Where can I get the latest Microsoft 70-342 PDF dumps and 70-342 VCE dumps? New 70-342 questions for free download

In quora.com I’ve found a lot of friends who need 70-324 free dumps, and I’ve sorted out a part of the complete Microsoft 70-342 dumps ->> (quora.com) <<-

The Microsoft Official website provides us with a lot of useful information, and here I also share important information and considerations for everyone

microsoft 70-342 dumps
 Technology:

Microsoft Exchange Server 2013

 Credit towards certification:
MCP, MCSE
 Effective May 1, 2017, the existing cancellation   policy will be replaced in its entirety with the   following policy: Cancelling or rescheduling your   exam within 5 business days of your registered   exam time is subject to a fee. Failing to show up   for your exam appointment or not rescheduling or   cancelling your appointment at least 24 hours   prior  to your scheduled appointment forfeits your entire exam fee.
Pass4itsure.com offers free Microsoft PDF downloads: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYmR6NGh4WDBTNDQ

2018 Complete 70-342 dumps (q1-q32)

 

QUESTION 1
You plan to deploy 20 Client Access servers that will have Exchange Server 2013 installed.
You need to prepare the certificate required for the planned deployment. The solution must ensure that the same certificate can be used on all of the Client Access servers.
What should you do first?
A. On one of the Client Access servers, run the New-ExchangeCertificate cmdlet and specify the privatekeyexportable parameter.
B. On all of the Client Access servers, run the Get-ExchangeCertificate cmdlet.
C. On one of the Client Access servers, run the New-ExchangeCertificate cmdlet and specify the binaryencoded parameter.
D. On one of the Client Access servers, start the Certificates console and run the Certificate Import Wizard.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
Contoso, Ltd., and Fabrikam, Inc., are partner companies.
Each company has an Exchange Server 2013 organization in a data center that is connected to the Internet. All of the Exchange servers in both of the organizations have the Client Access server role and the Mailbox role installed.
The data centers connect to each other by using a redundant high-speed WAN link.
The following mail exchanger (MX) records are configured:
* Contoso.com MX 10 mail.contoso.com
* Fabrikam.com MX 10 mail.fabrikam.com
You need to recommend a solution for inbound mail flow.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
* Users in both companies must receive email from the Internet if either of the Internet links fails.
* Mail from the Internet to contoso.com must be received by mail.contoso.com if the Internet link at the Contoso data center is available.
* Mail from the Internet to fabrikam.com must be received by mail.fabrikam.com if the Internet link at the Fabrikam data center is available.
Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Create the following DNS records:
* Contoso.com MX 20 mail.fabrikam.com
* Fabrikam.com MX 20 mail.contoso.com
B. Create the following DNS records:
* Contoso.com MX 10 mail.fabrikam.com
* Fabrikam.com MX 10 mail.contoso.com
C. For each organization, configure an internal relay domain and a Send connector.
D. For each organization, configure an external relay domain and a Receive connector.
E. Create the following DNS records:
* Contoso.com MX 5 mail.fabrikam.com
* Fabrikam.com MX 5 mail.contoso.com
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 3
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table
EX1 and EX2 are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. You have a database named DB1 that replicates to EX1 and EX2.
EX1 fails.
You discover that DB1 does not mount on EX2.
You view the status of the mailbox databases as shown in the following table.
You need to ensure that the database attempts to mount on EX2 if EX1 fails.
What should you change?
A. The AutoDatabaseMountDial setting to Lossless
B. The AutoDatabaseMountDial setting to BestAvailabilty
C. The activation preference of DB1\EX2
D. The activation preference of DB1\EX1
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
Your company has a data center in New York and a data center in Miami.
The company has an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains a database availability group (DAG). The DAG contains servers in both data centers.
The company plans to deploy Outlook Anywhere to all users.
You configure the following:
All of the Exchange Server 2013 virtual directories in the New York data center use a host name of mail.contoso.com.
All of the Exchange Server 2013 virtual directories in the Miami data center use a host name of miami.mail.contoso.com.
In each data center, a certificate from an enterprise certification authority (CA) is configured to contain the following:
A certificate principal name of mail.contoso.com
Subject alternate names of mail.contoso.com and miami.mail.contoso.com
You need to recommend which task must be performed to meet the following requirements:
Users always must attempt to connect first to a server in the data center where their mailbox is located.
Users must be able to access their mailbox if a single data center fails.
What should you recommend?
A. Change the external host name of the Miami data center to mail.contoso.com.
B. Modify the ExternalUrl of the Autodiscover virtual directory of the Client Access servers.
C. Run the Set-OutlookProvider cmdlet.
D. Run the Add-AvailabilityAddressSpace cmdlet.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
Your company has offices in Tokyo, Bangkok, and Shanghai.
All connections to the Internet are routed through an Internet connection in the Tokyo office. All of the offices connect to each other by using a WAN link.
The network contains 10 servers that have Exchange Server 2010 installed. The servers are configured as shown in the following table
You plan to deploy 10 servers that will have Exchange Server 2013 installed.
The servers will be configured as shown in the following table
Each site has an IP-PBX that provides telephony services for the mailboxes in that site by using unsecured SIP over TCP 5070. The IP-PBX uses the same port to connect to multiple SIP peers.
You need to recommend which tasks must be performed to ensure that the Unified Messaging (UM) features are available to the mailboxes if a single server fails.
Which three actions should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Configure the Exchange Server 2013 Mailbox servers to listen to unsecured SIP on TCP 5070.
B. Configure the Exchange Server 2013 Client Access servers to listen to unsecured SIP on TCP 5070.
C. Install the Client Access server role on the Exchange Server 2013 servers in the Shanghai and Bangkok offices.
D. Configure the Exchange Server 2013 Mailbox servers as additional SIP peers that contain new pilot identifiers.
E. Configure the Exchange Server 2013 Client Access servers as additional SIP peers that contain new pilot identifiers.
Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 6
You have an Exchange Server organization that contains five servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table
You need to create a Lync Server SIP Unified Messaging (UM) dial plan to enable voice integration between Lync Server and Exchange Server. Which three Exchange servers should you associate to the UM dial plans? (Each correct answer
presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. EX1
B. EX2
C. EX3
D. EX4
E. EX5
Correct Answer: CDE
QUESTION 7
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
You successfully migrate the public folders from a previous version of Exchange Server.
You discover that one of the public folder mailboxes almost reached its quota size.
You need to move some of the public folders in the public folder mailbox to another public folder mailbox.
What should you run?
A. Split-PublicFolderMailbox.ps1
B. Set-MailPublicFolder
C. Update-PublicFolderMailbox
D. Set-PublicFolderMailbox
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
You have a hybrid deployment of Exchange Server 2013 and Microsoft Office 365.
The network does not have Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 2.0 installed.
A user named User1 reports that he cannot access his mailbox because his account is locked out.
You verify that the mailbox of User1 is hosted on Office 365.
You need to unlock the account of User1.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Set-MailUser
B. Set-MSolUser
C. Set-Mailbox
D. Set-ADUser
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
You have a hybrid deployment of Exchange Server 2013 and Office 365.
The mail flow between Office 365 and the on-premises Exchange Server environment is routed through an Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport server.
Your company is assigned a new set of public IP addresses.
A network administrator updates the external firewall address and all of the associated DNS records.
Office 365 users report that they cannot receive email messages from on-premises users. You discover that outgoing email messages to Office 365 are in the Office 365 SMTP queue on an Edge server.
You need to ensure that the on-premises users can send email messages successfully to the Office 365 users.
Which tool should you use?
A. The Exchange Management Console
B. The Exchange Control Panel in Office 365
C. The Exchange Admin Center
D. The Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named adatum.com. The organization contains five Mailbox servers.
You need to prevent a user named User8 from permanently deleting an email message in his mailbox.
What should you do on the mailbox of User8?
A. Configure an in-place hold.
B. Create an Archive mailbox.
C. Configure a retention hold.
D. Create a Retention tag.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named adatum.com.
You have a database availability group (DAG) that contains four Exchange servers named Server1, Server2, Server3, and Server4. The file share witness is on a server named Share1.
The organization has two Send connectors. The Send connectors are configured as shown in the following table.
Users report that email sent to external recipients is not being received.
You discover that outbound email messages are queued on Server3 and Server4.
You need to ensure that all of the email messages queued on Server3 and Server4 are delivered to the Internet as quickly as possible.
What should you do?
A. Modify the cost of External2.
B. Disable External1.
C. Modify the list of source bridgehead servers of External2.
D. Modify the cost of External1.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
You are a network administrator for a company named Humongous Insurance. Humongous Insurance has an Active Directory forest that contains two domains.
You install the Active Directory Rights Management Services server role on a server named ADRMS1. The Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) server uses an internal certification authority (CA) for all certificates.
You plan to provide users with the ability to use AD RMS to protect all of the email messages sent to a partner company named Contoso, Ltd.
Contoso does not have AD RMS deployed.
You need to identify which components from the Humongous Insurance network must be accessible to Contoso to ensure that the users at Contoso can open protected messages.
Which two components should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. the AD RMS cluster
B. the certificate revocation list (CRL)
C. the Active Directory domain controllers
D. the Client Access servers
E. the Mailbox servers
F. the Global Catalog servers
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 13
You have an Exchange Server organization that contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table
You are deploying Unified Messaging (UM).
You create a dial plan named UMPlan1 and a UM mailbox policy named UMPlan Mailbox Policy.
You need to ensure that all voice mail sent to the existing extension of a user is delivered to the user’s mailbox.
Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose three.)
A. Create a UM hunt group
B. Create a UM IP gateway.
C. Configure the IP-PBX to route calls to EX3 and EX4
D. Configure the IP-PBX to route calls to EX I and EX2.
E. Assign EX I and EX2 to UMPlan1.
F. Assign EX3 and EX4 to UMPlan1.
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 14
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains three servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
Microsoft Outlook is configured to connect to an FQDN of mail.adatum.com. Mail.adatum.com resolves to the IP address of a Layer 7 hardware load balancer. The hardware load balancer is configured to send traffic to EX2 and EX3.
You deploy an Exchange Server 2013 Mailbox server named EX4 and an Exchange Server 2013 Client Access server named EX5.
You plan to migrate all mailboxes to Exchange Server 2013.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users can access their mailbox on EX1 or EX4 during the migration.
What should you do?
A. Create a Client Access server array that contains EX1 and EX5.
B. Modify the autodiscover.contoso.com resource record to point to EX5.
C. Modify the properties of the hardware load balancer to point to EX5.
D. Create a DNS record named legacy.contoso.com in the internal DNS zone.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
Your company has three data centers. The data centers are located in Montreal, New York, and Seattle. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains six servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
The organization is configured as shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
The file share witness for DAG1 is located on EX3.
You plan to implement site resiliency and use a single name space named mail.contoso.com.
You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of time that the Exchange Server services are unavailable if either the data center in Montreal or the data center in Seattle fails.
Which two tasks should you recommend performing? (Each correct answer presents part of solution. Choose two.)
A. Deploy a hardware load balancer to EX3 and EX6.
B. Create two DNS host (A) records for mail.contoso.com.
C. Configure EX6 as an alternate file share witness.
D. Move the file share witness to Server1.
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 16
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
You create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy. The mode of the DLP policy is set to Enforce.
You need to ensure that email messages containing social security numbers from the United States are blocked.
Which two possible rules achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. U.S. State Breach: Allow Override
B. U.S. State Breach: Scan email sent outside – low count
C. U.S. State Breach: Scan email sent outside – high count
D. U.S. State Breach: Scan text limit exceeded
E. U.S. State Breach: Attachment not supported
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 17
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
You purchase a Microsoft Office 365 subscription and configure a hybrid deployment.
The network contains an SMTP relay server named smarthost.contoso.com. The server is configured to use a certificate that has a subject name of smarthost.contoso.com.
All users have Microsoft Outlook 2013 installed on their client computer. Outlook 2013 is configured to connect to mail.contoso.com.
All Exchange servers have a certificate that has a subject name of mail.contoso.com.
You discover that email messages sent from on-premises users are not delivered to Office 365 recipients. You discover that the Send connector for Office 365 uses a smart host of smarthost.contoso.com.
You need to ensure that the on-premises users can send email messages to the Office 365 recipients.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Run the Hybrid Configuration Wizard again.
B. Configure the Microsoft Exchange Online Protection (EOP) Send connector to use smarthost.contoso.com
C. Configure the centralized mail transport option.
D. Remove the smart host from the Send connector.
E. Assign a certificate that has a subject name of smarthost.contoso.com to the Send connector.
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 18
You have a server named Server1 that has Exchange Server 2013 installed.
Users access their mailbox by using Microsoft Outlook 2010 and Outlook Web App.
You enable auditing for all of the mailboxes.
You need to identify when a mailbox is accessed by someone other than the owner of the mailbox.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Export the administrator audit log.
B. Run an administrator role group report.
C. Export the mailbox audit log.
D. Run a non-owner mailbox access report.
E. Review the security event log.
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 19
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
You successfully migrate the public folders from a previous version of Exchange Server. You discover that one of the public folder mailboxes almost reached its quota size.
You need to move some of the public folders in the public folder mailbox to another public folder mailbox.
What should you run?
A. Update-PublicFolderMailbox
B. New-PublicFolderMoveRequest
C. New-PublicFolderMigrationRequest
D. Set-PublicFolderMailbox
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 20
Your company has three offices. Each office has 1,000 users and is configured as an Active Directory site. Each site connects directly to the Internet.
The network contains six servers that have Exchange Server 2013 installed. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
An administrator performs a datacenter switchover by changing the DNS record for webl.adatum.com to point to the IP address of web2.adatum.com.
Users from Main1 report that when they connect to Outlook Web App, they receive a certificate warning message. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the users do not receive a certificate warning message when a datacenter
switchover is performed.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Three host headers for the Default Web Site on each Client Access server
B. One certificate that contains all of the external names as subject alternative names
C. Three certificates that each contains one of the external names
D. An external URL for each Client Access server set to $null
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 21
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named adatum.com.
All public folders are stored on a server named EX5.
You deploy a new server named EX6. EX6 has Exchange Server 2013 installed.
You move all mailboxes to EX6.
You need to move the public folders to EX6. The solution must ensure that users can access the public folders after EX5 is decommissioned.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. On EX6, create a public folder mailbox.
B. On EX6, run the New-PublicFolderMigrationRequest cmdlet.
C. On EX5, modify the replication partners for all of the public folders.
D. On EX6, run the New-SiteMailboxProvisioningPolicy cmdlet.
E. On EX5, assign the FolderOwner permission to the Public Folder Management management role group for all of the public folders.
F. On EX6, run the MoveAllReplicas.ps1 script.
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 22
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains a database available group (DAG) named DAG1. DAG1 contains three Mailbox servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3.
DAG1 contains a mailbox database copy named DB1.
You implement a lagged copy of DB1 on Server3. The copy lag time is seven days.
You need to ensure that copies of successfully processed email messages are stored on Server1 and Server2 for seven days.
What should you modify?
A. The Shadow Redundancy settings
B. The Safety Net settings
C. The settings of DAG1
D. The settings of DB1
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 23
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
All users are issued certificates from an internal certification authority (CA).
Users who have a laptop can access their mailbox from the Internet by using Outlook Anywhere.
When the users attempt to view or to create digitally signed email messages while they are connected to the Internet, the users receive a warning message.
When the users use their laptop on the internal network, the users do not receive a warning message.
You need to ensure that the users can send and receive digitally signed email messages without receiving a warning message.
What should you do?
A. Publish the root certificate of the CA to a server that is accessible from the Internet.
B. Publish the certificate revocation list (CRL) to a server that is accessible from the Internet.
C. Install a trusted root CA certificate on all Client Access servers.
D. Install a trusted root CA certificate on all of the laptops.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 24
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
You successfully migrate the public folders from a previous version of Exchange Server.
You discover that one of the public folder mailboxes almost reached its quota size.
You need to move some of the public folders in the public folder mailbox to another public folder mailbox.
What should you run?
A. Set-PublicFolderMailbox
B. Merge PublicFolderMailbox.ps1
C. Split-PublicFolderMailbox.ps1
D. New-PublicFolderMigrationRequest
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 25
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that has Unified Messaging (UM) enabled for all mailboxes.
The organization is configured to use an IP gateway to connect to a legacy PBX.
An administrator recently performed some configuration changes.
After the changes, users report that their voice mail is no longer being delivered to their Exchange Server mailbox. The users do not report any other problem.
You need to identify which configuration change causes the issue.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Test-UMConnectivity
B. Test-CsExUMConnectivity
C. Test-ExchangeUMCallFlow
D. Test-CsExUMVoiceMail
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 26
You have an Exchange Server organization. The organization contains servers that have either Exchange Server 2010 or Exchange Server 2013 installed.
You hire a new helpdesk technician named helpdesk1. Helpdesk1 is a member of the Recipient Management management role group.
You discover that helpdesk1 created nine new mailbox-enabled users by using the New-Mailbox command.
You need to identify which management role provides helpdesk1 with the permissions to create new mailbox-enabled users.
Which cmdlets should you run?
A. Get-ManagementRoleEntry and Get-ManagementRoleAssignment
B. Get-RolegroupMember and Get-ManagementRoleAssignment
C. Get-ManagementRoleEntry and Get-RoleGroup
D. Get-Rolegroup and Get-RoleGroupMember
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 27
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
All user mailboxes have an In-Place Archive enabled.
You need to identify which email message types can be archived by using a retention policy.
Which message type or types should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. calendar items
B. mail items
C. note items
D. task items
E. contact items
Correct Answer: ABCD
QUESTION 28
You plan to deploy 20 Client Access servers that will have Exchange Server 2013 installed.
You need to prepare the certificate required for the planned deployment. The solution must ensure that the same certificate can be used on all of the Client Access servers.
What should you do first?
A. From the Exchange Admin Center, create a new certificate request.
B. On each Client Access server, start the Certificates console and run the Certificate Import Wizard.
C. On all of the Client Access servers, delete the default self-signed certificates.
D. On one of the Client Access servers, run the Remove-ExchangeCertificate cmdlet.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 29
Your company has an Exchange Server 2013 organization named adatum.com.
You purchase an Office 365 subscription and configure a hybrid deployment.
All recipients have an email address that contains a SMTP suffix of adatum.com.
You discover that all of the email messages sent to the Internet from users who have Office 365 mailboxes are routed through the on-premises Exchange servers.
You need to ensure that all of the email messages are sent directly to the Internet.
What should you do?
A. Modify the Send connector.
B. Run the Hybrid Configuration wizard.
C. Create a new Sharing policy.
D. Modify an organization relationship.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
A user named User1 has a mailbox that is enabled for Unified Messaging (UM). User1 has nine call answering rules.
When User1 attempts to create a new call answering rule, the user receives an error message.
You need to identify what prevents User1 from creating a call answering rule.
What should you identify?
A. The mailbox of User1 has the CallAnsweringRulesEnabled parameter set to $false
B. The UM mailbox policy of User1 has the AllowCallAnsweringRules parameter set to $false.
C. User1 exceeds the Inbox rules storage quota.
D. User1 has the maximum number of call answering rules allowed.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 31
You have an Exchange Server 2007 organization.
You deploy a new Exchange Server 2013 organization.
You plan to move all of the mailboxes to the new organization by performing a cross-forest mailbox move.
You need to recommend a solution to meet the following requirements:
Users must be able to reply successfully to email messages they received before their mailbox moved.
Users must be able to send email messages to internal mailboxes by using the entries in the nickname cache that existed in Microsoft Outlook before their mailbox moved.
What should you recommend doing before moving the mailboxes?
A. Create a sharing policy and a remote domain.
B. Create an organization relationship and a remote domain.
C. For all of the users in the new organization, add their LegacyExchangeDN value as an x500 proxy address.
D. For all of the users in the new organization, add their LegacyExchangeDN value as an SMTP proxy address.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 32
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
You successfully migrate the public folders from a previous version of Exchange Server. You discover that one of the public folder mailboxes almost reached its quota size.
You need to move some of the public folders in the public folder mailbox to another public folder mailbox.
What should you run?
A. Merge PublicFolderMailbox.ps1
B. Set-MailPublicFolder
C. New-PublicFolderMigrationRequest
D. New-PublicFolderMoveRequest
Correct Answer: D
Now the most popular online video how can we not do it. If you have a headache because of the long text, then choose the video, our early video is a little unprofessional, I hope not to dislike me: https://youtu.be/z6pfgB_GQgE
Free Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 Advanced Solutions 70-342 up-to-date and updated exam questions for quick learning and passing of exams for examinees. https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html examination dumps are constantly updated and examined so that the exam can be passed quickly and carefree!

