[2017-Oct.–Update] Most Hottest Cisco Tshoot 300-135 Dumps PDF Exams for Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks With Accurate Answers

Where do I start studying for the Cisco 300-135 dumps? “Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks” is the name of Cisco 300-135 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Most hottest Cisco tshoot 300-135 dumps pdf exams for Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks with accurate answers. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-135 dumps exam questions answers are updated (118 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 300-135 dumps is CCNP Routing and Switching. Because Cisco certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

Exam Code: 300-135
Exam Name: Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks
Q&As: 118

[2017-Oct.–Update Cisco 300-135 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

[2017-Oct.–Update Cisco 210-260 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

300-135 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco Exam 300-135 Dumps Blog Series:

QUESTION 32
In addition to substantial probate assets, a married man with two minor children has a $1,000,000 ordinary life insurance policy payable to his estate. He wants to make certain that if he predeceases his wife the death proceeds will be available to provide income for his wife during her lifetime and to provide for their two children after her death. He would like the policy and/or its death proceeds to be as free of federal gift and estate taxes as possible with respect to both him and his wife. Which of the following courses of action would best accomplish these objectives?
A. Designate his wife as beneficiary and she will establish a testamentary trust in her will to receive the proceeds at her subsequent death
B. Assign the policy to an irrevocable inter vivos trust with five and five powers and designate the trustee to receive the death proceeds
C. Establish a revocable inter vivos trust and designate the trustee to receive death proceeds
D. Assign the policy to his wife who will establish a revocable inter vivos trust to receive the death proceeds
300-135 exam 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 33
All the following statements concerning an estate for a term of years are correct EXCEPT:
A. An interest may extend beyond the lifetime of the grantor.
B. The tenant may transfer the property at the end of the term of his interest.
C. It is an interest in property established for a specific duration.
D. The tenant has the right to possess the property during the term of his interest.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 34
Which of the following statements concerning pooled-income funds is (are) correct?
– A pooled income fund is similar to a mutual fund maintained by a qualified charity.
– It is an irrevocable arrangement in which the remainder interest passes to charity.
A. Neither 1 nor 2
B. Both 1 and 2
C. 1 only
D. 2 only
300-135 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 35
A father deeded a house as a gift to his daughter in 1990 but retained the right to live in it until his death. He died this year while still living in the house. The following are relevant facts: The father bought the property in 1980 for $130,000. The fair market value of the property when the gift was made in 1990 was $150,000. The father filed a timely gift tax return but paid no gift tax because of the applicable credit amount. The fair market value of the property at the father’s death was $220,000. The daughter sold the property 3 months after her father’s death for $220,000. She had a gain of?
A. $140,000
B. $220,000

C. $120,000
D. 0
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 36
All the following statements concerning a power of appointment are correct EXCEPT:
A. The donee of a power of appointment might be restricted with respect to the time the power can be exercised.
B. The appointee of a power of appointment is the party who exercises the power.
C. Failure to exercise a power of appointment is known as a lapse of the power.
D. The possible recipients of property after the exercise of a power of appointment depend on the terms of the power.
300-135 pdf 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 37
The failure of an individual to have a will can result in all the following EXCEPT:
A. A surviving spouse receives only his or her elective share.
B. Unnecessary death taxes may be imposed.
C. Testamentary gifts to charity cannot be made.
D. The decedent’s state of domicile might receive the property left by the decedent.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 38
A father is considering giving his daughter a gift. For tax planning purposes, the father should give his daughter which of the following?
A. Raw land that cost him $10,000, its present fair market value, but which has a substantial potential for appreciation
B. Real estate that cost him $40,000 and is now worth $120,000, subject to a $110,000 mortgage
C. Stock that cost him $10,000 and which now has a fair market value of $20,000
D. A bond that cost him $15,000 and is now worth $10,000
300-135 vce 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 39
All the following are proper actions on the part of a trustee EXCEPT
A. placing cash from the sale of securities in a non-interest bearing checking account for an extended period of time
B. investing trust assets in speculative securities in accordance with the provisions of the trust instrument
C. purchasing securities in good faith from a third party just prior to a sharp decrease in their value
D. purchasing assets for personal use from the trust at their fair market value with the approval of all
beneficiaries
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 40
The CLI Command ?7KH&/,&RPPDQGdisable learning ports 1?will do the following on an Extreme switch:
A. disable MAC address learning for port 1
B. disable link detection for port 1
C. disable STP learning on port 1
D. None of the above
300-135 exam 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 41
Given the following diagram, which command would you use to send the switch active configuration file to the TFTP server?
A. download config 192.168.0.1 <filename>
B. upload config 192.168.0.254 <filename>
C. download config 192.168.0.254 <filename>
D. upload config 192.168.0.1 <filename>
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 42
What is the default STP max age value?
A. 20 seconds
B. 30 seconds
C. 40 seconds
D. 60 seconds
300-135 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 43
Which CLI command would you use to configure VLAN corporate with IP address 192.168.0.1/16?
A. config vlan corporate ipaddress 192.168.0.1/16

