

210-451 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco Exam 210-451 Dumps Blog Series:
QUESTION 19
Refer to the command line display below:
vsan database
vsan 1000 name FCoE
vlan 1000
fcoe vlan 1000
int e1/1
switchport mode trunk
switchport trunk allowed vlan 1000
no shut
int vfc10
bind interface e1/1
switchport trunk allowed vsan 1000
no shut
On which line does the error occur that prevents FCoE from operating correctly in a Cisco Nexus switch?
A. fcoe vlan 1000
B. switchport trunk allowed vsan 1000
C. int vfc10
D. bind interface e1/1
210-451 exam 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 20
Which option is one essential characteristic of Cloud computing?
A. It must use virtualization.
B. It must provide load balancing services.
C. It must provide on-demand self service.
D. It must run on open source software.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 21
Which Cloud service model is appropriate for a physical data center move to the Cloud?
A. Infrastructure as a Service
B. Platform as a Service
C. Compute as a Service
D. Software as a Service
210-451 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 22
What is an invalid Cloud deployment model?
A. distributed
B. private
C. community
D. hybrid
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 23
Which two options are benefits of the Cisco InterCloud Solution? (Choose two.)
A. enforces standardization on a single hypervisor product
B. provides self service for hybrid resources
C. management of heterogeneous SAN solutions
D. secure connectivity between public and private Clouds
210-451 pdf 
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION NO: 24
A Google AdWords user has created an ad for his Website promoting free pen sets. The Internet users have clicked the ad and provided information for the free pen sets to be delivered to their home address. Google has learned that the Google AdWords user was offering the free pens in order to collect private information. What will Google do to this Google AdWords user?
A. The Google AdWords user’s ad will be paused until the user verifies the intent of the free pen offer.
B. The Google AdWords user’s ad will not be allowed to continue running.
C. Nothing – this is fine as Google doesn’t monitor the intent and purposes of Websites that participate in the Google AdWords program.
D. The Google AdWords user’s ad will be allowed to continue running for 48 hours – in which time the user must verify the intent of the free pen offer. If the verification process fails the ad will be halted.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 25
Don is creating an ad campaign for his organization and he explains to Tom, his supervisor, how bidding works on Google AdWords. If Don is using the cost-per-click approach for bidding and Google AdWords, which one of the following statements best describes how bidding works in Google AdWords and the ad’s position?
A. Raising your CPC bid can improve your ad’s position, and lowering your bid can decrease your ad’s position.
B. Lowering your CPC bid can improve your ad’s position, and raising your bid can decrease your ad’s position.
C. Raising your CPC bid can improve your ad’s position, and lowering your bid can decrease your ad’s position. Keep in mind, however, that ads are not ranked solely by their bid.
D. Bids don’t affect where the Google AdWords is actually displayed – it’s the budget of the campaign
210-451 vce 
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 26
Jen is a client that’s reviewing your work as her Google AdWords consultant. Jen is confused about the quality score and how it affects her ad on Google. Which one of the following, according to Google, is NOT a factor in determining the quality score for ad?
A. The relevance of the keyword to the ads in its ad group
B. Jen’s account’s performance in the geographical region where the ad will be shown
C. The quality of Jen’s landing page
D. The number of keywords targeted
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 27
You are working with a client to discuss how their ad will appear in the Google Network. You tell the client that they can customize the ad’s content placement, but the customer doesn’t understand the concept of content placement. Which one of the following is the best description of content placement in the Google Network?
A. A placement describes the premium to low-levelminimums for an ad to be placed on a Google Network participant’s page.
B. A placement can be an entire Website, a subset of a Website, or even an individual ad unitpositioned on a single page.
C. A placement is the order in which an advertisement is displayed on a Google Network’s
participant’s page.
D. A placement is where the Google AdWords ad will appear on the Internet.
210-451 exam 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 28
Your client is skeptical about participating in the Google Content Network with their advertisement. You tell your client that by participating in the network they’ll reach a larger percentage of potential customers than by not participating in the network. According to Google, what percentage of unique Interest users are reached through the Google Content Network?
A. Over 75 percent
B. Over 80 percent
C. Over 50 percent
D. 100 percent
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 29
You are an SEO consultant for Henry’s company. Henry is interested in the Google AdWords program, but he’s mostly interested in branding his site and getting ad visibility. With this in mind, which bidding option would you recommend to Henry?
A. Conversion optimizer
B. Cost-per-view
C. Cost-per-click bidding
D. Cost-per-thousand impressions
210-451 dumps 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 30