[2018-Jun.–Update] Valid and Updated Cisco 300-180 Dumps CCNP Data Center Exam Video So to Get Closer to Your Dream 367Q Offer(34-43)

Can you really pass 300-180 dumps exam? It is recognized that the Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure 300-180 dumps exam questions will be the hot test associated with pass4itsure 300-180 dumps practice exam qualification. It is common knowledge that we can live in a day without a meal, but we cannot live a moment without network. We provide you with the entire 367Q&A from the Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure study guide. Getting a professional Cisco certification with 300-180 test dumps is the first step beyond all questions. This could be the evaluation on the perfect combination and it will allow you to move Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-180.html dumps Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure study guide from initially!

A lot of companies are offering cheap 300-180 dumps for Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure exam but with little to no good results. Although an examination cannot prove your overall ability with 300-180 dumps test online, it’s still an important way to help you lay the foundation of improving yourself and achieving success in the future. It’s essential for each individual to have current and valid Cisco Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure in pass4itsure.com. Besides that, there is not as such requirement of the Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure. Your efforts in exams with high 300-180 dumps pass-rate materials will bring you wealth of life, such as learning experience and competence, rather than a moment satisfaction.

Pass4itsure Cisco Exam 300-180 Dumps Blog Series

QUESTION 24
Refer to the exhibit. Which three statements are true based on the output of “show service- profile circuit server 1/3”. (Choose three.)
300-180 dumps
A. vnic eth0 is pinned to module 0 interface 1.
B. vnic eth1 is pinned to module 1 interface 6.
C. vnic eth0 is pinned to port channel 1.
D. vnic eth1 is pinned to port channel 6.
E. A LAN pin group is configured on vnic eth0.
F. A LAN pin group is configured on vnic eth1.
300-180 exam Correct Answer: BCF

QUESTION 25
Which commands can you enter to see if a component in the Cisco UCS domain generated a core file?
A. 6100-A# scope monitoring
6100-A /monitoring # scope sysdebug
6100-A /monitoring/sysdebug # show cores
Core Files:
Name Fabric ID
———- ———
B. 6100-A# scope sysdebug
6100-A /sysdebug # scope monitoring
6100-A /sysdebug/monitoring # show cores
Core Files:
Name Fabric ID
———- ———
C. 6100-A# scope system
6100-A /system # scope monitoring
6100-A /system/monitoring # show cores
Core Files:
Name Fabric ID
———- ———
D. 6100-A# scope cores
6100-A /cores # show cores
Core Files:
Name Fabric ID
———- ———
E. 6100-A# scope logging
6100-A /logging # scope monitoring
6100-A /logging/monitoring # show cores
Core Files:
Name Fabric ID
———- ———
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Which of these does not have an FSM associated with it?
A. vCenter connection
B. service profile
C. server hardware
D. service profile templates
300-180 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 27
Refer to the exhibit.
300-180 dumps
Which interface is configured as a management interface for the Cisco UCS chassis?
A. eth0
B. vlan4047
C. eth1
D. eth2
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Which two options are Cisco UCS default user roles? (Choose two.)
A. Administrator
B. Server Equipment Administrator
C. FCoE Administrator
D. Server Resource Administrator
E. LAN Administrator
300-180 pdf Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 29
You have blade servers that run VMware ESXi. Which two tasks do you perform to ensure that all of the components in the Cisco UCS environment use jumbo frames? (Choose two.)
A. Use a QoS policy for the jumbo frames.
B. Configure the MTU on the vSwitch.
C. Configure the fabric interconnect to support 9500-byte frames.
D. Configure the MTU on the vNIC.
E. Configure a QoS policy on the vSwitch.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 30
UCS-A# scope eth-uplink
UCS-A /eth-uplink # scope fabric a
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric # scope interface 2 3
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric/interface # create mon-src Monitor23
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric/interface/mon-src* # set direction receive
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric/interface/mon-src* # commit-buffer
What does the command scope interface 2 3 in the above CLI command sequence do on a Cisco UCS blade server?
A. enters the interface command mode for the specified uplink port
B. enters the interface command mode for the specified Fabric A
C. enters the interface command mode for the specified Fabric B
D. enters slot 3 port 2 specified uplink port
300-180 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 31
On a Cisco UCS B-Series data center environment; how many default roles are there when utilizing RBAC for security restriction?
A. 1
B. 5
C. 10
D. 15
E. 20
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 32
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator sees this message in the log while merging switch fabrics. What is the issue?
300-180 dumps
A. Two switches have different zone names with the same members.
B. Two switches have different zone set names with the same members.
C. Two switches have the same zone set and zone name, but with different members.
D. Two switches have the same zone set and zone name with the same members.
300-180 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 33
Which three statements are true about using the debug command to resolve an HSRP issue on the Cisco Nexus platform? (Choose three.)
A. The debug command should be allowed to run for at least an hour.
B. The administrator can log debug messages to a special log file to avoid flooding the console.
C. Open a second Telnet or SSH session before you enter any debug commands so that if the debug session overwhelms the console, you can stop the
message output.
D. Use the debug command only under the guidance of Cisco Technical Support.
E. Use the Ethanalyzer remote interface command to capture packets.
F. The debug peer-gateway command should be used to isolate the problem.
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 34
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
Cisco UCS users residing behind N5K2 are complaining about poor performance with a single LAN application in the data center. Which statement best explains what is wrong with N5K2?
A. Traffic balancing is based on the destination IP address.
B. Port channel members do not have equal bandwidths.
C. The trunk between the Nexus 5000 switches is filtering all VLANs.
D. E2/1 on N7010-C2 is not configured as a trunk for application traffic from N5K2.
300-180 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 35
Which two describe the correct requirements for non-disruptive IOS ISSU on Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches? (Choose two.)
A. updated kickstart and system images must be staged in bootflash on single-supervisor switches
B. updated kickstart and system images must be staged in bootflash on dual-supervisor switches
C. low version skew
D. dual supervisors
E. clock synchronization
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 36
If no traffic was ever sent across the overlay, what will the show mac address-table command on the OTV VDC indicate?
A. invalid command
B. the MAC address of the local OTV join interface
C. the system IDs of all the local OTV edge devices
D. the system IDs of all the local and remote edge devices in the overlay
E. all the MAC addresses learned on the extended VLAN
300-180 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 37
Refer to the exhibit.
300-180 dumps
Customer encounters the problem as shown in the exhibit. What is the cause of the problem?
A. No server was requested or received by the FLOGI database.
B. One external link must be up for server interface to be up.
C. Multiple external links must be up for the server to come up.
D. Internal links are down and must be up for the server interface to be up.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 38
Which option describes why the merge status for any application shows “In Progress” for a prolonged period of time when a new switch is added to the fabric?
A. The new switch must be upgraded to match the same version of code as the original switch.
B. The ports between the switches are not trunking all VSANs.
C. The application needs to be started on both switches.
D. There are outstanding changes that must be committed.
E. The merge status cannot occur until a copy running-config startup-config is done.
300-180 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 39
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
While the Nexus 7010 switches are configured with vPC, the Nexus 5000 switch connections to each Nexus 7010 are configured as regular port-channels. Which
statement best describes the problem affecting the port channel on N5K1?
A. LACP is not configured to initiate negotiations.
B. N5K1 must also be configured with vPC.
C. load-balancing is not configured correctly on N5K1.
D. The remote ends of the port-channel on N5K1 cannot use the same interface.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 40
Refer to the exhibit.
300-180 dumps
Which two commands are missing to enable OTV between N7K-A and N7K-B? (Choose two.)
A. otv site-vlan on both N7Ks
B. create vlan 5-10
C. enable virtual port-channel on vlan 5-10
D. enable eigrp on both N7Ks
E. enable hsrp feature
300-180 exam Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 41
Which statement is true regarding Cisco FabricPath?
A. It is necessary to first install the Cisco FabricPath feature set in the default VDC.
B. Cisco FabricPath is only available on Cisco Nexus 7010 Switches with the Supervisor 2 engine.
C. Cisco FabricPath cannot be disabled explicitly for a specific VDC.
D. If the Cisco FabricPath feature is not installed, the fabricpath keyword will be available in the feature-set command.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 42
What are the minimum number and maximum number of members that a SAN PortChannel can have?
A. 1, 16
B. 2, 16
C. 1, 32
D. 2, 32
E. 1 minimum with no maximum
F. 2 minimum with no maximum
300-180 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 43
What are three reasons that could cause fabric merge problems in a Cisco SAN? (Choose three.)
A. Failure occurs when a switch supports more than 2000 zones per VSAN but its neighbor does not.
B. All devices are in the same VSAN.
C. The merged fabrics contain inconsistent data that could not be merged.
D. Both host and storage are logged in to the same SAN.
E. Small configurations may wipe out the large configurations.
F. The VSAN database is error-disabled.
Correct Answer: ACE

[2018-May.–Update Pass4itsure Cisco 300-180 Dumps PDF Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Z2TPvKervISRKyjroe2jgfD0FI0pqCk1

[2018-May.–Update Pass4itsure Cisco 300-210 Dumps PDF Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jOmzEGkadoDUR8TI8dNzs-meSM0pcYB7

There are sample questions available on our websites, from which you can determine the quality of our products. Our

Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure

preparation material provides you everything you will need to take a Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 examination. Details are researched and produced by Cisco Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. Our study guide certification assures you passing your exam in your first attempt with high scores and become Cisco certified professional. You can download certification test and start preparing your Cisco 300-180 dumps right now. If you do not pass the Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 exam (Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure) on your first attempt using our passleader testing engine, we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee. Avoiding the inconvenience of your 300-180 exam cram pdf free download, like some unsafe links, online advertising and so on trouble, sending the free Cisco exam cram demo to your email address are really more convenient and safe.

300-180 dumps

If you choose pass4itsure, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Cisco certification 300-180 dumps certified. Before you buy our 300-180, if you don’t know our site well, you could download the 300-180 free demo first to verify the cram quality. The product of pass4itsure not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service. Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success. All the 300-180 dumps are finished by the IT expert team, so the cram sheet has high quality to satisfy examinee’s pass need. If you want to get security that you can pass Cisco 300-180 dumps free download at the first attempt, pass4itsure 300-180 dumps free download is your unique and best choice. And you could also leave your email to us, the supporting team will send you the 300-180 cram free demo to your email in 2 hours.

