[2018-Feb.–Update] Latest Cisco 300-070 Dumps CIPTV1 Exam Questions And Answers Youtube Preparation Materials Online 211Q Offer(56-74)

Where can I download the latest CCNA dumps for free 200-120? Cisco 300-070 dumps certification test is really hard examination. The Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 (300-070 CIPTV1) exam is a 75 Minutes (65 – 75 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Collaboration certification. Latest Cisco 300-070 dumps CIPTV1 exam questions and answers Youtube preparation materials online. “Implementing Microsoft IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-070 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-070 exam. But it doesn’t mean that you cannot get high marks and pass the exam easily.  Now, I would like to tell you making use of Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html dumps questions and answers can help you get the certificate.

[2018-Feb.–Update Cisco 300-070 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVTN3Mm5VOFZCWVU

[2018-Feb.–Update Cisco 300-209 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTlN6bWE4ckRMNmc

300-070 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco Exam 300-070 Dumps Blog Series 56-74

QUESTION 56
You want to know whether a packet filter is in front of 192.168.1.10. Pings to 192.168.1.10 don’t get answered. A basic nmap scan of 192.168.1.10 seems to hang without returning any information. What should you do next?
A. Use NetScan Tools Pro to conduct the scan
B. Run nmap XMAS scan against 192.168.1.10
C. Run NULL TCP hping2 against 192.168.1.10
D. The firewall is blocking all the scans to 192.168.1.10
300-070 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 57
What does ICMP (type 11, code 0) denote?
A. Unknown Type
B. Time Exceeded
C. Source Quench
D. Destination Unreachable
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
An ICMP Type 11, Code 0 means Time Exceeded [RFC792], Code 0 = Time to Live exceeded in Transit and Code 1 = Fragment Reassembly Time Exceeded.

QUESTION 58
An nmap command that includes the host specification of 202.176.56-57.* will scan _______ number of hosts.
A. 2
B. 256
C. 512
D. Over 10,000
300-070 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The hosts with IP address 202.176.56.0-255 & 202.176.56.0-255 will be scanned (256+256=512)

QUESTION 59
A specific site received 91 ICMP_ECHO packets within 90 minutes from 47 different sites. 77 of the ICMP_ECHO packets had an ICMP ID:39612 and Seq:57072.
13 of the ICMP_ECHO packets had an ICMP ID:0 and Seq:0. What can you infer from this information?
A. The packets were sent by a worm spoofing the IP addresses of 47 infected sites
B. ICMP ID and Seq numbers were most likely set by a tool and not by the operating system
C. All 77 packets came from the same LAN segment and hence had the same ICMP ID and Seq number
D. 13 packets were from an external network and probably behind a NAT, as they had an ICMP ID 0 and Seq 0
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 60
Which of the following commands runs snort in packet logger mode?
A. ./snort -dev -h ./log
B. ./snort -dev -l ./log
C. ./snort -dev -o ./log
D. ./snort -dev -p ./log
300-070 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Note: If you want to store the packages in binary mode for later analysis use ./snort -l ./log -b

QUESTION 61
Which of the following command line switch would you use for OS detection in Nmap?
A. -D
B. -O
C. -P
D. -X
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
OS DETECTION: -O: Enable OS detection (try 2nd generation w/fallback to 1st) -O2: Only use the new OS detection system (no fallback) -O1: Only use the old (1st generation) OS detection system –osscan-limit: Limit OS detection to promising targets –osscan-guess: Guess OS more aggressively

QUESTION 62
You ping a target IP to check if the host is up. You do not get a response. You suspect ICMP is blocked at the firewall. Next you use hping2 tool to ping the target host and you get a response. Why does the host respond to hping2 and not ping packet?
[ceh]# ping 10.2.3.4 PING 10.2.3.4 (10.2.3.4) from 10.2.3.80 : 56(84) bytes of data.
— 10.2.3.4 ping statistics — 3 packets transmitted, 0 packets received, 100% packet loss [ceh]# ./hping2 -c 4 -n -i 2 10.2.3.4 HPING 10.2.3.4 (eth0 10.2.3.4): NO FLAGS are set, 40 headers + 0 data bytes len=46 ip=10.2.3.4 flags=RA seq=0 ttl=128 id=54167 win=0 rtt=0.8 ms len=46 ip=10.2.3.4 flags=RA seq=1 ttl=128 id=54935 win=0 rtt=0.7 ms len=46 ip=10.2.3.4 flags=RA seq=2 ttl=128 id=55447 win=0 rtt=0.7 ms len=46 ip=10.2.3.4 flags=RA seq=3 ttl=128 id=55959 win=0 rtt=0.7 ms — 10.2.3.4 hping statistic — 4 packets tramitted, 4 packets received, 0% packet loss round-trip  min/avg/max = 0.7/0.8/0.8 ms
A. ping packets cannot bypass firewalls
B. you must use ping 10.2.3.4 switch
C. hping2 uses TCP instead of ICMP by default
D. hping2 uses stealth TCP packets to connect
300-070 vce Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Default protocol is TCP, by default hping2 will send tcp headers to target host’s port 0 with a winsize of 64 without any tcp flag on. Often this is the best way to do an ‘hide ping’, useful when target is behind a firewall that drop ICMP. Moreover a tcp null-flag to port 0 has a good probability of not being logged.

