[2017-Nov.–Update] 100% Pass Guarantee Microsoft 070-410 Dumps Practice Exam Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 With Low Price Youtube Training

Where to find Microsoft exam 070-410 dumps download? “Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012” also known as 070-410 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam.100% pass guarantee Microsoft 070-410 dumps practice exam Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 with low price Youtube training . Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-410 dumps exam questions answers are updated (503 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 070-410 dumps is Windows Server 2012. Microsoft certifications have strong authority in this field and are recognized by all companies in most of companies in the whole world. Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-410.html dumps exam questions are the best choice for candidates who are determined to clear exam urgently.

Exam Code: 070-410
Exam Name: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012
Q&As: 503

[2017-Nov.–Update Microsoft 070-410 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbWdtSVRYVmpQa0U

[2017-Nov.–Update Microsoft 70-696 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWkMxQnU0WEtjbXM

070-410 dumps

Pass4itsure Microsoft Exam 070-410 Dumps Blog Series:

QUESTION 19
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 100 servers. The servers are contained in a organizational unit (OU) named ServersOU. You need to create a group named Group1 on all of the servers in the domain.
You must ensure that Group1 is added only to the servers. What should you configure?
A. a Local Users and Groups preferences setting in a Group Policy linked to the Domain Controllers OU
B. a Restricted Groups setting in a Group Policy linked to the domain
C. a Local Users and Groups preferences setting in a Group Policy linked to ServersOU
D. a Restricted Groups setting in a Group Policy linked to ServersOU
070-410 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains several thousand member servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. All of the computer accounts for the member servers are in an organizational unit (OU) named ServersAccounts. Servers are restarted only occasionally. You need to identify which servers were restarted during the last two days. What should you do?
A. Run dsquery computerand specify the -staiepwdpara meter.
B. Run Get-ADComputerand specify the SearchScope parameter.
C. Run Get-ADComputerand specify the IastLogonproperty.
D. Run dsquery serverand specify the -oparameter
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 21
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You log on to a domain controller by using an account named Admin1. Admin1 is a member of the Domain Admins group. You view the properties of a group named Group1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) Group1 is located in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You need to ensure that you can modify the Security settings of Group1 by using Active Directory Users and Computers. What should you do from Active Directory Users and Computers?

070-410 dumps

A. From the View menu, select Users, Contacts, Groups, and Computers as containers.
B. Right-click OU1 and select Delegate Control
C. From the View menu, select Advanced Features.

D. Right-click contoso.com and select Delegate Control.
070-410 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2. You install Windows Server 2012 on a new computer named DC3. You need to manually configure DC3 as a domain controller. Which tool should you use?
A. Server Manager
B. winrm.exe
C. Active Directory Domains and Trusts
D. dcpromo.exe
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 23
You have a server named Core1 that has a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. Core1 has the Hyper-V server role installed Core1 has two network adapters from different third- party hardware vendors. You need to configure network traffic failover to prevent connectivity loss if a network adapter fails. What should you use?
A. New-NetSwitchTeam
B. Add-NetSwitchTeamMember
C. Install-Feature
D. netsh.exe
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You connect three new hard disks to Server1. You need to create a storage space that contains the three disks. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Provide fault tolerance if a single disk fails.
– Maximize the amount of files that can be stored in the storage space.
What should you create?
A. A simple space
B. A spanned volume
C. A mirrored space
D. A parity space
070-410 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 25
How many times a day, can you change your daily budget for a Google AdWords campaign?
A. Ten
B. Thirty
C. As many times as you’d like to.
D. One
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 26
Google AdWords has many categories of items and services for sale which they do not allow for advertisement. Which of the following items is NOT permitted to be advertised on Google AdWords?
A. Puppies
B. Cars
C. Cigars
D. Political ads
070-410 vce Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 27
Fred is helping a client to create ads for Google AdWords. Fred stresses to the client that they should not only identify keywords for the client’s search, but also use the keyword in the Google AdWords display text. Why is this a good thing to do for Google AdWords?
A. By using the keyword in the ad text Google will give the ad a higher ranking, when a user searches for that exact keyword.
B. By using the keyword in the ad text Google will cause the ad to move to the top of the search list, when a user searches for that exact keyword.
C. By using the keyword in the ad text Google will cause the keyword to appear in bold in the ad, when a user searches for that exact keyword.
D. By using the keyword in the ad text Google will lower the CPC per ad, when a user searches for that exact keyword.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 28
You are a Google AdWords professional explaining how your client should create a budget for their Google AdWords campaign. The client is confused how Google AdWords determines the lowest possible value for the highest position of the ad. You explain that Google AdWords uses a combination of the Quality Score and the CPC bid. The customer still isn’t satisfied and wants a more in-depth explanation. Which of the following is the best description how Google AdWords  determines ad ranks in search pages?
A. Google AdWords will divide the Ad Rank of the average bid of all ads competing you’re your keywords by your Quality Score, then round off to the nearest cent.
B. Google AdWords will divide the Ad Rank of the ad showing beneath you by your Quality Score, then round off to the nearest cent.
C. Google AdWords considers whoever bids the highest for a keyword and then that person moves to the top of the order.
D. Google AdWords will divide the Ad Rank of the ad showing above you by your Quality Score, then round off to the nearest cent.
070-410 exam Answer: B

If you purchase our 070-410 dumps questions to pass this exam, you will make a major step forward for relative certification. Also you can use our products pass the other https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-410.html dumps exams.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/hPo0vh2Aa7E