Read More: https://www.brtutoriais.net/new-cisco-700-802-dumps/

pass4itsure 300-180 dumps

Valid and Updated Pass4itsure Cisco 300-180 Dumps Demo Download, Real Cisco 300-180 Dumps PDF UP To 50% Off, We Help You Pass Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure. Pass4itsure 300-180 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure_pdf_coupon

[2018-May.–Update] High Quality Citrix 1Y0-401 Dumps PDF CCE-V Exam Youtube Answers Test Engine 241Q Offer(1-17)

What is the best preparation method to pass 1Y0-401 dumps? It is recognized that the Designing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions 1Y0-401 dumps exam questions will be the hot test associated with pass4itsure 1Y0-401 dumps pdf practice exam qualification. The passing rate of our 1Y0-401 training materials files has mounted to 95-100 percent in recent years. We provide you with the entire 241Q&A from the Designing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions study guide. The data comes from former users’ feedback. And they recommend our pass4itsure 1Y0-401 dumps best questions to needed people around them. This could be the evaluation on the perfect combination and it will allow you to move Citrix 1Y0-401 dumps Designing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions study guide from initially!

A lot of companies are offering cheap 1Y0-401 dumps for Designing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions exam but with little to no good results. The amazing results are due to the in-depth test questions of the knowledge, which is not some shallow or useless material but full of high quality contents based on real test. It’s essential for each individual to have current and valid Citrix Designing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions in pass4itsure.com. Gradually, we gain clients around the world in recent years. Besides, the rate is still increasing. Besides that, there is not as such requirement of the Designing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions.

Pass4itsure Citrix Exam 1Y0-401 Dumps Blog Series

QUESTION 1
How should the architect implement high availability (HA) with 12 NetScaler appliances?
A. In each datacenter, deploy an HA pair in the internal network for load balancing and an HA pair in the DMZ for Gateway traffic.
B. In each datacenter, deploy an HA pair in the internal network for Gateway traffic and an HA pair in the DMZ for load balancing.
C. Create three NetScaler virtual servers configured with the subnets of the three sites, and bind them to redirection policies that are configured in ICA Proxy mode using the StoreFront server.
D. Create six NetScaler virtual servers in HA pairs configured with the subnets of the three sites, and bind them to redirection policies that are configured in ICA Proxy mode using the StoreFront server.
1Y0-401 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Scenario:
CGE is experiencing numerous issues with its existing profile management solution. The Citrix Architect managing the project is tasked with designing a solution that alleviates existing issues and, if possible, minimizes the loss of existing customizations. Configuration changes need to be implemented quickly and with minimal complexity.
Why does enabling \’Profile streaming\’ when configuring Citrix Profile management to allow standardization of profiles benefit CGE\’s Sales end-user group?
A. It allows for faster logons.
B. It simplifies home drive cleanup.
C. It minimizes the required storage needed for folder redirection.
D. It improves application performance.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which two issues could CGE\’s current home directory storage strategy cause? (Choose two.)
A. Slow logons
B. Unverified data backups
C. High IOPS on the storage appliance
D. High CPU usage on the XenApp servers
1Y0-401 dumps Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 4
Why is a design with 12 NetScaler appliances, in which each datacenter deploys three NetScaler virtual servers configured with the subnets of the three sites and binded to redirection policies that are configured in ICA Proxy mode using StoreFront server, the best remote access design?
A. It allows end users to connect to their primary datacenter through a secure, reliable, and cost-effective solution.
B. It provides redundancy, while optimizing external WAN traffic.
C. It segments the Gateway and load-balancing features of the NetScaler appliances.
D. It allows for the expected expansion of remote access usage and provides SSL VPN functionality for future needs.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
How many Provisioning Services servers should the architect install in each of the three configured sites?
A. One server in each datacenter
B. Two servers in each datacenter
C. Three servers in each datacenter
D. Two servers in the primary datacenter, two servers in the secondary datacenter, and one server in the remaining datacenter
1Y0-401 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Scenario:
A Citrix Architect is designing a multi-server Provisioning Services solution for CGE. The solution must be highly available and minimize the risk of vDisk inconsistency. What should the architect recommend?
A. Configure a separate local vDisk store on each Provisioning Services server and a daily robocopy script across the two stores.
B. Configure a separate local vDisk store on each Provisioning Services server and configure the two stores in a DFS-R group.
C. Configure a vDisk store on a CIFS share on a NAS for each Provisioning Services server.
D. Create the Provisioning Services vDisk store on a configured, single DFS namespace.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 7
Which two FlexCast models should a Citrix Architect consider for the Research end-user group? (Choose two.)
A. Remote PC Access
B. Hosted Shared
C. Streamed VHD
D. On-Demand Apps
E. Hosted VDI: Static Persistent
1Y0-401 exam Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 8
Scenario:
CGE acquires a small energy company that is running MGMT, a proprietary 16-bit application. A Citrix Architect is tasked with deploying this application to the Executives/Management end-user group. The CIO mandates that a FlexCast model must be chosen that resembles this end-user group\’s existing delivery strategy. It is important that a single-image deployment is utilized and that management effort is kept to a minimum for the update process. The availability of a fast rollback plan must also be available after upgrades, since it can often result in system instability. Why is deploying MGMT in a Remote PC environment on Windows 8 with Provisioning Services the best solution?
A. It offers a faster change process.
B. End users are already comfortable working in a shared environment.
C. It prevents XenApp server crashes.
D. It enables faster rollbacks.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Why is deploying two NetScaler appliances – one in the primary and one in the secondary datacenter, configured with failover sites within the NetScaler Gateway the best design solution?
A. It allows end users to connect to their primary datacenter through a secure, reliable, and cost-effective solution.
B. It provides redundancy, while optimizing external WAN traffic.
C. It segments the Gateway and load-balancing features of the NetScaler appliances.
D. It allows for the expected expansion of remote access usage and provides SSL VPN functionality for future needs.
1Y0-401 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Scenario:
CGE decided to virtualize its infrastructure workloads and provide a virtual solution to all end users. The infrastructure workloads include Delivery Controllers, StoreFront servers, License Servers, and Microsoft SQL Servers for databases. Why is using a maximum of 32 XenServer hosts, using a shared virtual disk storage repository for XenMotion, high
availability, and the replication and backup of meta information the best design for the resource pools?
A. It addresses all customer requirements by ensuring appropriate design of resource pools, high availability for critical workloads, and a disaster recovery process that leverages a backup solution.
B. It ensures simple setup with redundancy.
C. It bases resource pools on roles, and facilitates the movement of workloads from one resource pool to another in the event of maintenance or disaster recovery.
D. It ensures the separation of infrastructure and virtual desktop workloads, which optimizes performance and high availability.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
How many Provisioning Services servers should the architect install in the configured site?
A. Two servers in the primary datacenter, two servers in the secondary datacenter, and one server in the remaining datacenter
B. Three servers in each datacenter
C. Two servers in each datacenter
D. One server in each datacenter
1Y0-401 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Scenario:
CGE acquires a small energy company that is running MGMT, a proprietary 16-bit application. A Citrix Architect is tasked with deploying this application to the Executives/Management end-user group. The CIO mandates that a FlexCast model must be chosen that resembles this end-user group\’s existing delivery strategy. It is important that a single-image deployment is utilized and that management effort is kept to a minimum for the update process. The availability of a fast rollback plan must also be available after upgrades, since it can often result in system instability. How should the architect deploy MGMT in a Hosted VDI environment?
A. As Hosted VDI Static Persistent
B. As Hosted VDI Static
C. As Hosted VDI Random
D. Hosted VDI with SCCM
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Scenario:
CGE needs to define its management process for desktop image releases. Some groups need a process for version control that includes thorough testing prior to production. Why does using Windows Deployment Services and deploying a standard base image to virtual desktops help manage the image versioning process?
A. It enables rapid rollback.
B. It automates deployment of current and legacy OS versions.
C. It leverages Hyper-V snapshots.
D. It automatically deploys the latest drivers and patches.
1Y0-401 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
How should the architect configure high availability (HA) on a XenServer host to support an iSCSI SAN?
A. Connect a minimum of two network interface cards from the XenServer to the iSCSI storage network and create a NIC bond.
B. Connect a minimum of two network interface cards from the XenServer to the iSCSI storage network and enable Asymmetric Logical Unit Assignment (ALUA).
C. Connect a minimum of two network interface cards to the iSCSI storage network, each on a different Layer 3 network, run the HBA configuration utility, and verify that both can access the iSCSI storage array.
D. Connect a minimum of two network interface cards to the iSCSI storage network, each on a separate Layer 3 network, and enable XenServer Multipathing.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Scenario:
CGE needs to define its management process for desktop image releases. Some groups need a process for version control that includes thorough testing prior to production. How should the architect use Hypervisor templates and snapshots to facilitate image management and rollback?
A. By using the Hypervisor API to deploy desktops from templates
B. By using PowerShell to script desktop deployment from templates
C. By using Workflow Studio to deploy desktops from templates
D. By using the Windows Automatic Install Kit (WAIK)
1Y0-401 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Scenario: A Citrix Architect identifies a fault in the Active Directory design for CGE\’s existing XenApp environments. Group Policy Objects (GPOs) from OUs across the Active Directory apply when end users log on to XenApp applications, creating undesirable end-user experiences. The architect determines that CGE needs full control over which GPOs apply in the new environment. Why would creating Citrix policies within a GPO, filtered by Client Name, ensure full control over which GPOs are applied?
A. It provides central management and control.
B. It ensures that only policies with the correct filter in Active Directory are applied.
C. It ensures that only settings located in the root OU are applied.
D. It ensures that only Citrix policies are applied on the Virtual Desktop Agents where end users log on.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Why would the architect choose active-active bonding when configuring network interfaces for storage networks?
A. It provides load balancing of VM traffic across multiple physical NIC interfaces at a per guest basis, and offers improved distribution of traffic across physical interfaces in the bond.
B. It sends all guest VM traffic in the bond to an active interface, which provides the best distribution of network load.
C. It uses a hashing algorithm, which provides better distribution of traffic across the interfaces in the bond.
D. It uses a round robin load-balancing policy, which provides better distribution of traffic across the interfaces in the bond.
1Y0-401 vce Correct Answer: A

Do you offer free after-sale services?

Our 1Y0-401 exam guide materials gain the excellent reputation among the market because of high quality and accuracy, not just for fortunate. Yes, once there are some changes on pass4itsure 1Y0-401 dumps exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. The Citrix 1Y0-401 questions and answers in .pdf that we have, is the most reliable guide for Citrix CCE-V certification exams from our pass4itsure. The updates are provided free for 120 days.

[2018-May.–Update Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-401 Dumps PDF Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZ01wNkgtQ1dqOXc

[2018-May.–Update Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-351 Dumps PDF Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWampTMy02eGEzM0E

There are sample questions available on our websites, from which you can determine the quality of our products. The 1Y0-401 exam resources withstand the trial and keep developing more and more favorable and acceptable to users around the world. Our study guide certification assures you passing your exam in your first attempt with high scores and become Citrix certified professional. You can download certification test and start preparing your Citrix 1Y0-401 dumps right now. It is the most reliable 1Y0-401 source of Citrix success and a large number of successful candidates have shown a lot of faith in our 1Y0-401 dumps question and answers in pdf.

1Y0-401 dumps

If you choose pass4itsure, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Citrix certification 1Y0-401 dumps certified. The authority of our 1Y0-401 exam preparatory can be proved by passing rate reaching to 95-100 percent, which is the reason made us the leading company compared with peers. The product of pass4itsure not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service. Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success.

If you want to get security that you can pass Citrix 1Y0-401 dumps free download at the first attempt, pass4itsure 1Y0-401 dumps free download is your unique and best choice. Why, you might wonder? Because we offer the best CCE-V guidelines plus a money-back guarantee if you do not get the desired results!

pass4itsure 1Y0-401 dumps

Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-401 Dumps Answers, High Quality Citrix 1Y0-401 Dumps Test Engine, We Help You Pass Designing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions. Pass4itsure 1Y0-401 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure_pdf_coupon

[2018-Apr.–Update] The Best Cisco 300-115 Dumps CCDP Exam Questions 100% Pass With A High Score Video Study

Where can one get notes for 300-115 dumps? The Best Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 Dumps Questions, Real Cisco 300-115 Dumps Certification Exam 100% Pass With A High Score, We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks – pass4itsure 300-115 dumps download 543Q Offer()

It is recognized that the Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH) 300-115 dumps exam questions will be the hot test associated with Cisco 300-115 dumps practice exam qualification. Pass4itsure.com provide latest and updated braindumps with actual exam questions answers for new syllabus of Cisco 300-115 dumps exam. We provide you with the entire 543Q&A from the Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks study guide. This could be the evaluation on the perfect combination and it will allow you to move Cisco 300-115 dumps Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks study guide from initially!

Practice our real questions and answers to Improve your knowledge and pass your exam with high marks. A lot of companies are offering cheap 300-115 dumps for Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam but with little to no good results. It’s essential for each individual to have current and valid Cisco Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks in pass4itsure.com. Besides that, there is not as such requirement of the Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks. We ensure your success in the test center, covering all the topics of exam and build your Knowledge of the 300-115 exam.

Pass4itsure Cisco Exam 300-115 Dumps Blog Series 

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
300-115 dumps
A network engineer wants to analyze all incoming and outgoing packets for an interface that is connected to an access switch. Which three items must be configured to mirror traffic to a packet sniffer that is connected to the distribution switch? (Choose three.)
A. A monitor session on the distribution switch with a physical interface as the source and the remote SPAN VLAN as the destination
B. A remote SPAN VLAN on the distribution and access layer switch
C. A monitor session on the access switch with a physical interface source and the remote SPAN VLAN as the destination
D. A monitor session on the distribution switch with a remote SPAN VLAN as the source and physical interface as the destination
E. A monitor session on the access switch with a remote SPAN VLAN source and the physical interface as the destination
F. A monitor session on the distribution switch with a physical interface as the source and a physical interface as the destination
300-115 exam Correct Answer: BCD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
You can analyze network traffic passing through ports or VLANs by using SPAN or RSPAN to send a copy of the traffic to another port on the switch or on another switch that has been connected to a network analyzer or other monitoring or security device. SPAN copies (or mirrors) traffic received or sent (or both) on source ports or source VLANs to a destination port for analysis. RSPAN supports source ports, source VLANs, and destination ports on different switches (or different switch stacks), enabling remote monitoring of multiple switches across your network. The traffic for each RSPAN session is carried over a user-specified RSPAN VLAN that is dedicated for that RSPAN session in all participating switches. The RSPAN traffic from the source ports or VLANs is copied into the RSPAN VLAN and forwarded over trunk ports carrying the RSPAN VLAN to a destination session monitoring the RSPAN VLAN. Each RSPAN source switch must have either ports or VLANs as RSPAN sources. The destination is always a physical port
Reference:

QUESTION 7
After an EtherChannel is configured between two Cisco switches, interface port channel 1 is in the down/down state. Switch A is configured with channel-group 1 mode active, while Switch B is configured with channel-group 1 mode desirable. Why is the EtherChannel bundle not working?
A. The switches are using mismatched EtherChannel negotiation modes.
B. The switch ports are not configured in trunking mode.
C. LACP priority must be configured on both switches.
D. The channel group identifier must be different for Switch A and Switch B.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Here we have a situation where one switch is using active mode, which is an LACP mode, and the other is using desirable, which is a PAGP mode. You can not mix the LACP and PAGP protocols to form an etherchannel. Here is a summary of the various etherchannel modes:
EtherChannel PAgP Modes
Mode Description
auto Places a port into a passive negotiating state, in which the port responds to PAgP packets it receives but does not start PAgP packet negotiation. This setting minimizes the transmission of PAgP packets. This mode is not supported when the EtherChannel members are from differ- ent switches in the switch stack (cross-stack EtherChannel).
desirable Places a port into an active negotiating state, in which the port starts negotia- tions with other ports by sending PAgP packets. This mode is not supported when the EtherChannel members are from differ- ent switches in the switch stack (cross-stack EtherChannel).
EtherChannel LACP Modes
Mode Description
active Places a port into an active negotiating state in which the port starts negotia- tions with other ports by sending LACP packets. passive Places a port into a passive negotiating state in which the port responds to LACP packets that it receives, but does not start LACP packet negotiation. This setting minimizes the transmission of LACP packets.

