[2017-Oct.–Update] Latest Fortinet NSE7 Dumps Exam Questions Youtube Study Guide With Accurate Answers

How different is preparation of Fortinet NSE7 dumps? “Fortinet Troubleshooting Professional” is the name of Fortinet NSE7 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Fortinet exam. Latest Fortinet NSE7 dumps exam questions youtube study guide With accurate answers. Pass4itsure Fortinet NSE7 dumps exam questions answers are updated (118 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of NSE7 dumps is Troubleshooting Professional. Pass4itsure promise that after you purchase NSE7 exam dumps, if you fail the https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse7.html dumps, Pass4itsure will give a full refund.

Exam Code: NSE7
Exam Name: Fortinet Troubleshooting Professional
Q&As: 30

[2017-Oct.–Update Fortinet NSE7 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZWliMnJlRkFoUlU

[2017-Oct.–Update Fortinet NSE8 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVDVZNHEtU3NubGs

NSE7 dumps

Pass4itsure Fortinet Exam NSE7 Dumps Blog Series:

1. Which type of ZENworks Personality Migration saves the personality in a file which can be then transferred to a different computer?
A. Imaged migration
B. Hosted migration
C. Stored migration D.
Delayed migration
E. Deferred migration
F. Real-time migration
G. Suspended migration
NSE7 exam Answer: E
2. Which type of policy package contains the Workstation Import policy?
A. User policy package
B. Server policy package
C. Container policy package
D. Workstation policy package
E. Service Location policy package
Answer: B
3. Which file can you edit on the managed workstation to configure the TCP port used by the Remote Management Agent?
A. Rm.cfg
B. Zrm.ini
C. Rmcfg.ini D.
ZenRm.cfg E.
Remote.ini
F. RemMan.cfg
NSE7 dumps Answer: C
4. To configure user-defined policies using the ADM files for workstation objects, which policy do you configure?
A. iPrint
B. Remote control
C. Computer extensible
D. Workstation imaging
E. ZENworks Desktop Management agent
Answer: C
5. Which eDirectory object do you use to generate Inventory reports in ConsoleOne?
A. User
B. Server
C. Workstation
D. Inventory server
E. Inventory database
F. User policy package
G. Workstation policy package
NSE7 pdf Answer: E
6. You’re configuring a container login script in your eDirectory tree to automatically distribute the ZPMS Update Agent to your users’ workstations. You’ve copied the Update Agent files from the Update Server to the Sys:\Public directory on your DA1 NetWare 6.5 server. Which file should you call from within your login script to install the Update Agent?
A. Setup.bat
B. NetInstall.bat
C. ZPMSAgent.msi
D. UpdateAgent.bat
E. ZPMSUpdateAgent.exe
F. ZENUpdateAgentInstall.bat
Answer: B
7. You’re configuring a Remote Control session with a remote managed workstation over a slow connection. Which Color Quality option should you choose for best performance?
A. Normal
B. 8 colors
C. Greyscale
D. 16 colors
E. 256 colors
F. 64k colors
NSE7 vce Answer: D
8. Which Novell application launcher (NAL) settings are applied if custom settings for the user object and
it’s parent container are configured?
A. The default settings only
B. The container’s custom settings only
C. The user’s custom settings will override any conflicts

D. The container’s custom settings will override any conflicts
Answer: C
9. Which file system rights should users have to the Personality Migration Personality Store directory on your NetWare server? (Choose 4.)
A. Read B.
Erase C.
Write D.
Create E.
Modify
F. File Scan
G. Access Control
NSE7 exam Answer: ACDF
10. User MHoffmann.LEADS.SALES.SLC.DA is a member of the ProjectLeads.DA group. You have associated a user policy package with the DA container that configures user desktops to use the Corplogo.bmp background. You’ve also associated a user policy package with the SALES.SLC.DA container that configures user desktops to use the Corplogo2.bmp background. You’ve also associated a user policy package with ProjectLeads.DA that configures user desktops to use the Corplogo3.bmp background. When MHoffmann logs in, which background will be applied to her workstation?
A. Corplogo.bmp
B. Corplogo2.bmp
C. Corplogo3.bmp
D. The container and group associations are in conflict and, therefore, no background will be applied.
Answer: C
11. Which tasks can the ZENworks 6.5 Desktop Management Remote Management service accomplish? (Choose 3.)
A. Remotely boot a powered-off managed workstation.
B. Remotely blank out the managed workstation’s screen.
C. Remotely run executables on the managed workstation.
D. Remotely modify the managed workstation’s CMOS settings.
E. Remotely access the SCSI ROM BIOS on workstations with SCSI adapters.
NSE7 dumps Answer: ABC
12. Which utility can be used to create an MST file?
A. iManager
B. Schemax

C. SnAppShot
D. ConsoleOne
E. AdminStudio
Answer: E
13. You are configuring the Dynamic Local User policy in a user package for users in your eDirectory tree. Company policy dictates that any local user accounts created on workstations by the Dynamic Local User policy must be immediately deleted when users log out. Which type of Dynamic Local User accounts should you configure the policy to use?
A. Volatile
B. Temporary
C. Transient
D. Nonvolatile
E. Non-persistent
F. The Dynamic Local User policy doesn’t support this type of account.
NSE7 pdf Answer: A
14. Which statements are true about NAL application fault tolerance? (Choose 2.)
A. It is configured to handle server failure.
B. It is configured to optimize server utilization.
C. You do not need to create and define application objects.
D. Duplicate application object files must be stored on a different server.
E. Duplicate application objects must be stored on the same server as the application objects.
Answer: AD
15. Which objects can you associate with a workstation package? (Choose 3.)
A. User
B. Group
C. Alias

D.Server
E.Printer
F.Profile
G. Container
H. Workstation
I. Workstation Group
NSE7 vce Answer: GHI
16. Which parameter in the Settings.txt file is used to specify the address of your Imaging server?

A. IPADDR B.
SERVER C.
PXEADDR
D. TFTPSRVR
E. PROXYADDR
F. PXESERVER
G. SERVERADDR
H. IMAGESRVRADDR
Answer: E
17. With reference to ZENworks Desktop Management imaging, which term refers to an archived
collection of files to be added to an existing Windows installation on target workstation without overwriting
the existing hard drive contents? (Choose 2.)
A. Add-on image
B. File-only image
C. Workstation image
D. Application overlay
E. Image-safe data area
F. Application transform
NSE7 exam 
Answer: AD
18. Which statements are true about ZENworks 6.5 Desktop Management site lists? (Choose 2.)
A. The Novell Client must be installed to use them.
B. They must be configured differently depending on which client is being used.
C. Users can access applications locally even if they authenticate across the WAN.
D. They can be implemented, regardless of whether users authenticate using the Novell Client or a
ZENworks middle-tier server.
Answer: CD

In the increasingly competitive IT industry, NSE7 dumps seems to be the basic condition of the development of the industry. If you want to pass the NSE7 exam dumps easier and quicker, it’s a very feasible way for you to take advantage of Pass4itsure’s Fortinet https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse7.html exam dumps.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/8VbDPbtVNkw