[2018-Jan.–Update] Discount Citrix 1Y0-A19 Dumps Exam Video Questions Vce Files Citrix XenDesktop 5 Basic Administration Online

What is Citrix 1Y0-A19 dumps exam training materials? The Citrix XenDesktop 5 Basic Administration (1Y0-A19) exam is a 90 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the Citrix certification. Discount Citrix 1Y0-A19 dumps exam video questions vce files Citrix XenDesktop 5 Basic Administration online. “Citrix XenDesktop 5 Basic Administration” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-A19 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Citrix 1Y0-A19 exam. With the complete collection of pdf questions and answers, Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-A19 (Citrix Citrix XenDesktop 5 Basic AdministrationAdministration) is high enough to help the candidates to pass this https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Y0-A19.html dumps exam easily without any other study materials and no need to attend the expensive training class.

[2018-Jan.–Update Citrix 1Y0-A19 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSktkbzk0cXJsblU

[2018-Jan.–Update LX0-101 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWV283ZkNtUVctRm8

1Y0-A19 dumps

Pass4itsure Citrix Exam 1Y0-A19 Dumps Blog Series:

QUESTION 13
How can an administrator remotely access a Controller in a XenDesktop environment in order to assign a dedicated desktop to a new user?
A. Install the Controller software on the server being used to access the Controller and point it to the appropriate Controller.
B. Install Desktop Studio on the server being used to access the Controller and point Desktop Studio to the appropriate Controller.
C. Install Web Interface on the server being used to access the Controller and log on to the appropriate Controller through Web Interface.
D. Install Desktop Director on the server being used to access the Controller and use Desktop Director to log on to the appropriate Controller.
1Y0-A19 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
Which HDX MediaStream policy setting must an administrator configure to adjust the quality of Flash content rendered on session hosts?
A. Flash (client-side)
B. Flash (server-side)
C. Multimedia Acceleration
D. Multimedia Acceleration buffer size
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
Which user action is prevented by enabling the client clipboard redirection policy?
A. Uploading images from the Internet to a user session
B. Downloading images from the server to a user session
C. Copying and pasting between applications within user sessions
D. Copying and pasting between user sessions and the local machine
1Y0-A19 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
An administrator must configure the Web Interface in order to 3II0W users to access applications, virtual desktops and online content by clicking icons on their desktops or start menus. Which Web Interface site must the administrator configure to meet the requirements of this environment?
A. XenAppWeb
B. XenApp Services
C. XenDesktop Web
D. Desktop Appliance
E. XenDesktop Services
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
Scenario: An administrator needs to ensure that end users can only access their client’s default printer during sessions. The administrator set the Auto-create client printers policy setting to ‘Auto-create the client’s default printer only’. When additional policy setting must the administrator ensure is set to ‘Allowed’?
A. Default printer
B. Client printer redirection
C. Direct connections to print servers
D. Retained and restored client printers
1Y0-A19 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
Scenario: An administrator created a catalog for virtual desktop infrastructure (VDI) using Provisioning services. The catalog contains 500 desktop, and a desktop group contains 200 desktops from this catalog. The Power Time Scheme for this desktop group is set to the default Fifty desk any desktops are in the use. How many desktops are in the ‘off state?
A. 15
B. 75
C. 135
D. 150
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
An administrator is configuring a master image and knows that the end users accessing it will need to use WinZip. Which delivery mechanism should the administrator use to deliver WinZip to the users?
A. Stream WinZip to a XenApp server.
B. Install WinZip on the XenClient image.
C. Host WnZip in a XenApp environment.
D. Install WinZip on the master image locally.
1Y0-A19 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 20
An administrator needs to ensure that when user desktops are not in use at busy times of the day, they are added back into the idle pool. How should the administrator accomplish this task?
A. Set ‘When logged off’ to ten minutes/shutdown under ‘During peak hour’.
B. Set ‘When disconnected’ to five minutes/suspend under ‘During peak hours’.
C. Set ‘When logged off’ to twenty minutes/shutdown under ‘During off-peak hours’.
D. Set ‘When disconnected’ to fifteen minutes/suspend under ‘During off-peak hours’.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
Which action must an administrator take before implementing HDX MediaStream Flash Redirection?
A. Install the Flash Player on the server.
B. Stream the Flash Player to the server.
C. Install the Flash Player on the user device.
D. Stream the Flash Player to the user device.
1Y0-A19 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
Which set of steps must be completed to configure a target device to start up from a vDisk?
A. Add target device to a site, assign a vDisk to the device and set device to start up from vDisk.
B. Add target device to a collection, assign a vDisk to the device and set device to start up from vDisk.
C. Add target device to a site, assign a vDisk to the device and configure the vDisk to use private image access mode.
D. Add target device to a collection, assign a vDisk to the device and configure the vDisk to use standard image access mode.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 23
Scenario: All users in the Sales group must be able to save documents created on their virtual desktops to USB devices connected to their local desktops. Some users in the Sales group also belong to the Remote Users group; however, the Remote Users group must not be able to save documents to a local USB device. An administrator created the Sales USB policy, which allows Client USB device redirection for the Sales group, and the Remote Users USB policy, which prohibits Client USB device redirection for the Remote Users group. Which additional step must the administrator take to meet the needs of this scenario?
A. Set the Remote Users USB policy to ‘Disable’.
B. Edit the USB device list on the endpoint device.
C. Ensure that the Sales USB policy has highest priority.
D. Add Client USB device redirection rules to the Sales USB policy.
1Y0-A19 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 24
Scenario: An administrator needs to create a catalog. Provisioning services-based virtual machines will be imported into the catalog. Which machine type must the administrator select when creating the catalog?
A. Pooled
B. Existing
C. Streamed
D. Dedicated
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 25
Scenario: The design for an environment requires that Web Interface is load balanced across multiple servers. An administrator has been asked to figure one master site and to distribute the configuration of that site throughout the Web Interface implementation. Which two steps must the administrator take in order to share the master site’s configuration? (Choose two.)
A. Edit the boot strap configuration file of the other sites to point to the IP address of the master site.
B. Set up file sharing permission to allow access over the network to the configuration folder of the master site
C. Replace the configuration files of the other sites with the master site’s configuration file to ensure they point to the same configuration.
D. Change the setting of the configuration location parameter of the other sites to point to the absolute network path of the master site’s configuration.
1Y0-A19 pdf Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 26
Scenario: An administrator configured the Client fixed drives policy setting to allow all end users to access or save files to fixed drives on their devices. Users are still unable to map client fixed drives, and they cannot access the fixed drives manually. Users are unable to map and access fixed drives on their user devices because _____ and _____. (Choose the two correct phases to complete the sentence.)
A. Asynchronous writes are NOT enabled
B. Client drive letters are NOT being preserved
C. The Client drive redirection policy setting is NOT enabled
D. The Auto connect client drives policy setting in NOT enabled
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 27
What are intrusion-detection systems (IDS) primarily used for?
A. To identify AND prevent intrusion attempts to a network
B. To prevent intrusion attempts to a network
C. Forensic incident response
D. To identify intrusion attempts to a network
1Y0-A19 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Intrusion-detection systems (IDS) are used to identify intrusion attempts on a network.
QUESTION 28
Rather than simply reviewing the adequacy of access control, appropriateness of access
policies, and effectiveness of safeguards and procedures, the IS auditor is more concerned with effectiveness and utilization of assets. True or false?
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Instead of simply reviewing the effectiveness and utilization of assets, an IS auditor is
more concerned with adequate access control, appropriate access policies, and effectiveness of safeguards and procedures.
QUESTION 29
If a programmer has update access to a live system, IS auditors are more concerned with
the programmer’s ability to initiate or modify transactions and the ability to access production than with the programmer’s ability to authorize transactions. True or false?
A. True
B. False
1Y0-A19 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
If a programmer has update access to a live system, IS auditors are more concerned with
the programmer’s ability to initiate or modify transactions and the ability to access
production than with the programmer’s ability to authorize transactions.
QUESTION 30
Organizations should use off-site storage facilities to maintain _________________ (fill
in the blank) of current and critical information within backup files. Choose the BEST answer.
A. Confidentiality
B. Integrity
C. Redundancy
D. Concurrency
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Redundancy is the best answer because it provides both integrity and availability. Organizations should use off-site storage facilities to maintain redundancy of current and
critical information within backup files.
QUESTION 31
The purpose of business continuity planning and disaster-recovery planning is to:
A. Transfer the risk and impact of a business interruption or disaster
B. Mitigate, or reduce, the risk and impact of a business interruption or disaster
C. Accept the risk and impact of a business
D. Eliminate the risk and impact of a business interruption or disaster
1Y0-A19 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The primary purpose of business continuity planning and disaster-recovery planning is to mitigate, or reduce, the risk and impact of a business interruption or disaster. Total elimination of risk is impossible.
QUESTION 32
If a database is restored from information backed up before the last system image, which
of the following is recommended?
A. The system should be restarted after the last transaction.
B. The system should be restarted before the last transaction.
C. The system should be restarted at the first transaction.
D. The system should be restarted on the last transaction.

Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
If a database is restored from information backed up before the last system image, the system should be restarted before the last transaction because the final transaction must be reprocessed.
QUESTION 33
An off-site processing facility should be easily identifiable externally because easy
identification helps ensure smoother recovery. True or false?
A. True
B. False
1Y0-A19 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
An off-site processing facility should not be easily identifiable externally because
easy identification would create an additional vulnerability for sabotage.
QUESTION 34
Which of the following is the dominating objective of BCP and DRP?
A. To protect human life
B. To mitigate the risk and impact of a business interruption
C. To eliminate the risk and impact of a business interruption
D. To transfer the risk and impact of a business interruption
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Although the primary business objective of BCP and DRP is to mitigate the risk and
impact of a business interruption, the dominating objective remains the protection of human life.

QUESTION 35
How can minimizing single points of failure or vulnerabilities of a common disaster best
be controlled?
A. By implementing redundant systems and applications onsite
B. By geographically dispersing resources
C. By retaining onsite data backup in fireproof vaults
D. By preparing BCP and DRP documents for commonly identified disasters
1Y0-A19 exam Correct Answer: B

Searching Citrix 1Y0-A19 test questions, Citrix 1Y0-A19 practice exam, Citrix 1Y0-A19 dumps? “Citrix XenDesktop 5 Basic Administration”, also known as 1Y0-A19 exam, is a Citrix certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-A19 dumps exam questions answers are updated (90 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 1Y0-A19 dumps is Citrix. Pass4itsure Citrix https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Y0-A19.html dumps is written to coincide with the real test by the experienced IT experts and specialists.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/mOLyOdxA-7c