QUESTION 8
An EtherChannel bundle has been established between a Cisco switch and a corporate web server. The network administrator noticed that only one of the EtherChannel links is being utilized to reach the web server. What should be done on the Cisco switch to allow for better EtherChannel utilization to the corporate web server?
A. Enable Cisco Express Forwarding to allow for more effective traffic sharing over the EtherChannel bundle.
B. Adjust the EtherChannel load-balancing method based on destination IP addresses.
C. Disable spanning tree on all interfaces that are participating in the EtherChannel bundle.
D. Use link-state tracking to allow for improved load balancing of traffic upon link failure to the server.
E. Adjust the EtherChannel load-balancing method based on source IP addresses.
300-115 dumps Correct Answer: E
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
EtherChannel load balancing can use MAC addresses, IP addresses, or Layer 4 port numbers, and either source mode, destination mode, or both. The mode you select applies to all EtherChannels that you configure on the switch. Use the option that provides the greatest variety in your configuration. For example, if the traffic on a channel only goes to a single MAC address (which is the case in this example, since all traffic is going to the same web server), use of the destination MAC address results in the choice of the same link in the channel each time. Use of source addresses or IP addresses can result in a better load balance.

QUESTION 9
Interface FastEthernet0/1 is configured as a trunk interface that allows all VLANs. This command is configured globally: monitor session 2 filter vlan 1 – 8, 39, 52 What is the result of the implemented command?
A. All VLAN traffic is sent to the SPAN destination interface.
B. Traffic from VLAN 4 is not sent to the SPAN destination interface.
C. Filtering a trunked SPAN port effectively disables SPAN operations for all VLANs.
D. The trunk’s native VLAN must be changed to something other than VLAN 1.
E. Traffic from VLANs 1 to 8, 39, and 52 is replicated to the SPAN destination port.
Correct Answer: E
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The “monitor session filter” command is used to specify which VLANS are to be port mirrored using SPAN. This example shows how to monitor VLANs 1 through 5 and VLAN 9 when the SPAN source is a trunk interface: Switch(config)# monitor session 2 filter vlan 1 – 5 , 9

QUESTION 10
A network engineer notices inconsistent Cisco Discovery Protocol neighbors according to the diagram that is provided. The engineer notices only a single neighbor that uses Cisco Discovery Protocol, but it has several routing neighbor relationships. What would cause the output to show only the single neighbor?
A. The routers are connected via a Layer 2 switch.
B. IP routing is disabled on neighboring devices.
C. Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled locally.
D. Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisements are inconsistent between the local and remote devices.
300-115 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
If all of the routers are connected to each other using a layer 2 switch, then each router will only have the single switch port that it connects to as its neighbor. Even though multiple routing neighbors can be formed over a layer 2 network, only the physical port that it connects to will be seen as a CDP neighbor. CDP can be used to determine the physical topology, but not necessarily the logical topology.

QUESTION 11
After the implementation of several different types of switches from different vendors, a network engineer notices that directly connected devices that use Cisco Discovery Protocol are not visible. Which vendor-neutral protocol could be used to resolve this issue?
A. Local Area Mobility
B. Link Layer Discovery Protocol
C. NetFlow
D. Directed Response Protocol
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) is a vendor-neutral link layer protocol in the Internet Protocol Suite used by network devices for advertising their identity, capabilities, and neighbors on an IEEE 802 local area network, principally wired Ethernet. LLDP performs functions similar to several proprietary protocols, such as the Cisco Discovery Protocol (CDP).

QUESTION 12
Several new switches have been added to the existing network as VTP clients. All of the new switches have been configured with the same VTP domain, password, and version. However, VLANs are not passing from the VTP server (existing network) to the VTP clients. What must be done to fix this?
A. Remove the VTP domain name from all switches with “null” and then replace it with the new domain name.
B. Configure a different native VLAN on all new switches that are configured as VTP clients.
C. Provision one of the new switches to be the VTP server and duplicate information from the existing network.
D. Ensure that all switch interconnects are configured as trunks to allow VTP information to be transferred.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
VTP allows switches to advertise VLAN information between other members of the same VTP domain. VTP allows a consistent view of the switched network across all switches. There are several reasons why the VLAN information can fail to be exchanged. Verify these items if switches that run VTP fail to exchange
VLAN information:
VTP information only passes through a trunk port. Make sure that all ports that interconnect switches are configured as trunks and are actually trunking. Make sure that if EtherChannels are created between two switches, only Layer 2 EtherChannels propagate VLAN information. Make sure that the VLANs are active in all the devices. One of the switches must be the VTP server in a VTP domain. All VLAN changes must be done on this switch in order to have them propagated to the VTP clients. ·The VTP domain name must match and it is case sensitive. CISCO and cisco are two different domain names.
Make sure that no password is set between the server and client. If any password is set, make sure that the password is the same on both sides.

QUESTION 13
After implementing VTP, the extended VLANs are not being propagated to other VTP switches. What should be configured for extended VLANs?
A. VTP does not support extended VLANs and should be manually added to all switches.
B. Enable VTP version 3, which supports extended VLAN propagation.
C. VTP authentication is required when using extended VLANs because of their ability to cause network instability.
D. Ensure that all switches run the same Cisco IOS version. Extended VLANs will not propagate to different IOS versions when extended VLANs are in use.
300-115 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
VTP version 1 and VTP version 2 do not propagate configuration information for extended- range VLANs (VLAN numbers 1006 to 4094). You must configure extended-range VLANs manually on each network device. VTP version 3 supports extended-range VLANs (VLAN numbers 1006 to 4094). If you convert from VTP version 3 to VTP version 2, the VLANs in the range 1006 to 4094 are removed from VTP control.
Reference:

Do you offer free after-sale services?

Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. Pass4itsure with our accurate questions. The purpose of pass4itsure Cisco CCNP Routing/Switching 300-115 SWITCH Training 300-115 dumps is to promote Cisco 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks Certification exam. Our service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. Feel free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.

[2018-Apr.–Update Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 Dumps PDF Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW41Sk5QSDdPTFU

[2018-Apr.–Update Pass4itsure Cisco 300-135 Dumps PDF Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

There are sample questions available on our websites, from which you can determine the quality of our products. It’s surely not an easy task to do but doing the 300-115 Cisco certification exam by using Cisco CCNP Routing/Switching 300-115 SWITCH Training 300-115 Dumps will ensure and encourage that you can earn the Cisco 300-115 dumps test. Our study guide certification assures you passing your exam in your first attempt with high scores and become Cisco certified professional.
300-115 dumps
If you choose pass4itsure, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Cisco certification 300-115 dumps certified. The product of pass4itsure not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service. Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success. You can download certification test and start preparing your Cisco 300-115 dumps right now. If you want to get security that you can pass Cisco 300-115 dumps free download at the first attempt, pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 dumps free download is your unique and best choice.
pass4itsure 300-115 dumps
The Best Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 Dumps Questions Certification Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks Exam 100% Pass With A High Score Youtube Training. Pass4itsure 300-115 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

[2018-Mar.–Update] Where Can I Get the New Cisco 700-802 Dumps Exam Questions for Passing?

Cisco certifications have a huge scope in the IT industry. Pass4itsure new Cisco 700-802 dumps answers pdf video Training for download. 700-802 Advanced Internet of Things Specialization Manufacturing certifications is easy to pass in today’s modern age with actual and updated exam material. It is recognized that the IoT Manufacturing Account Manager 700-802 dumps exam questions will be the hot test associated with Cisco 700-802 dumps practice exam qualification. We provide you with the entire 35Q&A from the IoT Manufacturing Account Manager study guide. This could be the evaluation on the perfect combination and it will allow you to move Cisco 700-802 dumps IoT Manufacturing Account Manager study guide from initially! Pass4itsure provides updated exam material in two formats PDF and practice exam software.

A lot of companies are offering cheap 700-802 dumps for Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking exam but with little to no good results. It’s essential for each individual to have current and valid Cisco Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking in pass4itsure.com. Besides that, there is not as such requirement of the Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking. Pass4itsure have more than 10 year experience in providing material, which really helps you to became the Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/700-802.html dumps certified professional. We believe in our product that’s why we provide 100% money back guarantee in case of failure.

700-802 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco Exam 700-802 Dumps Blog Series 1-23 

1.Which three name services use hierarchical name space? (Choose three.)
A.NIS
B.NFS
C.DNS
D.UNS
E.NIS+
F.LDAP
700-802 exam Correct:C E F

2.You administer a growing network of systems, using the NIS naming service, with numerous slave servers. As the number of users and systems grows, performance is going down, updates are overloading the network, and the volume of data held on each server is becoming too large, causing difficulties in making backups quickly. You need to increase network security. What are two solutions to this problem? (Choose two.)
A.configure your network to use NIS
B.configure your network to use FTP
C.configure your network to use NFS
D.configure your network to use NIS+
E.configure your network to use DNS
F.configure your network to use LDAP
Correct:D F

3.You have a network with 115 Solaris systems using no naming service. There are no security concerns. Many users have accounts on several different systems. You want your users to be able to login on any system and have them use just one password. You also want to keep the network administration as simple as possible. Which action allows you to meet these requirements?
A.configure your network to use NIS
B.configure your network to use NFS
C.configure your network to use NIS+
D.configure your network to use DNS
E.configure your network to use LDAP
700-802 dumps Correct:A

4.Which two statements about the RBAC security mechanism are true? (Choose two.)
A.The roleadd command uses the same default shell to useradd.
B.The roleadd command uses very similar syntax to the useradd command.
C.The -P option, used to associate an account with a profile, may only be used with roleadd.
D.Using usermod -R rolename username updates the user_attr file to associate a user with a role.
Correct:B D

5.Which shell is the default when adding an account using roleadd?
A./usr/bin/ksh
B./usr/bin/sh
C./usr/bin/pfsh
D./usr/bin/pfjsh
E./usr/bin/prsh
F./usr/bin/prksh
700-802 pdf Correct:C

6.You have created an RBAC role which is allowed to perform privileged tasks. You want to allow certain existing users to access the role. Which three actions should you take to ensure that users can access the role? (Choose three.)
A.You give the users the password to the role.
B.You give the users a profile type shell at login.
C.You connect the user to the role through the usermod command.
D.You inform the users that they can access the role through use of the su command.
E.You inform the users that they can access the role through use of a direct login, Telnet, or rlogin.
F.You give the users execute permissions to the privileged commands associated with the role through use of the ACL mechanism.
Correct:A C D

7.In the execution attributes database, what is NOT a valid value for the attr (which is the last field)?
A.euid
B.uid
C.egid
D.suid
700-802 vce Correct:D

8.Which command lists the registered RPC services?
A.ipcs
B.lsrpc
C.rpccall
D.psrinfo
E.rpcinfo
F.rpclist
Correct:E

9.Which statement about an Ethernet address is true?
A.It is unique for every system.
B.It has an entry in the /etc/inet/hosts file.
C.It is a 32-bit address divided into four 8-bit fields.
D.It is a number assigned by the system administrator.
700-802 exam Correct:A

10.Which layer of the seven layer OSI/ISO model resolves packet delivery decisions based on the Ethernet address?
A.session layer
B.network layer
C.physical layer
D.data link layer
Correct:D

11. Given:
The employees table has an index created as follows: create index emp_index1on employees(last_name, first_name desc) Which of the following queries would not require a sort? (Choose 2)
A. select * from employees order by last_name, first_name
B. select * from employees order by last_name ASC, first_name DESC
C. select * from employees order by first_name DESC, last_name ASC
D. select * from employees order by last_name DESC, first_name ASC
700-802 dumps Answer: BD

12. Given: number of worker processes = 10, max parallel degree = 5, max scan parallel degree = 4. Table A has the following characteristics: Datarows locking, No indexes, a column named price, 5000 rows, 4 partitions. A user executes the following query: Select * from A where price < $10. Which of the following conditions would cause the query to run in serial instead of parallel? (Choose 2)
A. there are not enough worker processes available at run time
B. the database option select into/bulkcopy/pllsort is not set to true
C. the partition skew is 2.3
D. the database is set for single user mode
E. max parallel degree does not match the number of partitions
Answer: AC

13. Which of the following statements describes readpast locking? (Choose 2)
A. It can be specified at the session, transaction, and table level.
B. It allows insert, update, and delete commands to read past any incompatible lock.
C. It allows readers to not block writers.
D. It allows select and readtext queries to silently skip all rows or pages locked with incompatible locks.
700-802 pdf Answer: BD

14. The ACME company has an 8 CPU SMP system running Adaptive Server Enterprise (ASE). The ASE server has been allocated 1.5 GB of 2.0 GB of memory available. The ASE server has been allocated 2 engines. There are 1,000 concurrent users of the ASE server. The sp_sysmon report shows the spinlock contention rate averages 70-80% for the default data cache. Which steps can be taken to correct this performance problem?
A. Add a 16KB buffer pool to the server.
B. Increase the size of the tempdb database.
C. Add two engines to the ASE server.
D. Add named caches to and bind the appropriate objects to the named caches.
E. Add more locks to the server.
Answer: D

15. What is the purpose of dsync flag?
A. to synchronize primary and mirrored devices
B. to synchronize primary and secondary databases
C. to control whether writes to operating system files are buffered or not
D. to control Backup Server’s access to a dump device
700-802 vce Answer: C

16. All of the following execution class associations exist in the ASE when user FRED, running application ctisql, logs in. Which one will be applied to FREDs session?
A. sp_bindexeclass ctisql, AP, NULL, EC1
B. sp_bindexeclass ctisql, AP, FRED, EC2
C. sp_bindexeclass FRED, LG, NULL, EC1
D. sp_bindexeclass FRED, LG, ctisql, EC2
E. It depends on the order of the creation of the bindings
Answer: B

17. The reorg command may be used to: (Choose 2)
A. Compact a table that uses datarows locking.
B. Reclaim unused space in a table that uses allpages locking.
C. Reclaim unused space in an index that uses datapages locking.
D. Rebuild a table that uses allpages locking.
700-802 exam Answer: AC

18. What are some ways to reduce last data page lock contention for inserts? (Choose 3)
A. alter the table to use the Datarows locking scheme
B. alter the table to use the Datapages locking scheme
C. partition the table
D. create a clustered index on a random key
E. increase the server configuration for the number of locks
F. increase the server configuration for the deadlock checking period
Answer: ACD

19. The “abstract plan language” is:
A. A language used to tell the optimizer how to process a query.
B. The internal command language used by sp_sysmon.
C. A new type of command language for creating very complicated queries.
D. The language used internally by the server for planning the most efficient use of memory.
700-802 dumps Answer: A

20. Which two actions can cause locking on system tables in tempdb? (Choose 2.)
A. create table in tempdb
B. select into a #temptable
C. worktables created for reformatting
D. selecting from a large table in tempdb
Answer: AB

21. When a row is deleted on a table with datarows locking:
A. Rows on the page are moved up so the empty space is at the end of the page.
B. The space occupied by the deleted row is not reclaimed immediately.
C. The space occupied by the deleted row is filled with zeros.
D. The last row on the page is moved into the space created by the deleted row.
700-802 pdf Answer: B

22. What are some ways to reduce last data page lock contention for inserts? (Choose 3)
A. alter the table to use the Datarows locking scheme
B. alter the table to use the Datapages locking scheme
C. partition the table
D. create a clustered index on a random key
E. increase the server configuration for the number of locks
F. increase the server configuration for the deadlock checking period
Answer: ACD

23. The following query is executed frequently against the database. select a.au_fname, a.au_lname,
ad.street, ad.city, ad.state, ad.zip
from authors a, author_address ad where a.au_id = ad.au_id What database denormalization technique
could be used to improve the performance of this query?
A. Move the au_lname and au_fname columns to the author_address table.
B. Collapse the author_address and authors table into a single table.
C. Move the city, state, and zip columns to the authors table.
D. Create a view called mailing_address to eliminate the two table join from the query.
E. Add the redundant column au_id to the author_address table.
700-802 vce Answer: B
700-802 dumps

Do you provide free updates?

