[2017-Nov.–Update] Most Hottest Cisco 210-260 Dumps PDF Implementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) Exam Questions Answers For Download [With Video]

Has anybody attempted the Cisco 210-260 exam? “Implementing Cisco Network Security” is the name of Cisco 210-260 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Most hottest Cisco 210-260 dumps pdf Implementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) exam questions answers for download.

Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 dumps exam questions answers are updated (310 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps is CCNA Security.

Exam Code: 210-260
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security
Q&As: 310

[2017-Nov.–Update Cisco 210-260 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

[2017-Nov.–Update Cisco 200-155 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

Cisco Certified Network Associate Security Certification will forward your career towards

  1. Cisco Security Professional
  2. Network Security Administrator
  3. Network Security Professional

210-260 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco Exam 210-260 Dumps Blog Series:

1.Once you have installed Secure Internal Communcations (SIC) for a host-node object and issued a certificate for it. Which of the following can you perform? Choose two.
A. Rename the object
B. Rename the certificate
C. Edit the object properties
D. Rest SIC
E. Edit the object type
210-260 exam Answer: A, C
2.You are a Security Administrator preparing to implement Hide NAT. You must justify your decision. Which of the following statements justifies implementing a Hide NAT solution? Choose two.
A. You have more internal hosts than public IP addresses
B. Your organization requires internal hosts, with RFC 1918-compliant addresses to be assessable from the Internet.
C. Internally, your organization uses an RFC 1918-compliant addressing scheme.
D. Your organization does not allow internal hosts to access Internet resources
E. Internally, you have more public IP addresses than hosts.
Answer: A, C
3.Which critical files and directories need to be backed up? Choose three
A. $FWDIR/conf directory
B. rulebase_5_0.fws
C. objects_5_0.c
D. $CPDIR/temp directory
E. $FWDIR/state directory
210-260 dumps Answer: A, B, C
4.Which of the following statements about the General HTTP Worm Catcher is FALSE?
A. The General HTTP Worm Catcher can detect only worms that are part of a URI.
B. Security Administrators can configure the type of notification that will take place, if a worm is detected.
C. SmartDefense allows you to configure worm signatures, using regular expressions.
D. The General HTTP Worm Catcher’s detection takes place in the kernel, and does not require a Security Server.
E. Worm patterns cannot be imported from a file at this time.
Answer: A

5.You are a Security Administrator attempting to license a distributed VPN- 1/Firewall-1 configuration with three Enforcement Modules and one SmartCenter Server. Which of the following must be considered when licensing the deployment? Choose two.
A. Local licenses are IP specific.
B. A license can be installed and removed on a VPN-1/Firewall-1 version 4.1, using SmartUpdate.
C. You must contact Check Point via E-mail or telephone to create a license for an Enforcement Module.
D. Licenses cannot be installed through SmartUpdate.
E. Licenses are obtained through the Check Point User Center
210-260 pdf Answer: A, E
6.Which of the following are tasks performed by a VPN-1/FireWall-1 SmartCenter Server? Choose three.
A. Examines all communications according to the Enterprise Security Policy.
B. Stores VPN-1/FirWall-1 logs.
C. Manages the User Database.
D. Replicates state tables for high availability.
E. Compiles the Rule Base into an enforceable Security Policy.
Answer: B, C, E
7.You are a Security Administrator preparing to implement an address translation solution for Certkiller.com. The solution you choose must meet the following requirements:
1. RFC 1918-compliant internal addresses must be translated to public, external addresses when packets exit the Enforcement Module.
2. Public, external addresses must be translated to internal, RFC 1918-compliant addresses when packets enter the Enforcement Module. Which address translation solution BEST meets your requirements?
A. Hide NAT
B. The requirements cannot be met with any address translation solution.
C. Dynamic NAT
D. IP Pool Nat
E. Static NAT
210-260 vce Answer: E
8.Which of the following suggestions regarding Security Policies will NOT improve performance?
A. If most incoming connections are HTTP, but the rule that accepts HTTP at the bottom

of the Rule Base, before the Cleanup Rule
B. Use a network object, instead of multiple host-node objects.
C. Do not log unnecessary connections.
D. Keep the Rule Base simple.
E. Use IP address-range objects in rules, instead of a set of host-node objects.
Answer: A
9.You are a Security Administrator attempting to license a distributed VPN- 1/Firwall-1 configuration with three Enforcement Modules and one SmartCenter Server. Which license type is the BEST for your deployemenet?
A. Discretionary
B. Remote
C. Central
D. Local
E. Mandatory
210-260 exam Answer: C
10.Network attacks attempt to exploit vulnerabilities in network applications, rather than targeting firewalls directly. What does this require of today’s firewalls?
A. Firewalls should provide network-level protection, by inspecting packets all layers of the OSI model.
B. Firewall should not inspect traffic below the Application Layer of the OSI model, because such inspection is no longer relevant.
C. Firewalls should understand application behavior, to protect against application attacks and hazards.
D. Firewalls should provide separate proxy processes for each application accessed through the firewall.
E. Firewalls should be installed on all Web servers, behind organizations’ intranet.
Answer: C
11.What function does the Audit mode of SmartView Tracker perform?
A. It tracks detailed information about packets traversing the Enforcement Modules.
B. It maintains a detailed log of problems with VPN-1/FireWall-1 services on the SmartCenter Server.
C. It is used to maintain a record of the status of each Enforcement Module and
SmartCenter server.
D. It maintains a detailed record of status of each Enforcement Module and SmartCenter
Server.
E. It tracks changes and Security Policy installations, per Security Administrator,
performed in SmartDashboard.

210-260 dumps Answer: E
12.In the SmartView Tracker, what is the difference between the FireWall-1 and VPN-1 queries? Choose three.
A. A VPN-1 query only displays encrypted and decrypted traffic.
B. A FireWall-1 query displays all traffic matched by rules, which have logging activated.
C. A FireWall-1 query displays all traffic matched by all rules.
D. A FireWall-1 query also displays encryption and decryption information.
E. Implied rules, when logged, are viewed using the VPN-1 query.
Answer: A, B, D

The Cisco 210-260 dumps free demo also ensures that we have the product ready and you will have instant access. Demo of each product will give you a clear idea of what actual https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps product offer.Unlike other companies that organize after ordering.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/kWu7ntHP4UE