QUESTION 63
You have initiated an active operating system fingerprinting attempt with nmap against a target system: [[email protected] NG]# /usr/local/bin/nmap -sT -O 10.0.0.1 Starting nmap 3.28 ( www.insecure.org/nmap/) at 2003-06-18 19:14 IDT Interesting ports on 10.0.0.1: (The 1628 ports scanned but not shown below are in state: closed) Port State Service
21/tcp filtered ftp
22/tcp filtered ssh
25/tcp open smtp
80/tcp open http
135/tcp open loc-srv

139/tcp open netbios-ssn
389/tcp open LDAP
443/tcp open https
465/tcp open smtps
1029/tcp open ms-lsa
1433/tcp open ms-sql-s
2301/tcp open compaqdiag
5555/tcp open freeciv
5800/tcp open vnc-http
5900/tcp open vnc
6000/tcp filtered X11
Remote operating system guess: Windows XP, Windows 2000, NT4 or 95/98/98SE Nmap run completed — 1 IP address (1 host up) scanned in 3.334 seconds Using its fingerprinting tests nmap is unable to distinguish between different groups of Microsoft based operating systems – Windows XP, Windows 2000, NT4 or 95/98/98SE. What operating system is the target host running based on the open ports shown above?
A. Windows XP
B. Windows 98 SE
C. Windows NT4 Server
D. Windows 2000 Server
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The system is reachable as an active directory domain controller (port 389, LDAP)

QUESTION 64
Study the log below and identify the scan type. tcpdump -vv host 192.168.1.10
17:34:45.802163 eth0 < 192.168.1.1 > victim: ip-proto-117 0 (ttl 48, id 36166)
17:34:45.802216 eth0 < 192.168.1.1 > victim: ip-proto-25 0 (ttl 48, id 33796)
17:34:45.802266 eth0 < 192.168.1.1 > victim: ip-proto-162 0 (ttl 48, id 47066)
17:34:46.111982 eth0 < 192.168.1.1 > victim: ip-proto-74 0 (ttl 48, id 35585)
17:34:46.112039 eth0 < 192.168.1.1 > victim: ip-proto-117 0 (ttl 48, id 32834)
17:34:46.112092 eth0 < 192.168.1.1 > victim: ip-proto-25 0 (ttl 48, id 26292)
17:34:46.112143 eth0 < 192.168.1.1 > victim: ip-proto-162 0 (ttl 48, id 51058)
tcpdump -vv -x host 192.168.1.10
17:35:06.731739 eth0 < 192.168.1.10 > victim: ip-proto-130 0 (ttl 59, id 42060) 4500 0014 a44c 0000 3b82 57b8 c0a8 010a c0a8 0109 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000
A. nmap -sR 192.168.1.10
B. nmap -sS 192.168.1.10
C. nmap -sV 192.168.1.10
D. nmap -sO -T 192.168.1.10
300-070 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 65
Why would an attacker want to perform a scan on port 137?
A. To discover proxy servers on a network
B. To disrupt the NetBIOS SMB service on the target host
C. To check for file and print sharing on Windows systems
D. To discover information about a target host using NBTSTAT
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Microsoft encapsulates netbios information within TCP/Ip using ports 135-139. It is trivial for an attacker to issue the following command: nbtstat -A (your Ip address) from their windows machine and collect information about your windows machine (if you are not blocking traffic to port 137 at your borders).

QUESTION 66
Steve scans the network for SNMP enabled devices. Which port number Steve should scan?
A. 69
B. 150
C. 161
D. 169
300-070 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The SNMP default port is 161. Port 69 is used for tftp, 150 is for SQL-NET and 169 is for SEND.