You are a Google AdWords consultant for your client who is developing a new ad. Your client has asked if you could create a mind map to help create keywords and ideas for what his clients may be searching for. What tool can you use to create this chart for your client?
A. Google analytics
B. Google trends
C. Google advanced search
D. Wonder wheel
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 31
Juan is the SEO Manager for his company and he’s creating a Google AdWords campaign. Juan is trying to determine how Google positions ads on the page of search listings. Which one of the following is the correct explanation of how Google positions advertisements?
A. Ads are positioned on pages based on their Ad Rank, which is a combination of Juan’s bid and a quality assurance metric called Performance Score.
B. Ads are positioned on pages based on their Ad Rank, which is a combination of Juan’s bid and a relevancy metric called Relevant Score.
C. Ads are positioned on pages based on their Conversion Rank, which is a combination of Juan’s bid and a quality assurance metric called Relevancy Score.
D. Ads are positioned on pages based on their Ad Rank, which is a combination of Juan’s bid and a relevancy metric called Quality Score.
210-451 pdf 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 32
Seth has created an image advertisement for his client. After a week of creating the ad, Seth now wants to create a report for the image ad. Where can Seth create the image ad report?
A. Sign into Google AdWords, Reports tab, Statistics, Create Report, Ad Performance, Image Ads.
B. Sign into Google AdWords, Statistics, Create Report, Ad Performance, Image Ads.
C. Sign into Google AdWords, Ad Performance, Reports tab, Statistics, Create Report, Image Ads.
D. Sign into Google AdWords, Ad Performance, Image Ads, Create Report.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 33
You have created an ad campaign for your company that sells business cards online. You want to target specific types of Websites in the Google Content Network. How can you choose what types of Websites your business card advertisement will appear on?
A. You can choose where you ad willappear by using the managed placement options for the Google Content Network.
B. The keywords you select for your ad will determine where your advertisement will appear within the Google Content Network.
C. Google uses automatic placements for all ContentNetwork, but you can ad negative keywords to avoid certain Website content.
D. The Google Content Network does not allow you to choose the sites your ad will appear. All lacements are automatic.
210-451 vce 
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 34
You would like to edit your Google AdWords account to change the alerts you receive from
Google. You do not want to receive any alerts on your mobile phone. How can you change this setting?
A. All Google AdWords alerts are delivered online through the Google AdWords Account snapshot page.
B. Google AdWords does not send alerts to mobile phones, only to users through Google email addresses.
C. Within Google AdWords click My Account, Account Preferences, and then Notification Preferences to change the communication settings.
D. Within Google AdWords click My Account, Account Preferences, and then Communication
Preferences to change the Notification settings.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 35
Henry is managing a Google AdWords campaign for his client that has a pet shop. The client is located in Bloomington, Indiana and wants to specifically target people within 40 miles on Bloomington. How can Henry best set these specifications for the Pet Shop?
A. Henry can do this through the Custom tab of the Locations and Languages section of the ad campaign.
B. Henry can do this through the Custom tab of the Locations and Demographics section of the ad campaign.
C. Henry can do this through the Custom tab of the Locations, Languages, and Demographics section of the ad campaign.
D. Henry can do this through the Locale tab of the Locations section of the ad campaign.
210-451 exam 
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 36
Consider an advertiser that is trying to sell more coffee beans. The advertiser has identified keywords for the ad groups: gourmet coffee beans, organic coffee beans, and French roast beans. Which keyword wouldn’t be a good choice to include in the ad group gourmet coffee beans?
A. Gourmet coffee
B. French roast coffee beans
C. Gourmet coffee beans
D. Specialty coffee
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 37
When you create a new ad group in Google AdWords you have to name the ad group, create the ad, and then what other action?
A. Define the timeframe the ad should run within.
B. Define the budget.
C. Define the campaign the ad group belongs to.
D. Define the keywords.
210-451 dumps 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 38
Halli wants a way to manage her multiple Google AdWords accounts. She wants to perform searches across campaigns, make multiple changes, and send her proposed changes to her clients before actually posting the changes in Google AdWords. How can Halli best accomplish these goals?
A. Halli can create proposed changes in the My Client Center for review by her clients before posting them.
B. Halli can download the ad statistics, keywords, and campaign events and perform the work offline in an Excel spreadsheet.
C. Halli can use the AdWords Editor application to edit offline and then later post her changes.
D. Halli can use the Google AdWords API to create her own application to accomplish her goals.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 39
Gary is curious about creating a Google AdWords campaign. Gary mainly wants to people to click on his ad and arrive at his site. Which type of bidding should Gary choose?
A. Directive bidding
B. CPA bidding
C. CPM bidding
D. Automatic bidding
210-451 pdf 
Answer: D