Yes, once there are some changes on 700-802 exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. The updates are provided free for 120 days. 700-802 dumps pdf questions are easy to use, as it can be accessed on all digital devices.

[2018-Mar.–Update Cisco 700-802 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aTHaME1vPqvPc0aKYs3JnIHou_mPX7tr

[2018-Mar.–Update Cisco 300-550 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10DTg9-VFQRba3WcAGQZLOvnJ8Msj-jKQ

What Our Customers Are Saying:

There are sample questions available on our websites, from which you can determine the quality of our products. Also, the Practice exam software is compatible to all digital devices like tablet,PC ,Ipad, Laptop etc. We provide 90 days free updates to every customer, which will be applicable right from the date of purchase. Our study guide certification assures you passing your exam in your first attempt with high scores and become Cisco certified professional. You can download certification test and start preparing your Cisco Account manager https://www.pass4itsure.com/700-802.html dumps right now.

700-802 dumps

Why Choose Pass4itsure.com

If you choose pass4itsure, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Cisco certification 700-802 certified. The product of pass4itsure not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success. Pass4itsure Cisco 700-802 Dumps Answers, Provide New Cisco 700-802 Dumps Vce & PDF For Download, We Help You Pass IoT Manufacturing Account Manager. If you want to get security that you can pass Cisco 700-802 free download at the first attempt, pass4itsure Cisco 700-802 free download is your unique and best choice.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/ybjq_ebdjdY

pass4itsure 700-802 dumps

[2018-Feb.–Update] Latest Cisco 300-070 Dumps CIPTV1 Exam Questions And Answers Youtube Preparation Materials Online 211Q Offer(56-74)

Where can I download the latest CCNA dumps for free 200-120? Cisco 300-070 dumps certification test is really hard examination. The Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 (300-070 CIPTV1) exam is a 75 Minutes (65 – 75 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Collaboration certification. Latest Cisco 300-070 dumps CIPTV1 exam questions and answers Youtube preparation materials online. “Implementing Microsoft IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-070 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-070 exam. But it doesn’t mean that you cannot get high marks and pass the exam easily.  Now, I would like to tell you making use of Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html dumps questions and answers can help you get the certificate.

[2018-Feb.–Update Cisco 300-070 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVTN3Mm5VOFZCWVU

[2018-Feb.–Update Cisco 300-209 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTlN6bWE4ckRMNmc

300-070 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco Exam 300-070 Dumps Blog Series 56-74

QUESTION 56
You want to know whether a packet filter is in front of 192.168.1.10. Pings to 192.168.1.10 don’t get answered. A basic nmap scan of 192.168.1.10 seems to hang without returning any information. What should you do next?
A. Use NetScan Tools Pro to conduct the scan
B. Run nmap XMAS scan against 192.168.1.10
C. Run NULL TCP hping2 against 192.168.1.10
D. The firewall is blocking all the scans to 192.168.1.10
300-070 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 57
What does ICMP (type 11, code 0) denote?
A. Unknown Type
B. Time Exceeded
C. Source Quench
D. Destination Unreachable
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
An ICMP Type 11, Code 0 means Time Exceeded [RFC792], Code 0 = Time to Live exceeded in Transit and Code 1 = Fragment Reassembly Time Exceeded.

QUESTION 58
An nmap command that includes the host specification of 202.176.56-57.* will scan _______ number of hosts.
A. 2
B. 256
C. 512
D. Over 10,000
300-070 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The hosts with IP address 202.176.56.0-255 & 202.176.56.0-255 will be scanned (256+256=512)

QUESTION 59
A specific site received 91 ICMP_ECHO packets within 90 minutes from 47 different sites. 77 of the ICMP_ECHO packets had an ICMP ID:39612 and Seq:57072.
13 of the ICMP_ECHO packets had an ICMP ID:0 and Seq:0. What can you infer from this information?
A. The packets were sent by a worm spoofing the IP addresses of 47 infected sites
B. ICMP ID and Seq numbers were most likely set by a tool and not by the operating system
C. All 77 packets came from the same LAN segment and hence had the same ICMP ID and Seq number
D. 13 packets were from an external network and probably behind a NAT, as they had an ICMP ID 0 and Seq 0
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 60
Which of the following commands runs snort in packet logger mode?
A. ./snort -dev -h ./log
B. ./snort -dev -l ./log
C. ./snort -dev -o ./log
D. ./snort -dev -p ./log
300-070 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Note: If you want to store the packages in binary mode for later analysis use ./snort -l ./log -b

QUESTION 61
Which of the following command line switch would you use for OS detection in Nmap?
A. -D
B. -O
C. -P
D. -X
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
OS DETECTION: -O: Enable OS detection (try 2nd generation w/fallback to 1st) -O2: Only use the new OS detection system (no fallback) -O1: Only use the old (1st generation) OS detection system –osscan-limit: Limit OS detection to promising targets –osscan-guess: Guess OS more aggressively

QUESTION 62
You ping a target IP to check if the host is up. You do not get a response. You suspect ICMP is blocked at the firewall. Next you use hping2 tool to ping the target host and you get a response. Why does the host respond to hping2 and not ping packet?
[ceh]# ping 10.2.3.4 PING 10.2.3.4 (10.2.3.4) from 10.2.3.80 : 56(84) bytes of data.
— 10.2.3.4 ping statistics — 3 packets transmitted, 0 packets received, 100% packet loss [ceh]# ./hping2 -c 4 -n -i 2 10.2.3.4 HPING 10.2.3.4 (eth0 10.2.3.4): NO FLAGS are set, 40 headers + 0 data bytes len=46 ip=10.2.3.4 flags=RA seq=0 ttl=128 id=54167 win=0 rtt=0.8 ms len=46 ip=10.2.3.4 flags=RA seq=1 ttl=128 id=54935 win=0 rtt=0.7 ms len=46 ip=10.2.3.4 flags=RA seq=2 ttl=128 id=55447 win=0 rtt=0.7 ms len=46 ip=10.2.3.4 flags=RA seq=3 ttl=128 id=55959 win=0 rtt=0.7 ms — 10.2.3.4 hping statistic — 4 packets tramitted, 4 packets received, 0% packet loss round-trip  min/avg/max = 0.7/0.8/0.8 ms
A. ping packets cannot bypass firewalls
B. you must use ping 10.2.3.4 switch
C. hping2 uses TCP instead of ICMP by default
D. hping2 uses stealth TCP packets to connect
300-070 vce Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Default protocol is TCP, by default hping2 will send tcp headers to target host’s port 0 with a winsize of 64 without any tcp flag on. Often this is the best way to do an ‘hide ping’, useful when target is behind a firewall that drop ICMP. Moreover a tcp null-flag to port 0 has a good probability of not being logged.

QUESTION 63
You have initiated an active operating system fingerprinting attempt with nmap against a target system: [[email protected] NG]# /usr/local/bin/nmap -sT -O 10.0.0.1 Starting nmap 3.28 ( www.insecure.org/nmap/) at 2003-06-18 19:14 IDT Interesting ports on 10.0.0.1: (The 1628 ports scanned but not shown below are in state: closed) Port State Service
21/tcp filtered ftp
22/tcp filtered ssh
25/tcp open smtp
80/tcp open http
135/tcp open loc-srv

139/tcp open netbios-ssn
389/tcp open LDAP
443/tcp open https
465/tcp open smtps
1029/tcp open ms-lsa
1433/tcp open ms-sql-s
2301/tcp open compaqdiag
5555/tcp open freeciv
5800/tcp open vnc-http
5900/tcp open vnc
6000/tcp filtered X11
Remote operating system guess: Windows XP, Windows 2000, NT4 or 95/98/98SE Nmap run completed — 1 IP address (1 host up) scanned in 3.334 seconds Using its fingerprinting tests nmap is unable to distinguish between different groups of Microsoft based operating systems – Windows XP, Windows 2000, NT4 or 95/98/98SE. What operating system is the target host running based on the open ports shown above?
A. Windows XP
B. Windows 98 SE
C. Windows NT4 Server
D. Windows 2000 Server
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The system is reachable as an active directory domain controller (port 389, LDAP)

QUESTION 64
Study the log below and identify the scan type. tcpdump -vv host 192.168.1.10
17:34:45.802163 eth0 < 192.168.1.1 > victim: ip-proto-117 0 (ttl 48, id 36166)
17:34:45.802216 eth0 < 192.168.1.1 > victim: ip-proto-25 0 (ttl 48, id 33796)
17:34:45.802266 eth0 < 192.168.1.1 > victim: ip-proto-162 0 (ttl 48, id 47066)
17:34:46.111982 eth0 < 192.168.1.1 > victim: ip-proto-74 0 (ttl 48, id 35585)
17:34:46.112039 eth0 < 192.168.1.1 > victim: ip-proto-117 0 (ttl 48, id 32834)
17:34:46.112092 eth0 < 192.168.1.1 > victim: ip-proto-25 0 (ttl 48, id 26292)
17:34:46.112143 eth0 < 192.168.1.1 > victim: ip-proto-162 0 (ttl 48, id 51058)
tcpdump -vv -x host 192.168.1.10
17:35:06.731739 eth0 < 192.168.1.10 > victim: ip-proto-130 0 (ttl 59, id 42060) 4500 0014 a44c 0000 3b82 57b8 c0a8 010a c0a8 0109 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000
A. nmap -sR 192.168.1.10
B. nmap -sS 192.168.1.10
C. nmap -sV 192.168.1.10
D. nmap -sO -T 192.168.1.10
300-070 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 65
Why would an attacker want to perform a scan on port 137?
A. To discover proxy servers on a network
B. To disrupt the NetBIOS SMB service on the target host
C. To check for file and print sharing on Windows systems
D. To discover information about a target host using NBTSTAT
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Microsoft encapsulates netbios information within TCP/Ip using ports 135-139. It is trivial for an attacker to issue the following command: nbtstat -A (your Ip address) from their windows machine and collect information about your windows machine (if you are not blocking traffic to port 137 at your borders).

QUESTION 66
Steve scans the network for SNMP enabled devices. Which port number Steve should scan?
A. 69
B. 150
C. 161
D. 169
300-070 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The SNMP default port is 161. Port 69 is used for tftp, 150 is for SQL-NET and 169 is for SEND.

QUESTION 67
One of the ways to map a targeted network for live hosts is by sending an ICMP ECHO request to the broadcast or the network address. The request would be broadcasted to all hosts on the targeted network. The live hosts will send an ICMP ECHO Reply to the attacker source IP address. You send a ping request to the broadcast address 192.168.5.255. [[email protected]/root]# ping -b 192.168.5.255 WARNING: pinging broadcast address PING 192.168.5.255 (192.168.5.255) from 192.168.5.1 : 56(84) bytes of data. 64 bytes from 192.168.5.1: icmp_seq=0 ttl=255 time=4.1 ms 64 bytes from 192.168.5.5: icmp_seq=0 ttl=255 time=5.7 ms — There are 40 computers up and running on the target network. Only 13 hosts send a reply while others do not. Why?
A. You cannot ping a broadcast address. The above scenario is wrong.
B. You should send a ping request with this command ping 192.168.5.0-255
C. Linux machines will not generate an answer (ICMP ECHO Reply) to an ICMP ECHO request aimed at the broadcast address or at the network address.
D. Windows machines will not generate an answer (ICMP ECHO Reply) to an ICMP ECHO request aimed at the broadcast address or at the network address.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
As stated in the correct option, Microsoft Windows does not handle pings to a broadcast address correctly and therefore ignores them.

QUESTION 68
Which Type of scan sends a packets with no flags set ?
Select the Answer
A. Open Scan
B. Null Scan
C. Xmas Scan
D. Half-Open Scan
300-070 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The types of port connections supported are:

QUESTION 69
You want to know whether a packet filter is in front of 192.168.1.10. Pings to 192.168.1.10 don’t get answered. A basic nmap scan of 192.168.1.10 seems to hang
without returning any information. What should you do next?
A. Use NetScan Tools Pro to conduct the scan
B. Run nmap XMAS scan against 192.168.1.10
C. Run NULL TCP hping2 against 192.168.1.10
D. The firewall is blocking all the scans to 192.168.1.10
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 70
While doing fast scan using F option, which file is used to list the range of ports to scan by nmap?
A. services
B. nmap-services
C. protocols
D. ports
300-070 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Nmap uses the nmap-services file to provide additional port detail for almost every scanning method. Every time a port is referenced, it’s compared to an available description in this support file. If the nmap-services file isn’t available, nmap reverts to the /etc/services file applicable for the current operating system.

QUESTION 71
Bob is a Junior Administrator at ABC.com is searching the port number of POP3 in a file. The partial output of the file is look like: In which file he is searching?
A. services
B. protocols
C. hosts
D. resolve.conf
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The port numbers on which certain standard services are offered are defined in the RFC 1700 Assigned Numbers. The /etc/services file enables server and client
programs to convert service names to these numbers -ports. The list is kept on each host and it is stored in the file /etc/services.

QUESTION 72
Exhibit:
Please study the exhibit carefully.
Which Protocol maintains the communication on that way?
A. UDP
B. IP
C. TCP
D. ARP
E. RARP
300-070 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A TCP connection is always initiated with the 3-way handshake, which establishes and negotiates the actual connection over which data will be sent.

QUESTION 73
What are the four steps is used by nmap scanning?
A. DNS Lookup
B. ICMP Message
C. Ping
D. Reverse DNS lookup
E. TCP three way handshake
F. The Actual nmap scan
Correct Answer: ACDF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Nmap performs four steps during a normal device scan. Some of these steps can be modified or disabled using options on the nmap command line.