QUESTION 67
One of the ways to map a targeted network for live hosts is by sending an ICMP ECHO request to the broadcast or the network address. The request would be broadcasted to all hosts on the targeted network. The live hosts will send an ICMP ECHO Reply to the attacker source IP address. You send a ping request to the broadcast address 192.168.5.255. [[email protected]/root]# ping -b 192.168.5.255 WARNING: pinging broadcast address PING 192.168.5.255 (192.168.5.255) from 192.168.5.1 : 56(84) bytes of data. 64 bytes from 192.168.5.1: icmp_seq=0 ttl=255 time=4.1 ms 64 bytes from 192.168.5.5: icmp_seq=0 ttl=255 time=5.7 ms — There are 40 computers up and running on the target network. Only 13 hosts send a reply while others do not. Why?
A. You cannot ping a broadcast address. The above scenario is wrong.
B. You should send a ping request with this command ping 192.168.5.0-255
C. Linux machines will not generate an answer (ICMP ECHO Reply) to an ICMP ECHO request aimed at the broadcast address or at the network address.
D. Windows machines will not generate an answer (ICMP ECHO Reply) to an ICMP ECHO request aimed at the broadcast address or at the network address.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
As stated in the correct option, Microsoft Windows does not handle pings to a broadcast address correctly and therefore ignores them.

QUESTION 68
Which Type of scan sends a packets with no flags set ?
Select the Answer
A. Open Scan
B. Null Scan
C. Xmas Scan
D. Half-Open Scan
300-070 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The types of port connections supported are:

QUESTION 69
You want to know whether a packet filter is in front of 192.168.1.10. Pings to 192.168.1.10 don’t get answered. A basic nmap scan of 192.168.1.10 seems to hang
without returning any information. What should you do next?
A. Use NetScan Tools Pro to conduct the scan
B. Run nmap XMAS scan against 192.168.1.10
C. Run NULL TCP hping2 against 192.168.1.10
D. The firewall is blocking all the scans to 192.168.1.10
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 70
While doing fast scan using F option, which file is used to list the range of ports to scan by nmap?
A. services
B. nmap-services
C. protocols
D. ports
300-070 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Nmap uses the nmap-services file to provide additional port detail for almost every scanning method. Every time a port is referenced, it’s compared to an available description in this support file. If the nmap-services file isn’t available, nmap reverts to the /etc/services file applicable for the current operating system.

QUESTION 71
Bob is a Junior Administrator at ABC.com is searching the port number of POP3 in a file. The partial output of the file is look like: In which file he is searching?
A. services
B. protocols
C. hosts
D. resolve.conf
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The port numbers on which certain standard services are offered are defined in the RFC 1700 Assigned Numbers. The /etc/services file enables server and client
programs to convert service names to these numbers -ports. The list is kept on each host and it is stored in the file /etc/services.

QUESTION 72
Exhibit:
Please study the exhibit carefully.
Which Protocol maintains the communication on that way?
A. UDP
B. IP
C. TCP
D. ARP
E. RARP
300-070 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A TCP connection is always initiated with the 3-way handshake, which establishes and negotiates the actual connection over which data will be sent.

QUESTION 73
What are the four steps is used by nmap scanning?
A. DNS Lookup
B. ICMP Message
C. Ping
D. Reverse DNS lookup
E. TCP three way handshake
F. The Actual nmap scan
Correct Answer: ACDF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Nmap performs four steps during a normal device scan. Some of these steps can be modified or disabled using options on the nmap command line.

QUESTION 74
Your are trying the scan a machine located at ABC company’s LAN named mail.abc.com. Actually that machine located behind the firewall. Which port is used by
nmap to send the TCP synchronize frame to on mail.abc.com?
A. 443
B. 80
C. 8080
D. 23

300-070 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

300-070 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customers success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products.Our Cisco 300-070 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.

300-070 dumps

Don’t worry, with Pass4itsure 300-070 dumps exam training materials, any IT certification exam can be easily coped with. “Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0”, also known as 300-070 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Our 300-070 dumps exam training materials is the achievement that Pass4itsure’s experienced IT experts worked out through years of constant exploration and practice. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-070 dumps exam questions answers are updated (211 Q&As) are verified by experts. Pass4itsure will be your best choice. The associated certifications of 300-070 dumps is CCNP Collaboration. We can provide the questions based on 300-070 best extensive research and experience & Cisco 300-070 dumps is one of the important certification exams & choosing online training is 300-070 exam a very common phenomenon – Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html dumps are the certification training material that guarantees 100% sail through the test at the first attempt.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/8LY0z3tYCbM

pass4itsure 300-070 dumps

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloadable, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Provide Latest Cisco 300-070 Dumps Preparation Materials, Real Cisco 300-070 Dumps Real Exam Questions And Answers Online, We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!