210-451 dumps

“Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals”, also known as 210-451 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure guarantees 100% success rate 210-451 dumps. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-451 dumps exam questions answers are updated (60 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 210-451 dumps is CCNA Cloud. To make a good preparation for this highly professional https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-451.html dumps exam you must have a complete knowledge and for that you must use an authentic source.

Cisco 210-451 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/22_cabYvM1w

 

[2017-Nov.–Update] Benefits of Latest Cisco SPROUTE 642-883 Dumps PDF CCNP Service Provider Exam Questions Study Material Online

Can I prepare for the Cisco 642-883 dumps using the official guide for the Cisco exam? “Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing (SPROUTE)” is the name of Cisco 642-883 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Benefits of latest Cisco SPROUTE 642-883 dumps pdf CCNP Service Provider exam questions study material online. Pass4itsure Cisco 642-883 dumps exam questions answers are updated (130 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 642-883 dumps is CCNP Service Provider. This is why the Cisco Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing (SPROUTE) exam https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-883.html dumps have become a choice of the CCNP Service Provider students these days, no matter where they belong from.

Exam Code: 642-883
Exam Name: Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing (SPROUTE)
Q&As: 130

[2017-Nov.–Update Cisco 642-883 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cHxworTp2CNJ9BobLBGoggxUdcs3CmpZ

[2017-Nov.–Update Microsoft 70-417 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMTI2YWpnc1ZUOXM

642-883 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco Exam 642-883 Dumps Blog Series:

