[2017-Dec.–Update] New Discount Microsoft MCSA 70-734 Dumps Exam Video Questions PDF for OEM Preinstallation for Windows 10

Where can one get notes for Microsoft 70-734 dumps? The OEM Preinstallation for Windows 10 (70-734 Windows) exam is a 46 Q&As assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP certification.”OEM Preinstallation for Windows 10” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-734 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-734 exam. New discount Microsoft MCSA 70-734 dumps exam video questions pdf for OEM Preinstallation for Windows 10. We care changes in Microsoft 70–734 exam and a special updating our exam preparation products accordingly you can expect to get the highest score possible in the review https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-734.html dumps using practice exams.

[2017-Dec.–Update Microsoft 70-734 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWY2xEbzRCZklmTFU

[2017-Dec.–Update Microsoft 70-741 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWU9QM0NyNGN1cFU

70-734 dumps

Pass4itsure Microsoft Exam 70-734 Dumps Blog Series:

QUESTION NO: 110
Which of the following viruses/worms uses the buffer overflow attack?
A. Chernobyl (CIH) virus
B. Nimda virus
C. Klez worm
D. Code red worm
70-734 exam 
Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 111
Which of the following techniques is used when a system performs the penetration testing with the objective of accessing unauthorized information residing inside a computer?
A. Van Eck Phreaking
B. Phreaking
C. Biometrician
D. Port scanning
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 112
Mark works as a Network Administrator for Perfect Inc. The company has both wired and wireless networks. An attacker attempts to keep legitimate users from accessing services that they require. Mark uses IDS/IPS sensors on the wired network to mitigate the attack. Which of the following attacks best describes the attacker’s intentions?
A. Internal attack
B. Reconnaissance attack
C. Land attack
D. DoS attack
70-734 dumps 
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 113
Which of the following functions in c/c++ can be the cause of buffer overflow? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. printf()
B. strcat()
C. strcpy()
D. strlength()
Answer: B,C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 114
You work as a System Administrator in SunSoft Inc. You are running a virtual machine on Windows Server 2003. The virtual machine is protected by DPM. Now, you want to move the virtual machine to another host. Which of the following steps can you use to accomplish the task? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Remove the original virtual machine from the old server and stop the protection for the original virtual machine.
B. Run consistency check.
C. Add the copied virtual machine to a protection group.
D. Copy the virtual machine to the new server.
70-734 pdf 
Answer: A,C,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 115
In the DNS Zone transfer enumeration, an attacker attempts to retrieve a copy of the entire zone file for a domain from a DNS server. The information provided by the DNS zone can help an attacker gather user names, passwords, and other valuable information. To attempt a zone transfer, an attacker must be connected to a DNS server that is the authoritative server for that zone. Besides this, an attacker can launch a Denial of Service attack against the zone’s DNS servers by flooding them with a lot of requests. Which of the following tools can an attacker use to perform a DNS zone transfer? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Host
B. Dig
C. DSniff
D. NSLookup
Answer: A,B,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 116
Which of the following types of malware can an antivirus application disable and destroy?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Rootkit
B. Trojan
C. Crimeware
D. Worm
E. Adware
F. Virus
Answer: A,B,D,F
70-734 vce Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 117
Which of the following penetration testing phases involves reconnaissance or data gathering?
A. Attack phase
B. Pre-attack phase
C. Post-attack phase
D. Out-attack phase
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 118
You work as an Incident handling manager for a company. The public relations process of the company includes an event that responds to the e-mails queries. But since few days, it is identified that this process is providing a way to spammers to perform different types of e-mail attacks. Which of the following phases of the Incident handling process will now be involved in resolving this process and find a solution? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Eradication
B. Contamination
C. Preparation
D. Recovery
E. Identification
70-734 exam 
Answer: A,B,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 119 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate name of the rootkit.
A rootkit uses device or platform firmware to create a persistent malware image.
Answer: firmware
QUESTION NO: 120 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term.
is a free Unix subsystem that runs on top of Windows.
70-734 dumps 
Answer: Cygwin
QUESTION NO: 121
Which of the following tools uses common UNIX/Linux tools like the strings and grep commands to
search core system programs for signatures of the rootkits?
A. rkhunter
B. OSSEC
C. chkrootkit
D. Blue Pill
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 122
Which of the following rootkits is used to attack against full disk encryption systems?
A. Boot loader rootkit
B. Library rootkit
C. Hypervisor rootkit
D. Kernel level rootkit
70-734 pdf 
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 123
Which of the following statements are true about Dsniff?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It contains Trojans.
B. It is a virus.
C. It is antivirus.
D. It is a collection of various hacking tools.
Answer: A,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 124
Which of the following rootkits patches, hooks, or replaces system calls with versions that hide information about the attacker?
A. Library rootkit
B. Kernel level rootkit
C. Hypervisor rootkit
D. Boot loader rootkit
70-734 vce 
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 125
You work as a Security Administrator for Net Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows-based network. You want to use a scanning technique which works as a reconnaissance attack. The technique should direct to a specific host or network to determine the services that the host offers. Which of the following scanning techniques can you use to accomplish the task?
A. IDLE scan
B. Nmap
C. SYN scan
D. Host port scan
70-734 exam Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 126
Which of the following actions is performed by the netcat command given below?
nc 55555 < /etc/passwd
A. It changes the /etc/passwd file when connected to the UDP port 55555.
B. It resets the /etc/passwd file to the UDP port 55555.
C. It fills the incoming connections to /etc/passwd file.
D. It grabs the /etc/passwd file when connected to UDP port 55555.
70-734 exma Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 127
Which of the following programs can be used to detect stealth port scans performed by a
malicious hacker? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. nmap
B. scanlogd
C. libnids
D. portsentry
Answer: B,C,D
Explanation:
70-734 dumps

The main cause of failure of 70–734 OEM Preinstallation for Windows 10 is ignorance about the exam. Candidates must no idea about the 70–734 dumps test question and their types. The second main cause that strongly influences the performance of a candidate for consideration is the fear of failure. These https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-734.html exam preparation products are prepared and tested by the experts so product reliability is a certainty.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/km02VNz_fyk