QUESTION 74
Your are trying the scan a machine located at ABC company’s LAN named mail.abc.com. Actually that machine located behind the firewall. Which port is used by
nmap to send the TCP synchronize frame to on mail.abc.com?
A. 443
B. 80
C. 8080
D. 23

300-070 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

300-070 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customers success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products.Our Cisco 300-070 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.

300-070 dumps

Don’t worry, with Pass4itsure 300-070 dumps exam training materials, any IT certification exam can be easily coped with. “Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0”, also known as 300-070 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Our 300-070 dumps exam training materials is the achievement that Pass4itsure’s experienced IT experts worked out through years of constant exploration and practice. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-070 dumps exam questions answers are updated (211 Q&As) are verified by experts. Pass4itsure will be your best choice. The associated certifications of 300-070 dumps is CCNP Collaboration. We can provide the questions based on 300-070 best extensive research and experience & Cisco 300-070 dumps is one of the important certification exams & choosing online training is 300-070 exam a very common phenomenon – Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html dumps are the certification training material that guarantees 100% sail through the test at the first attempt.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/8LY0z3tYCbM

pass4itsure 300-070 dumps

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloadable, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Provide Latest Cisco 300-070 Dumps Preparation Materials, Real Cisco 300-070 Dumps Real Exam Questions And Answers Online, We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!

 

 

[2018-Jan.–Update] First-hand CompTIA LX0-101 Dumps CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 1 Questions Youtube Online

How to let our customers know the applicability of the virtual products like Pass4itsure CompTIA LX0-101 dumps study guide exam software before buying? The CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 1 (LX0-101) exam is a 124 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CompTIA certification. First-hand CompTIA LX0-101 dumps CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] exam 1 questions Youtube online. “CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 1” is the exam name of Pass4itsure CompTIA LX0-101 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the CompTIA LX0-101 exam. You can download pdf real questions and answers. What’s more, you can also refer to our free demo. More and more IT people have taken action to purchase our CompTIA https://www.pass4itsure.com/LX0-101.html dumps online test.

[2018-Jan.–Update CompTIA LX0-101 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWV283ZkNtUVctRm8

[2018-Jan.–Update Cisco 810-502 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUlpfYUVGTkJBVDg

LX0-101 dumps

Pass4itsure CompTIA Exam LX0-101 Dumps Blog Series:

QUESTION NO: 6
An administrator has just added a CD-ROM drive (/dev/hdd) to a system and added it to the administrator’s fstab. Typically the administrator can use which of the following commands to mount media in that drive to /mnt/cdrom?
A. mount /dev/cdrom /mnt/cdrom
B. mount /dev/cdrom
C. mount -t cdrom /dev/cdrom /mnt/cdrom
D. mount /mnt/cdrom
E. automount /mnt/hdd /mnt/cdrom}
LX0-101 exam Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 7
An administrator wishes to kill a process with a PID of 123. Which of the following commands will allow the process to “clean up” before exiting?
A. kill -1 123
B. kill -9 123
C. kill -15 123
D. kill -17 123
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 8 CORRECT TEXT
What command with all options and/or parameters will send the signal USR1 to any executing process of program apache2?
LX0-101 dumps Answer: KILLALL-SSIGUSR1APACHE2,KILLALL-SUSR1APACHE2,KILLALL SIGUSR1APACHE2,KILLALL-USR1APACHE2
QUESTION NO: 9
All of the following commands will update the Modify timestamp on the file /tmp/myfile.txt EXCEPT:
A. file /tmp/myfile.txt
B. echo “Hello” >/tmp/myfile.txt
C. sed -ie “s/1/2/” /tmp/myfile.txt
D. echo -n “Hello” >/tmp/myfile.txt
E. touch /tmp/myfile.txt
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 10
In the vi editor, which of the following commands will delete the current line at the cursor and the 16 lines following it (17 lines total)?
A. 17d
B. 17dd
C. 17x
D. d17d
E. 16d
LX0-101 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION 11
Mitigating the risk and impact of a disaster or business interruption usually takes priority over transference of risk to a third party such as an insurer. True or false?
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Mitigating the risk and impact of a disaster or business interruption usually takes priority over transferring risk to a third party such as an insurer.
QUESTION 12
Off-site data storage should be kept synchronized when preparing for recovery of time
sensitive data such as that resulting from which of the following? Choose the BEST answer.
A. Financial reporting
B. Sales reporting
C. Inventory reporting
D. Transaction processing
LX0-101 vce Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Off-site data storage should be kept synchronized when preparing for the recovery of timesensitive data such as that resulting from transaction processing.
QUESTION 13
What is an acceptable recovery mechanism for extremely time-sensitive transaction
processing?
A. Off-site remote journaling
B. Electronic vaulting
C. Shadow file processing
D. Storage area network
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Shadow file processing can be implemented as a recovery mechanism for
extremely time-sensitive transaction processing.
QUESTION 14
Off-site data backup and storage should be geographically separated so as to ________________ (fill in the blank) the risk of a widespread physical disaster
such as a hurricane or earthquake.
A. Accept
B. Eliminate
C. Transfer
D. Mitigate
LX0-101 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Off-site data backup and storage should be geographically separated, to mitigate the risk
of a widespread physical disaster such as a hurricane or an earthquake.
QUESTION 15
Why is a clause for requiring source code escrow in an application vendor agreement important?
A. To segregate systems development and live environments
B. To protect the organization from copyright disputes
C. To ensure that sufficient code is available when needed
D. To ensure that the source code remains available even if the application vendor goes out of business
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A clause for requiring source code escrow in an application vendor agreement is
important to ensure that the source code remains available even if the application
vendor goes out of business.
QUESTION 16
What uses questionnaires to lead the user through a series of choices to reach a conclusion? Choose the BEST answer.
A. Logic trees
B. Decision trees
C. Decision algorithms

D. Logic algorithms
LX0-101 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Decision trees use questionnaires to lead the user through a series of choices to
reach a conclusion.
QUESTION 17
What protects an application purchaser’s ability to fix or change an application in case the
application vendor goes out of business?
A. Assigning copyright to the organization
B. Program back doors
C. Source code escrow
D. Internal programming expertise
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Source code escrow protects an application purchaser’s ability to fix or change an
application in case the application vendor goes out of business.
QUESTION 18
Who is ultimately responsible for providing requirement specifications to the software
development team?
A. The project sponsor
B. The project members
C. The project leader
D. The project steering committee
LX0-101 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The project sponsor is ultimately responsible for providing requirement specifications to
the software-development team.
QUESTION 19
What should regression testing use to obtain accurate conclusions regarding the
effects of changes or corrections to a program, and ensuring that those changes and
corrections have not introduced new errors?
A. Contrived data
B. Independently created data

C. Live data
D. Data from previous tests
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Regression testing should use data from previous tests to obtain accurate conclusions
regarding the effects of changes or corrections to a program, and ensuring that
those changes and corrections have not introduced new errors.
QUESTION 20
An IS auditor should carefully review the functional requirements in a systems
development project to ensure that the project is designed to:
A. Meet business objectives
B. Enforce data security
C. Be culturally feasible
D. Be financially feasible
LX0-101 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
An IS auditor should carefully review the functional requirements in a systems
development project to ensure that the project is designed to meet business objectives.
QUESTION 21
Which of the following processes are performed during the design phase of the
systemsdevelopment life cycle (SDLC) model?
A. Develop test plans.
B. Baseline procedures to prevent scope creep.
C. Define the need that requires resolution, and map to the major requirements of the solution.
D. Program and test the new system. The tests verify and validate what has been developed.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Procedures to prevent scope creep are baselined in the design phase of the
systems-development life cycle (SDLC) model.
QUESTION 22
When should application controls be considered within the system-development process?
A. After application unit testing
B. After application module testing

C. After applications systems testing
D. As early as possible, even in the development of the project’s functional specifications
LX0-101 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Application controls should be considered as early as possible in the system development process, even in the development of the project’s functional specifications.
QUESTION 23
What is used to develop strategically important systems faster, reduce development costs,
and still maintain high quality? Choose the BEST answer.
A. Rapid application development (RAD)
B. GANTT
C. PERT
D. Decision trees
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Rapid application development (RAD) is used to develop strategically important systems
faster, reduce development costs, and still maintain high quality.
QUESTION 24
Test and development environments should be separated. True or false?
A. True
B. False
LX0-101 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Test and development environments should be separated, to control the stability of the
test environment.
QUESTION 25
What kind of testing should programmers perform following any changes to an
application or system?
A. Unit, module, and full regression testing
B. Module testing
C. Unit testing
D. Regression testing
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 26
Which of the following are included in Technical Controls? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Identification and authentication methods
B. Configuration of the infrastructure
C. Password and resource management
D. Implementing and maintaining access control mechanisms
E. Security devices
F. Conducting security-awareness training
LX0-101 pdf Answer: A,B,C,D,E
Explanation:
Technical Controls are also known as Logical Controls. These controls include the following: Implementing and maintaining access control mechanisms Password and resource management Identification and authentication methods Security devices Configuration of the infrastructure Answer: F is incorrect. It is a part of Administrative Controls.
QUESTION NO: 27
What are the various phases of the Software Assurance Acquisition process according to the U.S. Department of Defense (DoD) and Department of Homeland Security (DHS) Acquisition and Outsourcing Working Group?
A. Implementing, contracting, auditing, monitoring
B. Requirements, planning, monitoring, auditing
C. Planning, contracting, monitoring and acceptance, follow-on
D. Designing, implementing, contracting, monitoring
Answer: C
Explanation:
Software Assurance Acquisition process defines the level of confidence that
software is free from vulnerabilities. It is designed into the software or accidentally inserted at anytime during its lifecycle, and the software works in a planned manner. According to the U.S. Department of Defense and Department of Homeland Security Acquisition and Outsourcing Working Group, the Software Assurance Acquisition process contains the following phases:
1.Planning 2.Contracting 3.Monitoring and acceptance 4.Follow-on
QUESTION NO: 28
Companies use some special marks to distinguish their products from those of other companies. These marks can include words, letters, numbers, drawings, etc. Which of the following terms describes these special marks?
A. Business mark
B. Trademark
C. Sales mark
D. Product mark
LX0-101 vce Answer: B
Explanation:
A trademark is a mark that is used by a company to distinguish its products from those of other companies. There are various ways a company uses its trademark to distinguish its products from others. It can use words, letters, numbers, drawings, pictures, and so on, in its trademark. Answer: D, A, and C are incorrect. There is no such mark as product mark, business mark, or sales mark.
QUESTION NO: 29
Which of the following features of SIEM products is used in analysis for identifying potential problems and reviewing all available data that are associated with the problems?
A. Security knowledge base
B. Graphical user interface
C. Asset information storage and correlation
D. Incident tracking and reporting
Answer: B
Explanation:
SIEM product has a graphical user interface (GUI) which is used in analysis for identifying potential problems and reviewing all available data that are associated with the problems. A graphical user interface (GUI) is a type of user interface that allows people to interact with programs in more ways than typing commands on computers. The term came into existence because the first interactive user interfaces to computers were not graphical; they were text- and keyboard oriented and usually consisted of commands a user had to remember and computer responses that were infamously brief. A GUI offers graphical icons, and visual indicators, as opposed to text-based interfaces, typed command labels or text navigation to fully represent the information and actions available to a user. The actions are usually performed through direct manipulation of the graphical elements.
QUESTION NO: 30
Which of the following is the process of finding weaknesses in cryptographic algorithms and obtaining the plaintext or key from the ciphertext?
A. Cryptographer
B. Cryptography
C. Kerberos
D. Cryptanalysis
LX0-101 exam Answer: D
Explanation:
Cryptanalysis is the process of analyzing cipher text and finding weaknesses in cryptographic algorithms. These weaknesses can be used to decipher the cipher text without knowing the secret key. Answer: C is incorrect. Kerberos is an industry standard authentication protocol used to verify user or host identity. Kerberos v5 authentication protocol is the default authentication service for Windows 2000. It is integrated into the administrative and security model, and provides secure communication between Windows 2000 Server domains and clients.
Answer: A is incorrect. A cryptographer is a person who is involved in cryptography.
Answer: B is incorrect. Cryptography is a branch of computer science and mathematics. It is used for protecting information by encoding it into an unreadable format known as cipher text.

If you keep delivering, your company will give you more opportunity and more money to manage. “CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 1”, also known as LX0-101 exam, is a CompTIA certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Pass4itsure CompTIA LX0-101 dumps exam questions answers are updated (124 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of LX0-101 dumps is CompTIA. I don’t think you will be a clerk forever. You must do your best to pass IT certification and to be elevated people. Pass4itsure CompTIA LX0-101 practice test will help you to open the door to the success. 100% guarantee to pass https://www.pass4itsure.com/LX0-101.html dumps test. I think you will not miss it.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/zzDosEOwrgU

[2018-Jan.–Update] Discount Citrix 1Y0-A19 Dumps Exam Video Questions Vce Files Citrix XenDesktop 5 Basic Administration Online

What is Citrix 1Y0-A19 dumps exam training materials? The Citrix XenDesktop 5 Basic Administration (1Y0-A19) exam is a 90 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the Citrix certification. Discount Citrix 1Y0-A19 dumps exam video questions vce files Citrix XenDesktop 5 Basic Administration online. “Citrix XenDesktop 5 Basic Administration” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-A19 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Citrix 1Y0-A19 exam. With the complete collection of pdf questions and answers, Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-A19 (Citrix Citrix XenDesktop 5 Basic AdministrationAdministration) is high enough to help the candidates to pass this https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Y0-A19.html dumps exam easily without any other study materials and no need to attend the expensive training class.