QUESTION NO: 1
Configuring the Cascade appliance to use RADIUS for authentication/authorization involves which of the following tasks (in no particular order): (Select 4)
A. User Name
B. Specify the IP address of the RADIUS server
C. Port number
D. Password
E. Authentication protocol
F. Shared secret of each RADIUS server
642-883 exam 
Answer: B,C,E,F
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 2
To organize hosts into logical arrangements what is important to configure on Cascade Profiler?
A. Host Baseline Profiles
B. Custom Port Definitions
C. Host Groupings
D. Mitigation Configuration
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 3
What are the ways Cascade Profiler can graphically depict response times in the GUI?
A. In Overall Traffic Graphs
B. In Connection Graphs
C. In Dashboard Line Graphs
D. In Overall Traffic Graphs and in Connection Graphs
642-883 dumps 
Answer: D
Explanation:
What are some reports Cascade Profiler provides to benefit WAN management?
A. WAN Optimization Benefits reports, Breakdown of business versus non-business application reports, QOS reports by interface and/or application.
B. WAN Optimization of all TCP protocols with more specific optimization of over 50 TCP
Applications.
C. WAN reporting of TCP Protocols.
D. QOS shaping, User-based policies that will block not compliant traffic, WAN optimization
reporting.
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 5
What are the types of content blocks available to view “Events” on the Cascade Profiler dashboard? (Select 2)
A. Security Events
B. Performance and Availability Events
C. Current Events
D. Unacknowledged Events
E. Public Events
F. Private Events
G. Per User Events
H. Per IP Address Events
642-883 pdf 
Answer: C,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 6
How does the Cascade Profiler determine the optimization levels achieved for WAN Optimization reports?
A. Compare the amount of traffic crossing a LAN interface to the corresponding traffic crossing an optimized WAN interface.
B. Compare updates received via SNMP from Steelhead optimization devices with router devices.
C. The Cascade Profiler cannot determine optimization levels.
D. Through manual entry of levels achieved.
E. Compare updates received via flows from Steelhead optimization devices with router devices.
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 7
Which of the following are differences between the Cascade Sensor and the Cascade Shark
appliances? (Select 2)
A. Cascade Shark appliance can monitor 10GE interface traffic but Cascade Sensor cannot.
B. Cascade Sensor can provide flow data to Cascade Profiler but Cascade Shark appliance cannot.
C. Cascade Shark appliance has much higher write-to-disk rates than the Cascade Sensor and is the appropriate appliance when packet capture is the primary requirement.
D. Cascade Sensor can recognize the application type by its DPI signature database but Cascade Shark appliance cannot.
642-883 vce 
Answer: C,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 8
In a Cascade deployment with Sensor and Profiler, what information does the Application
Performance Policy report show? (Select 4)
A. Number of connections per second
B. Average Response time
C. TCP resets
D. CPU and memory utilization of server
E. TCP retransmission
F. Number of jumbo frames
Answer: A,B,C,E
Explanation:

QUESTION 9
Which of the following is a characteristic of dual-multihomed connectivity between an enterprise network and the service provider network or networks?
A. An enterprise network that is connected to two or more different service providers with two or more links per service provider and using BGP to exchange routing updates with the service providers.
B. Each service provider announces a default route on each of the links that connect to the customer with a different metric.
C. An enterprise network announces a default route to each service provider.
D. Load balancing can be achieved using the maximum-paths command.
642-883 exam 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 10
What are two ways to advertise networks into BGP? (Choose two.)
A. using the neighbor router BGP command
B. using a route policy in Cisco IOS XR Software or using a route map in Cisco IOS Software or Cisco IOS XE Software
C. using route redistribution into BGP
D. using the network router BGP command
E. enabling an interface to run BGP using the interface router BGP command
Correct Answer: CD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 11
Refer to the network diagram in the exhibit.
642-883 dumps

Assuming the IBGP session within AS 64500 was established using the loopback 0 interface between the two routers, by default, what will be the next hop of the routes from AS 64501 when the routes appear on the router running IBGP only in AS 64500?
A. 192.168.101.11
B. 192.168.101.10
C. 10.1.1.1
D. 10.0.1.1
E. 10.1.10.1
642-883 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 12
When configuring BGP on Cisco IOS XR Software, which address-family is enabled by default?
A. IPv4 unicast
B. IPv6 unicast
C. VPNv4
D. IPv4 unicast and IPv6 unicast
E. IPv4 unicast and IPv6 unicast and VPNv4
F. No address-family is enabled by default.
Correct Answer: F
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
An address family must be explicitly configured in the router configuration mode for the address family to be active in BGP. Similarly, an address family must be configured under the neighbor for the BGP session to be established for that address family. An address family must be configured in router configuration mode before it can be configured under a neighbor.
QUESTION 13
What are two characteristics of the multihomed customers to service providers connection option? (Choose two.)
A. Multihomed customers must use a private AS number.
B. The traffic load can be shared for different destination networks between service providers.
C. Multihomed customers must receive a full routing table from the service providers.
D. The routing methodology must be capable of reacting to dynamic changes. BGP is used to achieve this flexibility.
E. Multihomed customers must use a provider-assigned address space.
642-883 exam 
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

When it comes to the preparation of the Cisco 642–883 dumps SPROUTE exam with question and answers, there are different options that CCNP Service Provider students can select from when they decide to go for these https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-883.html dumps Cisco Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing (SPROUTE) exam for boosting their career.

[2017-Nov.–Update] Free Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 Dumps Exam PDF Download With Accurate Answers on Youtube

How can I clear the Cisco 200-155 dumps on Cisco certification? “Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies” is the name of Cisco 200-155 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Free Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-155 dumps exam pdf download with accurate answers on youtube. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 dumps exam questions answers are updated (85 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 200-155 dumps is CCNA Data Center. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that Pass4itsure Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html dumps DCICT questions and answers pdf can brought help to the candidates.

Exam Code: 200-155
Exam Name: Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies
Q&As: 85

[2017-Nov.–Update Cisco 200-155 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

[2017-Nov.–Update Cisco 210-260 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

200-155 Dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco Exam 200-155 Dumps Blog Series:

6.Now that you have a fully functioning CA hierarchy in each location, and that the trusted network is well underway, you are called in to meet with Blue. Blue comes into the room, and you talk to one another for a while. It seems that now with the CA hierarchy in place, you need to plan the certificate rollout for the individual users and computers in the network. Since this is the executive building, Blue places higher security requirements here than on the other buildings. Certificates need to be issued to all the entities, computers and users, in the network. Blue has decided that for all senior level management, the process for certificate issuance should be even more secure than the rest of the deployment. Based on this information, and you understanding of the Certkiller environment, choose the best solution to assigning certificates to the computers and users of the trusted network in the Executive building:}
A. You meet with the other administrators of the executive building and let them know what you are working on, and how they can help. You will first assign certificates to the computers in the network, followed by assigning certificates to the users in the network. For this task, you divide the other administrators into four teams, one per floor of the building. Each team will be responsible for the assigning of certificates to the computers and users on the corresponding floor. To make the process faster, you have decided to install a new CA for each floor. The team leader on each floor will install and configure
the CA, and you will oversee the process. With the new CAs installed, one administrator from each team goes to each desk on the floor and makes a request for a certificate for the computer using Internet Explorer. Once the machine certificate is installed, the administrator has each user log on to their machine and the administrator walks the user through the process of connecting to the CA_SERVER\certsrv on their floor to request a user certificate. To ensure the security of the senior level management, you lead the team on the fourth floor. You install the new CA yourself, and oversee the configuration of the certificates for every machine and user on the floor.
B. You meet with the other administrators of the executive building and let them know what you are working on, and how they can help. You will first assign certificates to the computers in the network. To make the process easier, you have decided to configure the network so that the computers will request certificates automatically. In order to do this you perform the following 200-155 exam steps:
1. You open Active Directory Users and Computers
2. You use Group Policy to edit the domain policy that is controlling the executive building.
3. You expand Computer Configuration to Public Key Policies, and you click the Automatic Certificate request option.
4. In the template list, you select computer, and define CA as the location to send the request.