[2018-Jan.–Update Citrix 1Y0-A19 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSktkbzk0cXJsblU

[2018-Jan.–Update LX0-101 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWV283ZkNtUVctRm8

1Y0-A19 dumps

Pass4itsure Citrix Exam 1Y0-A19 Dumps Blog Series:

QUESTION 13
How can an administrator remotely access a Controller in a XenDesktop environment in order to assign a dedicated desktop to a new user?
A. Install the Controller software on the server being used to access the Controller and point it to the appropriate Controller.
B. Install Desktop Studio on the server being used to access the Controller and point Desktop Studio to the appropriate Controller.
C. Install Web Interface on the server being used to access the Controller and log on to the appropriate Controller through Web Interface.
D. Install Desktop Director on the server being used to access the Controller and use Desktop Director to log on to the appropriate Controller.
1Y0-A19 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
Which HDX MediaStream policy setting must an administrator configure to adjust the quality of Flash content rendered on session hosts?
A. Flash (client-side)
B. Flash (server-side)
C. Multimedia Acceleration
D. Multimedia Acceleration buffer size
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
Which user action is prevented by enabling the client clipboard redirection policy?
A. Uploading images from the Internet to a user session
B. Downloading images from the server to a user session
C. Copying and pasting between applications within user sessions
D. Copying and pasting between user sessions and the local machine
1Y0-A19 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
An administrator must configure the Web Interface in order to 3II0W users to access applications, virtual desktops and online content by clicking icons on their desktops or start menus. Which Web Interface site must the administrator configure to meet the requirements of this environment?
A. XenAppWeb
B. XenApp Services
C. XenDesktop Web
D. Desktop Appliance
E. XenDesktop Services
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
Scenario: An administrator needs to ensure that end users can only access their client’s default printer during sessions. The administrator set the Auto-create client printers policy setting to ‘Auto-create the client’s default printer only’. When additional policy setting must the administrator ensure is set to ‘Allowed’?
A. Default printer
B. Client printer redirection
C. Direct connections to print servers
D. Retained and restored client printers
1Y0-A19 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
Scenario: An administrator created a catalog for virtual desktop infrastructure (VDI) using Provisioning services. The catalog contains 500 desktop, and a desktop group contains 200 desktops from this catalog. The Power Time Scheme for this desktop group is set to the default Fifty desk any desktops are in the use. How many desktops are in the ‘off state?
A. 15
B. 75
C. 135
D. 150
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
An administrator is configuring a master image and knows that the end users accessing it will need to use WinZip. Which delivery mechanism should the administrator use to deliver WinZip to the users?
A. Stream WinZip to a XenApp server.
B. Install WinZip on the XenClient image.
C. Host WnZip in a XenApp environment.
D. Install WinZip on the master image locally.
1Y0-A19 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 20
An administrator needs to ensure that when user desktops are not in use at busy times of the day, they are added back into the idle pool. How should the administrator accomplish this task?
A. Set ‘When logged off’ to ten minutes/shutdown under ‘During peak hour’.
B. Set ‘When disconnected’ to five minutes/suspend under ‘During peak hours’.
C. Set ‘When logged off’ to twenty minutes/shutdown under ‘During off-peak hours’.
D. Set ‘When disconnected’ to fifteen minutes/suspend under ‘During off-peak hours’.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
Which action must an administrator take before implementing HDX MediaStream Flash Redirection?
A. Install the Flash Player on the server.
B. Stream the Flash Player to the server.
C. Install the Flash Player on the user device.
D. Stream the Flash Player to the user device.
1Y0-A19 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
Which set of steps must be completed to configure a target device to start up from a vDisk?
A. Add target device to a site, assign a vDisk to the device and set device to start up from vDisk.
B. Add target device to a collection, assign a vDisk to the device and set device to start up from vDisk.
C. Add target device to a site, assign a vDisk to the device and configure the vDisk to use private image access mode.
D. Add target device to a collection, assign a vDisk to the device and configure the vDisk to use standard image access mode.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 23
Scenario: All users in the Sales group must be able to save documents created on their virtual desktops to USB devices connected to their local desktops. Some users in the Sales group also belong to the Remote Users group; however, the Remote Users group must not be able to save documents to a local USB device. An administrator created the Sales USB policy, which allows Client USB device redirection for the Sales group, and the Remote Users USB policy, which prohibits Client USB device redirection for the Remote Users group. Which additional step must the administrator take to meet the needs of this scenario?
A. Set the Remote Users USB policy to ‘Disable’.
B. Edit the USB device list on the endpoint device.
C. Ensure that the Sales USB policy has highest priority.
D. Add Client USB device redirection rules to the Sales USB policy.
1Y0-A19 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 24
Scenario: An administrator needs to create a catalog. Provisioning services-based virtual machines will be imported into the catalog. Which machine type must the administrator select when creating the catalog?
A. Pooled
B. Existing
C. Streamed
D. Dedicated
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 25
Scenario: The design for an environment requires that Web Interface is load balanced across multiple servers. An administrator has been asked to figure one master site and to distribute the configuration of that site throughout the Web Interface implementation. Which two steps must the administrator take in order to share the master site’s configuration? (Choose two.)
A. Edit the boot strap configuration file of the other sites to point to the IP address of the master site.
B. Set up file sharing permission to allow access over the network to the configuration folder of the master site
C. Replace the configuration files of the other sites with the master site’s configuration file to ensure they point to the same configuration.
D. Change the setting of the configuration location parameter of the other sites to point to the absolute network path of the master site’s configuration.
1Y0-A19 pdf Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 26
Scenario: An administrator configured the Client fixed drives policy setting to allow all end users to access or save files to fixed drives on their devices. Users are still unable to map client fixed drives, and they cannot access the fixed drives manually. Users are unable to map and access fixed drives on their user devices because _____ and _____. (Choose the two correct phases to complete the sentence.)
A. Asynchronous writes are NOT enabled
B. Client drive letters are NOT being preserved
C. The Client drive redirection policy setting is NOT enabled
D. The Auto connect client drives policy setting in NOT enabled
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 27
What are intrusion-detection systems (IDS) primarily used for?
A. To identify AND prevent intrusion attempts to a network
B. To prevent intrusion attempts to a network
C. Forensic incident response
D. To identify intrusion attempts to a network
1Y0-A19 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Intrusion-detection systems (IDS) are used to identify intrusion attempts on a network.
QUESTION 28
Rather than simply reviewing the adequacy of access control, appropriateness of access
policies, and effectiveness of safeguards and procedures, the IS auditor is more concerned with effectiveness and utilization of assets. True or false?
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Instead of simply reviewing the effectiveness and utilization of assets, an IS auditor is
more concerned with adequate access control, appropriate access policies, and effectiveness of safeguards and procedures.
QUESTION 29
If a programmer has update access to a live system, IS auditors are more concerned with
the programmer’s ability to initiate or modify transactions and the ability to access production than with the programmer’s ability to authorize transactions. True or false?
A. True
B. False
1Y0-A19 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
If a programmer has update access to a live system, IS auditors are more concerned with
the programmer’s ability to initiate or modify transactions and the ability to access
production than with the programmer’s ability to authorize transactions.
QUESTION 30
Organizations should use off-site storage facilities to maintain _________________ (fill
in the blank) of current and critical information within backup files. Choose the BEST answer.
A. Confidentiality
B. Integrity
C. Redundancy
D. Concurrency
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Redundancy is the best answer because it provides both integrity and availability. Organizations should use off-site storage facilities to maintain redundancy of current and
critical information within backup files.
QUESTION 31
The purpose of business continuity planning and disaster-recovery planning is to:
A. Transfer the risk and impact of a business interruption or disaster
B. Mitigate, or reduce, the risk and impact of a business interruption or disaster
C. Accept the risk and impact of a business
D. Eliminate the risk and impact of a business interruption or disaster
1Y0-A19 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The primary purpose of business continuity planning and disaster-recovery planning is to mitigate, or reduce, the risk and impact of a business interruption or disaster. Total elimination of risk is impossible.
QUESTION 32
If a database is restored from information backed up before the last system image, which
of the following is recommended?
A. The system should be restarted after the last transaction.
B. The system should be restarted before the last transaction.
C. The system should be restarted at the first transaction.
D. The system should be restarted on the last transaction.

Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
If a database is restored from information backed up before the last system image, the system should be restarted before the last transaction because the final transaction must be reprocessed.
QUESTION 33
An off-site processing facility should be easily identifiable externally because easy
identification helps ensure smoother recovery. True or false?
A. True
B. False
1Y0-A19 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
An off-site processing facility should not be easily identifiable externally because
easy identification would create an additional vulnerability for sabotage.
QUESTION 34
Which of the following is the dominating objective of BCP and DRP?
A. To protect human life
B. To mitigate the risk and impact of a business interruption
C. To eliminate the risk and impact of a business interruption
D. To transfer the risk and impact of a business interruption
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Although the primary business objective of BCP and DRP is to mitigate the risk and
impact of a business interruption, the dominating objective remains the protection of human life.

QUESTION 35
How can minimizing single points of failure or vulnerabilities of a common disaster best
be controlled?
A. By implementing redundant systems and applications onsite
B. By geographically dispersing resources
C. By retaining onsite data backup in fireproof vaults
D. By preparing BCP and DRP documents for commonly identified disasters
1Y0-A19 exam Correct Answer: B

Searching Citrix 1Y0-A19 test questions, Citrix 1Y0-A19 practice exam, Citrix 1Y0-A19 dumps? “Citrix XenDesktop 5 Basic Administration”, also known as 1Y0-A19 exam, is a Citrix certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-A19 dumps exam questions answers are updated (90 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 1Y0-A19 dumps is Citrix. Pass4itsure Citrix https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Y0-A19.html dumps is written to coincide with the real test by the experienced IT experts and specialists.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/mOLyOdxA-7c

[2018-Jan.–Update] Up To Date Cisco 300-209 Dumps SIMOS CCNP Security Certification Training Materials With High Quality Video Study

What is the ideal way to prepare for Cisco 300-209 dumps? The Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (300-209 SIMOS) exam is a 90 minutes (65 – 75 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Security certification. Up to date Cisco 300-209 dumps SIMOS CCNP Security certification training materials with high quality video study. “Implementing Microsoft Secure Mobility Solutions” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-209 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-209 exam. Where our competitor’s products provide a basic Cisco 300-209 SIMOS CCNP Security Certification training materials to prepare you for what may appear on the exam and prepare you for surprises, the pass4itsure Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-209.html dumps SIMOS CCNP Security Certification training materials are complete, comprehensive and guarantees to prepare you for your Cisco.

[2018-Jan.–Update Cisco 300-209 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTlN6bWE4ckRMNmc

[2018-Jan.–Update Microsoft 70-480 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTUo2RDBmUnkycG8

300-209 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco Exam 300-209 Dumps Blog Series:

QUESTION 169
To change the title panel on the logon page of the Cisco IOS WebVPN portal, which file must you configure?
A. Cisco IOS WebVPN customization template
B. Cisco IOS WebVPN customization general
C. web-access-hlp.inc
D. app-access-hlp.inc
300-209 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 170
After completing a site-to-site VPN setup between two routers, application performance over the tunnel is slow. You issue the show crypto ipsec sa command and see the following output. What does this output suggest? interfacE. Tunnel100 Crypto map tag: Tunnel100-head-0, local addr 10.10.10.10 protected vrF. (none) local ident (addr/mask/prot/port): (10.10.10.10/255.255.255.255/47/0) remote ident (addr/mask/prot/port): (10.20.20.20/255.255.255.255/47/0)  current_peer 209.165.200.230 port 500 PERMIT, flags={origin_is_acl,}
#pkts encaps: 34836, #pkts encrypt: 34836, #pkts digest: 34836
#pkts decaps: 26922, #pkts decrypt: 19211, #pkts verify: 19211
#pkts compresseD. 0, #pkts decompresseD. 0
#pkts not compresseD. 0, #pkts compr. faileD. 0
#pkts not decompresseD. 0, #pkts decompress faileD. 0
#send errors 0, #recv errors 0
A. The VPN has established and is functioning normally.
B. There is an asymmetric routing issue.
C. The remote peer is not receiving encrypted traffic.
D. The remote peer is not able to decrypt traffic.
E. Packet corruption is occurring on the path between the two peers.
Correct Answer: E
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 171
An internet-based VPN solution is being considered to replace an existing private WAN connecting remote offices. A multimedia application is used that relies on multicast for communication. Which two VPN solutions meet the application’s network requirement? (Choose two.)
A. FlexVPN
B. DMVPN
C. Group Encrypted Transport VPN
D. Crypto-map based Site-to-Site IPsec VPNs
E. AnyConnect VPN
300-209 dumps Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
QUESTION 172
Which three types of web resources or protocols are enabled by default on the Cisco ASA Clientless SSL VPN portal? (Choose three.)
A. HTTP
B. VNC
C. CIFS
D. RDP
E. HTTPS
F. ICA (Citrix)
Correct Answer: ACE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 173
Which command simplifies the task of converting an SSL VPN to an IKEv2 VPN on a Cisco ASA appliance that has an invalid IKEv2 configuration?
A. migrate remote-access ssl overwrite
B. migrate remote-access ikev2
C. migrate l2l
D. migrate remote-access ssl
300-209 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Below is a reference for this question:
If your IKEv1, or even SSL, configuration already exists, the ASA makes the migration process simple. On the command line, enter the migrate command: migrate {l2l | remote-access {ikev2 | ssl} | overwrite} Things of note: Keyword definitions: l2l – This converts current IKEv1 l2l tunnels to IKEv2. remote access – This converts the remote access configuration. You can convert either the IKEv1 or the SSL tunnel groups to IKEv2.
overwrite – If you have a IKEv2 configuration that you wish to overwrite, then this keyword converts the current IKEv1 configuration and removes the superfluous IKEv2 configuration.
QUESTION 174
300-209 dumps

300-209 dumps

300-209 dumps

If the IKEv2 tunnel were to establish successfully, which encryption algorithm would be used to encrypt traffic?
A. DES
B. 3DES
C. AES
D. AES192
E. AES256
Correct Answer: E
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Both ASA’s are configured to support AES 256, so during the IPSec negotiation they will use the strongest algorithm that is supported by each peer.
QUESTION 175
Refer to the exhibit.
300-209 dumps

Which VPN solution does this configuration represent?
A. Cisco AnyConnect
B. IPsec
C. L2TP
D. SSL VPN
300-209 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 176
Which three parameters are specified in the isakmp (IKEv1) policy? (Choose three.)
A. the hashing algorithm
B. the authentication method
C. the lifetime
D. the session key
E. the transform-set
F. the peer
Correct Answer: ABC
Explanation
QUESTION 177
What is a common vulnerability, allowing denial-of-service attacks?
A. Assigning access to users according to the principle of least privilege
B. Lack of employee awareness of organizational security policies
C. Improperly configured routers and router access lists
D. Configuring firewall access rules
300-209 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Improperly configured routers and router access lists are a common vulnerability for  denial-of-service attacks.
QUESTION 178
What are trojan horse programs? Choose the BEST answer.
A. A common form of internal attack
B. Malicious programs that require the aid of a carrier program such as email
C. Malicious programs that can run independently and can propagate without the aid of a carrier program such as email
D. A common form of Internet attack
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Trojan horse programs are a common form of Internet attack.
QUESTION 179
What is/are used to measure and ensure proper network capacity management and availability of services? Choose the BEST answer.
A. Network performance-monitoring tools
B. Network component redundancy
C. Syslog reporting
D. IT strategic planning
300-209 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Network performance-monitoring tools are used to measure and ensure proper network capacity management and availability of services.
QUESTION 180
What can be used to gather evidence of network attacks?
A. Access control lists (ACL)
B. Intrusion-detection systems (IDS)
C. Syslog reporting
D. Antivirus programs
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Intrusion-detection systems (IDS) are used to gather evidence of network attacks.
QUESTION 181
Which of the following is a passive attack method used by intruders to determine