5. You restart the computers that you can, and wait for the policy to refresh on the systems you cannot restart.
Once you finishing setting up the computers to be assigned certificates, you shift your focus to all the users in the executive building. In order to have each user obtain a certificate you issue a memo (the actual memo goes into extreme detail on each step, even listing common questions and answers) to all users that instructs them to perform the following steps:
1. Log on to your computer as your normal user account
2. Open Internet Explorer, and to connect to the CA_SERVER\certsrv.
3. Select the option to Request A Certificate, and to choose a User Certificate Request type, then submit the request.
4. When the certificate is issued, click the Install This Certificate hyperlink on screen. Finally, you address the senior level management. For these people, you want the security to be higher, so you select a stronger algorithm for their certificates. With all the other certificates, you used the default key strength and algorithms. However, the senior level management needs higher security. Therefore, you personally walk each person through the process of requesting a certificate; only you ensure that they select 1024-bit AES as their encryption algorithm.
C. You meet with the other administrators of the executive building and let them know what you are working on, and how they can help. You will first assign certificates to the computers in the network. To make the process easier, you have decided to configure the network so that the computers will request certificates automatically. In order to do this you perform the following 200-155 dumps steps:
1. You open Active Directory Users and Computers
2. You use Group Policy to edit the domain policy that is controlling the executive building.
3. You expand Computer Configuration to Public Key Policies, and you click the Automatic Certificate request option.
4. In the template list, you select computer, and define CA as the location to send the request.
5. You restart the computers that you can, and wait for the policy to refresh on the systems you cannot restart.
Once you finishing setting up the computers to be assigned certificates, you shift your focus to all the users in the executive building. In order to have each user obtain a certificate you issue a memo (the actual memo goes into extreme detail on each step, even listing common questions and answers) to all users that instructs them to perform the following steps:
1. Log on to your computer as your normal user account
2. Open Internet Explorer, and to connect to the CA_SERVER\certsrv.
3. Select the option to Request A Certificate, and to choose a User Certificate Request type, then submit the request.
4. When the certificate is issued, click the Install This Certificate hyperlink on screen.
Finally, you address the senior level management. For these people, you want the security to be higher, so you select a different certificate scheme. By using a different
  scheme, you ensure that there will be no possibility of other people in the building gaining access to the senior level management accounts. For these accounts you utilize licensed PGP digital certificates that can be used for both authentication and secure email. You personally show each manager how to create and use their key ring, providing for very secure communication.
D. You meet with the other administrators of the executive building and let them know what you are working on, and how they can help. You will first assign certificates to the computers in the network. To make the process easier, you have decided to configure the network so that the computers will request certificates automatically. In order to do this you perform the following 200-155 pdf  steps:
1. You open Active Directory Users and Computers
2. You use Group Policy to edit the domain policy that is controlling the executive building.
3. You expand Computer Configuration to Public Key Policies, and you click the Automatic Certificate request option.
4. In the template list, you select computer, and define CA as the location to send the request.
5. You restart the computers that you can, and wait for the policy to refresh on the systems you cannot restart.
Once you finishing setting up the computers to be assigned certificates, you shift your focus to the users, except for the senior management, in the executive building. In order to have each user obtain a certificate you issue a memo (the actual memo goes into extreme detail on each step, even listing common questions and answers) to all users that instructs them to perform the following steps:
1. Log on to your computer as your normal user account
2. Open Internet Explorer, and to connect to the CA_SERVER\certsrv.
3. Select the option to Request A Certificate, and to choose a User Certificate Request type, then submit the request.
4. When the certificate is issued, click the Install This Certificate hyperlink on screen.
Finally, you address the senior level management in the building. For these people, you personally go into their office and walk through the steps with each person.
1. The user logs on to the computer with their normal user account
2. You open the MMC and add the personal certificates snap-in
3. You right-click certificates and Request A New Certificate
4. The user fills in the requested information, and you verify this information.
5. You put the certificate request onto a USB drive, and take the request back to the CA.
6. You put the USB drive into the CA, manually process the request, and put the issued certificate onto the USB drive.
7. You bring the USB drive back to each person, and manually import their new certificate
E. You meet with the other administrators of the executive building and let them know what you are working on, and how they can help. You will first assign certificates to the computers in the network. To make the process easier, you have decided to configure the network so that the computers will request certificates automatically. In order to do this
  you perform the following 200-155 vce steps:
1. You open Active Directory Users and Computers
2. You use Group Policy to edit the domain policy that is controlling the executive building.
3. You expand Computer Configuration to Public Key Policies, and you click the Automatic Certificate request option.
4. In the template list, you select computer, and define CA as the location to send the request.
5. You restart the computers that you can, and wait for the policy to refresh on the systems you cannot restart.
Once you finishing setting up the computers to be assigned certificates, you shift your focus to all the users in the executive building. In order to have each user obtain a certificate you issue a memo (the actual memo goes into extreme detail on each step, even listing common questions and answers) to all users that instructs them to perform the following steps:
1. Log on to your computer as your normal user account
2. Open Internet Explorer, and to connect to the CA_SERVER\certsrv.
3. Select the option to Request A Certificate, and to choose a User Certificate Request type, then submit the request.
4. When the certificate is issued, click the Install This Certificate hyperlink on screen.
Answer: D

If you want to buy Cisco 200-155 dumps exam information, Pass4itsure will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html dumps DCICT questions and answers pdf have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/we3j96ptWco

 

1 2