potential network vulnerabilities?
A. Traffic analysis
B. SYN flood
C. Denial of service (DoS)
D. Distributed denial of service (DoS)
300-209 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Traffic analysis is a passive attack method used by intruders to determine potential
network vulnerabilities. All others are active attacks.
QUESTION 182
Which of the following fire-suppression methods is considered to be the most environmentally friendly?
A. Halon gas
B. Deluge sprinklers
C. Dry-pipe sprinklers
D. Wet-pipe sprinklers
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Although many methods of fire suppression exist, dry-pipe sprinklers are considered to
be the most environmentally friendly.
QUESTION 183
What is a callback system?
A. It is a remote-access system whereby the remote-access server immediately calls the user back at a predetermined number if the dial-in connection fails.
B. It is a remote-access system whereby the user’s application automatically redials the remoteaccess server if the initial connection attempt fails.
C. It is a remote-access control whereby the user initially connects to the network systems via dial-up access, only to have the initial connection terminated by the server, which then subsequently dials the user back at a predetermined number stored in the server’s configuration database.
D. It is a remote-access control whereby the user initially connects to the network systems via dial-up access, only to have the initial connection terminated by the server, which then subsequently allows the user to call back at an approved number for a limited period of time.
300-209 vce Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A callback system is a remote-access control whereby the user initially connects to the
network systems via dial-up access, only to have the initial connection terminated by the
server, which then subsequently dials the user back at a predetermined number
 stored in the server’s configuration database.
QUESTION 184
What type of fire-suppression system suppresses fire via water that is released from a main valve to be delivered via a system of dry pipes installed throughout the facilities?
A. A dry-pipe sprinkler system
B. A deluge sprinkler system
C. A wet-pipe system
D. A halon sprinkler system
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A dry-pipe sprinkler system suppresses fire via water that is released from a main valve
to be delivered via a system of dry pipes installed throughout the facilities.
QUESTION 185
Digital signatures require the sender to “sign” the data by encrypting the data with the sender’s public key, to then be decrypted by the recipient using the recipient’s private key. True or false?
A. False
B. True
300-209 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Digital signatures require the sender to “sign” the data by encrypting the data with the
sender’s private key, to then be decrypted by the recipient using the sender’s public key.
QUESTION 186
Which of the following provides the BEST single-factor authentication?
A. Biometrics
B. Password
C. Token
D. PIN
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Although biometrics provides only single-factor authentication, many consider it to be an excellent method for user authentication.
QUESTION 187
What is used to provide authentication of the website and can also be used to successfully
authenticate keys used for data encryption?
A. An organizational certificate
B. A user certificate
C. A website certificate
D. Authenticode
300-209 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A website certificate is used to provide authentication of the website and can also be used
to successfully authenticate keys used for data encryption.
QUESTION 188
What determines the strength of a secret key within a symmetric key cryptosystem?
A. A combination of key length, degree of permutation, and the complexity of the data- encryption algorithm that uses the key
B. A combination of key length, initial input vectors, and the complexity of the data- encryption algorithm that uses the key
C. A combination of key length and the complexity of the data-encryption algorithm that uses the key
D. Initial input vectors and the complexity of the data-encryption algorithm that uses the key
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The strength of a secret key within a symmetric key cryptosystem is determined by a
combination of key length, initial input vectors, and the complexity of the data encryption algorithm that uses the key.
QUESTION 189
What process is used to validate a subject’s identity?
A. Identification
B. Nonrepudiation
C. Authorization
D. Authentication
300-209 pdf Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Authentication is used to validate a subject’s identity.
QUESTION 190
What is often assured through table link verification and reference checks?
A. Database integrity
B. Database synchronization
C. Database normalcy
D. Database accuracy
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Database integrity is most often ensured through table link verification and reference checks.
QUESTION 191
Which of the following should an IS auditor review to determine user permissions that
have been granted for a particular resource? Choose the BEST answer.
A. Systems logs
B. Access control lists (ACL)
C. Application logs
D. Error logs
300-209 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
IS auditors should review access-control lists (ACL) to determine user permissions that have been granted for a particular resource.
QUESTION 192
What should IS auditors always check when auditing password files?
A. That deleting password files is protected
B. That password files are encrypted
C. That password files are not accessible over the network
D. That password files are archived
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
IS auditors should always check to ensure that password files are encrypted.
QUESTION 193
Using the OSI reference model, what layer(s) is/are used to encrypt data?
A. Transport layer
B. Session layer

C. Session and transport layers
D. Data link layer
300-209 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
User applications often encrypt and encapsulate data using protocols within the OSI
session layer or farther down in the transport layer.
QUESTION 194
When should systems administrators first assess the impact of applications or systems patches?
A. Within five business days following installation
B. Prior to installation
C. No sooner than five business days following installation
D. Immediately following installation
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Systems administrators should always assess the impact of patches before installation.
QUESTION 195
Which of the following is the most fundamental step in preventing virus attacks?
A. Adopting and communicating a comprehensive antivirus policy
B. Implementing antivirus protection software on users’ desktop computers
C. Implementing antivirus content checking at all network-to-Internet gateways
D. Inoculating systems with antivirus code
300-209 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Adopting and communicating a comprehensive antivirus policy is the most fundamental step in preventing virus attacks. All other antivirus prevention efforts rely upon decisions
established and communicated via policy.

300-209 dumps

 

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-209 dumps SIMOS CCNP Security Certification training materials, which contains 137 real exam questions and answers that we will ensure you pass the 300-209 exam easily. “Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions”, also known as 300-209 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-209 dumps exam questions answers are updated (271 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-209.html dumps is CCNP Security.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/1trxoYGL_V8

[2018-Jan.–Update] Latest Cisco NPIBA 600-509 Dumps Practice Exam Cisco Business Application Engineer Specialist Video Training Free Dowload

Where can I find authentic Cisco 600-509 dumps? The Integrating Business Applications with Network Programmability (600-509 NPIBA) exam is a 112 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the Cisco Business Application Engineer Specialist certification. It is very important to get skills in the field Integrating Business Applications with Network Programmability. Latest Cisco 600-509 dumps practice exam Cisco Business Application Engineer Specialist Video training free dowload. “Integrating Business Applications with Network Programmability” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 600-509 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 600-509 exam. In all these departments there is a need of IT experts. Cisco experts are the first requirement of this field. With the help of the Cisco 600-509 dumps questions, a candidate can easily prepare the dumps. Pass4itsure are providing all the necessary things in our Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/600-509.html dumps by which you can make it easy to pass Integrating Business Applications with Network Programmability test offered by Cisco.

[2018-Jan.–Update Cisco 600-509 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeW42OTIyc3NXNm8

[2018-Jan.–Update 117-201 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HNs7laWSTNPsGmuoSTXcCVO1xyB781Qd
600-509 dumps
Pass4itsure Cisco Exam 600-509 Dumps Blog Series:
QUESTION 1
You are about to release a test progress report to a senior manager, who is not a test specialist. Which of the following topics should NOT be included in the test progress report? 1 credit
A. Product risks which have been mitigated and those which are outstanding.
B. Recommendations for taking controlling actions
C. Status compared against the started exit criteria
D. Detailed overview of the risk-based test approach being used to ensure the exit criteria to be achieved
600-509 exam 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 2
Explain how the above mentioned report may differ from a report that you produce for the project manager, who is a test specialist Select TWO items from the following options that can be used to report to the project manager and would not be included in a report to senior management. 1 credit
A. Show details on effort spent
B. List of all outstanding defects with their priority and severity
C. Give product risk status
D. Show trend analysis
E. State recommendations for release
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 3
Consider the typical objectives of testing. Which of the following metrics can be used to measure the effectiveness of the testing process in achieving one of those objectives?
A. Average number of days between defect discovery and resolution
B. Percentage of requirements covered
C. Lines of code written per developer per day
D. Percentage of test effort spent on regression testing
600-509 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
You have been given responsibility for the non-functional testing of a safety-critical monitoring & diagnostics package in the medical area. Which of the following would you least expect to see addressed in the test plan? 1 credit
A. Availability
B. Safety
C. Portability
D. Reliability
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
Since the system is in the medical domain and therefore in the safety critical area, testing needs to be  rigorous and evidence is required that the system has been adequately tested. Identify THREE measures that would typically be part of the test approach in this domain and which are not always applicable in other domains! 1 credit
A. High level of documentation
B. Failure Mode and Effect Analysis (FMEA) sessions
C. Traceability to requirements
D. Non-functional testing
E. Master test planning
F. Test design techniques
G. Reviews
600-509 pdf 
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 6
A test log is one of the documents that need to be produced in this domain in order to provide evidence of testing. However, the level of detail of test logs can vary. Which of the following is NOT an influencing factor for the level of detail of the test logs being produced?
A. Level of test execution automation
B. Test level
C. Regulatory requirements
D. Experience level of testers
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
Considerable attention will be given in this project to defining exit criteria and on reporting back on their status. Which combination of TWO exit criteria from the list would be best to use? 1 credit
I. Total number of defects found
II. Percentage of test cases executed
III. Total test effort planned versus total actual test effort spent
IV. Defect trend (number of defects found per test run over time
A. (i) and (ii)
B. (i) and (iv)
C. (ii) and (iii)
D. (ii) and (iv)
600-509 vce 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
Identify the THREE types of formal peer reviews that can be recognized. 1 credit
A. Inspection
B. Management review
C. Walkthrough
D. Audit
E. Technical review
F. Informal review
G. Assessment
Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 9
As part of the improvement program, the organization is also looking at tool support. Which type of tool could be used to ensure higher quality of the code to be reviewed?
A. Review tool
B. Test execution tool
C. Static analysis tool
D. Test design tool
600-509 exam 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
What is the main reason why reviews are especially beneficial in the above-mentioned scenario? 2 credits
A. They ensure a common understanding of the product.
B. They find defects early.
C. They enhance project communication.
D. They can be performed without exercising the code.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
The introduction of reviews and inspections has often failed as a process improvement action. Identify the THREE most important measures that should be taken to reduce the risk that this test process improvement will fail. 2 Credits (for 2 out of 3 correct 1 credit)
A. Process ownership and experienced moderators who drive the inspection process.
B. Management support
C. Training of those involved
D. The availability of stands and processes
E. Usage of a more traditional software development lifecycle
F. Alignment with software process improvement
G. Using a reference model, e.g. TMMi

600-509 dumps Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 12
IEEE 1028 also defines “management review” as a type of review. What is the main purpose of a management review? 1 credit
A. Align technical concepts during the design phase
B. Establish a common understanding of requirements
C. Provide independent evaluation of compliance to processes, regulations, standards etc.
D. To monitor progress, assess the status of a project, and make decisions about future actions
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 13
Which of the following is an example of testing as part of the requirements specification phase?
A. A requirements review meeting
B. A business analyst eliciting requirements
C. Performing acceptance tests against requirements
D. A test report showing requirements coverage
600-509 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
Select THREE issues from the options provided that should at least be raised. 1 credit
A. Has there been sufficient comparison of tools?
B. What are the problems we are trying to address?
C. Do we have a set of tool requirements to validate the tool against?
D. How will the implementation be organized?
E. Which project will be selected to perform the tool pilot?
F. Is customized training available?
G. How will the change process be managed?
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 15
Which of the following would you least expect to form part of the analysis of initial tool costs? 1 credit
A. Integration with other tools
B. Learning time required to use the new tool
C. Tool portability
D. Evaluation of suitable tools
600-509 vce 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
Which of the following are valid reasons for adopting a different life cycle (from the V model), for increments after the first year? 2 credits
i. We do not have a clear understanding of the requirements from a customer perspective.
ii. We see the risk of delivering requested functionality late as being higher than the risk of delivering a lower quality product.
iii. We do not have a budget for additional regression testing which is needed to ensure that existing functionality is not compromised by future iterations.
iv. The company test strategy does not fit well within the V life cycle model.
A. (i) and (ii)
B. (i) and (iv)
C. (ii) and (iii)
D. (ii) and (iv)
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
Which of the following is a characteristic of good testing in any life cycle model? 1 credit
A. Analysis and design of tests begins as soon as development is completed.
B. Some, but not all, development activities have corresponding test activities.
C. Each test level has test objectives specific to that level.
D. All document reviews involve the development team.
600-509 exam 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
Which of the following would you expect to see in the master test plan? 1 credit
A. A description of how the test cases are cross-referenced to requirements in the test management tool.
B. A detailed identification of the resources that will carry out structural testing in the first iteration.
C. The test approach that will be applied at system integration testing.
D. A list of the names of the testers who will carry out the performance testing for the final iteration.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
To remove computers from ePO using the Active Directory Synchronization task, it is required that the account has access to the:
A. Deleted computers
B. Deleted Objects container
C. Organizational Unit
D. Active Directory.
600-509 dumps 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 20
What option can be configured in the On-Access General Policy that is not an option in the local VirusScan console?
A. Boot sectors
B. Floppy during shutdown
C. Enable on-access scanning at system startup
D. Enable on-access scanning when the policy is enforced
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 21
To ensure that a Rogue System Detection Sensor is not installed on a managed system, what action needs to be performed?
A. Add the system to the Exception List
B. Add the system to the Blacklist
C. Add the system as Ignored
D. Add the system as Managed
600-509 pdf 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 22
When running a “Run Tag Criteria” server task and the box for “Reset manually tagged and excluded systems” box is checked, this would:
A. Include both systems that match and don’t match.
B. Remove the tag on systems that do match the criteria.
C. Add the tag on systems that don’t match the criteria.
D. Remove the tag on systems that don’t match the criteria.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 23
Query results are displayed within ePO in what form? (Choose two)
A. PDF
B. Charts
C. XML
D. Tables
E. TXT
600-509 vce 
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 24
Which of the following options are available when right clicking a file and selecting “Scan for threats”? (Choose two)
A. Clean
B. Delete
C. Continue
D. Prompt for action
E. Continue scanning
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 25
When configuring Product Deployment Client Tasks, the “Enable randomization” setting should be activated when managed client nodes exceed.
A. 100
B. 500
C. 750
D. 1000
600-509 exam 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 26
Which of the following should be the primary consideration when deploying Agent Handlers?
A. Database increasing in size
B. Log files increasing in size
C. Memory and resource allocation
D. High speed and low latency connection
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 27
When backing up an ePO server, which of the following security keys is required to restore agent server communication?
A. Local Master Repository Communication
B. Agent Server Secure Communication
C. Legacy Agent Server Communication
D. McAfee SIA Repository Communication
600-509 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 28
Which of the following is the correct order for creating a query?
A. Configure Chart, choose Columns, select Result Type, apply Filter
B. Select Result Type, choose Columns, configure Chart, apply Filter
C. Configure Chart, select Result Type, choose Columns, apply Filter
D. Select Result Type, configure Chart, choose Columns, apply Filter
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 29
Agent Handlers are used to:
A. Replace distributed repositories

B. Ensure agents receive policies, tasks, and product updates.
C. Fix a broken network segment.
D. Identify Rogue Systems on the network.
600-509 pdf 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
When a policy is deleted, all systems for which it is currently applied to will inherit which policy?
A. McAfee Default
B. Parent Group
C. My Default
D. Global Root
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 31
Which of the following server services is responsible for communication with the McAfee Agent?
A. Apache
B. Tomcat
C. SQL
D. Event Parser
600-509 vce 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 32
Which of the following is a core architecture component of ePO?
A. Internet Explorer
B. Event Parser
C. Active Directory
D. Agent Handler
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 33
Why would a managed system appear in the Lost & Found group?
A. No matching criteria were found
B. Matched sorting criteria were found
C. Inactive Agent
D. Rogue Agent
600-509 exam 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 34
Which areas of the console allow the resetting of inheritance? (Choose three)
A. Assigned Policies
B. Policy Catalog
C. Group Details
D. Systems
E. Client Tasks
Correct Answer: ABE

600-509 dumps

 

It is a vast field that is helpful in all departments today. Information technology speeds up the functionality of business, government affairs, medical care, and other fields of life. In the IT market, Cisco 600-509 dumps is the way to success. “Integrating Business Applications with Network Programmability”, also known as 600-509 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 600-509 dumps exam questions answers are updated (112 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 600-509 dumps is Cisco Business Application Engineer Specialist. Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/600-509.html dumps training material consists of following by which you can easily make it possible to pass Integrating Business Applications with Network Programmability exam with ease.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/SH_y2stjfrA

 

 

1 2 3