B. config ipaddress corporate vlan 192.168.0.1/16
C. config ipaddress 192.168.0.1/16 vlan corporate
D. config ipaddress 192.168.0.1/16 corporate vlan
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 44
Upgrading the BootROM on a Summit 48i switch is done via the CLI command:
A. upload bootrom [<host_name> | <ip_address> ] <filename>
B. enable bootrom [<host_name> | <ip_address> ] <filename>
C. download bootrom [<host_name> | <ip_address> ] <filename>
D. None of these
300-135 pdf 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 45
Classless routing and VLSM are supported by ExtremeWare.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 46
What is the broadcast address for 192.168.1.49/30?
A. 192.168.1.51
B. 192.168.1.255
C. 192.168.1.52
D. 192.168.1.48
300-135 vce 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 47
What is the maximum number of VLANs that can be tagged on a single link between Extreme Networks switches.
A. 1000
B. 2000
C. 4095
D. 6000
300-135 dumps 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 48
Which of the following sequences identifies a TCP three-way handshake?
A. SYN ?SYN ?ACK
B. SYN ACK ?ACK ?TCP SYN
C. TCP SYN ?ACK – SYN-ACK
D. TCP SYN ?SYN ACK – ACK
Correct Answer: D

The 300-135 dumps trouble can test a person’s character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy about https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/K2S9iwgc3BY

[2017-Oct.–Update] Discount Microsoft MCSE 70-696 Dumps Exam Training With Accurate Answers

Which is the best way to prepare for Microsoft 70-696 dump? “Administering System Center Configuration Manager and Intune” is the name of Microsoft 70-696 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Discount Microsoft MCSE 70-696 dump exam training with accurate answers. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-696 dumps exam questions answers are updated (86 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-696 dumps is Windows Server 2012. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will 70-696 dump refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have – you will sail through the 70-696 exam you want to attend & online remote virtual learning https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-696.html dump and other benefits.

Exam Code: 70-696
Exam Name: Administering System Center Configuration Manager and Intune
Q&As: 86

[2017-Oct.–Update Microsoft 70-696 Dump From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWkMxQnU0WEtjbXM

[2017-Oct.–Update Microsoft 070-463 Dump From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWanJic19DTmpWLUU

70-696 dumps

Pass4itsure Microsoft Exam 70-696 Dumps Blog Series:

QUESTION 9
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a deployment of 70-696 exam Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. Configuration Manager has the client settings configured as shown in the following table.
70-696 dumps

Policy1, Policy2, and Policy3 are deployed to a collection named Collection1. You need to configure the clients in Collection1 to have a client policy polling interval of 30 minutes.
What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-696 dumps

QUESTION 10
You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. All client computers are configured as Configuration Manager clients. You have an existing Configuration Manager deployment of an application named Appl. App1 is deployed to a collection that contains the client computers in the engineering department. From Configuration Manager, you add a new application named App2. App2 will replace App1.
You need to prevent further installations of App1 and to ensure that App2 will be installed on the engineering department computers. App1 must be removed only once App2 is installed. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
70-696 dumps

Correct Answer:
70-696 dumps

QUESTION 11
Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains a deployment of 70-696 dump Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. You configure Asset Intelligence. You need to request a catalog update for an inventoried software named App1. Which category and family should you configure for App1? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-696 dumps

QUESTION 12
You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager that contains the objects shown in the following table.
70-696 dumps

You are creating a new configuration baseline. You need to identify which objects you can use as evaluation conditions within the new configuration baseline.
Which three objects should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Object1
B. Object2
C. Object3
D. Object4
E. Object5
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 13. What is the function of the smbclient command?
A. It provides access to a Samba-enabled computer from a Windows machine.
B. It provides access to shared resources on a Windows computer.
C. It allows a Windows share to be mounted from a computer running Linux.
D. It provides access to Linux shares from a Windows computer.
70-696 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION 14. In order for encrypted passwords to be available to Samba, which of the following lines should appear
in smb.conf? (Choose two.)
A. encrypt passwd = yes
B. encrypt passwords = yes
C. smb passwd file = /usr/local/etc/smbpasswd
D. encrypt = /etc/shadow
E. encryptpass = /usr/local/etc/smbpasswd
Answer: BC
QUESTION 15. Ron, a Windows user on his local network, asked his co-worker Ned to save a file on the file server (a Linux machine). Ned saves the file in the specified directory and sends Ron a message to tell him it is there. Ron looks in the file server share, but he cannot find the file until he checks it 20 minutes later. Why is Ron having this problem?
A. The “deadtime” parameter of the smb.conf file is set to 1200.
B. The “browseable” parameter of the smb.conf file is set to 1200.
C. The “change notify timeout” parameter of the smb.conf file is set to 1200.
D. The “browse list” parameter of the smb.conf file is set to 1200.
70-696 vce Answer: C
QUESTION 16. Which of the following commands will be executed first by Samba?
A. preexec = rm -r /home/samba/tmp/*
B. root postexec = mkisofs -log-file %H/log-%d.txt
C. root preexec = mkdir /home/temp

D. root execute = rmdir -R /home/temp
E. prescript = /home/samba/scripts
Answer: C
QUESTION 17. Isabella has recently enabled SSL support on a large Samba server and has issued the command below. What did Isabella accomplish with this command? ssleay ca -days 100 -infiles client1-csr > client1.pem
A. She has “signed” the client (client1) certificate and authorized it to use the server.
B. She has removed the client (client1) certificate from the system.
C. She has created a temporary file (client1.pem) that generates a public certificate for the client (client1).
D. She has generated a public key (client1.pem) for the client.
70-696 exam Answer: A
QUESTION 18. Many smb.conf parameters take list arguments such as the hide files parameter. From the following, select the “hide files” parameter with the proper syntax that would prevent users from accessing files with .mbx extensions and files beginning with samba.
A. hide files = .mbx, samba.
B. hide files = *.mbx, samba.*
C. hide files = “*.mbx”,”samba.*”
D. hide files = *.mbx / samba.*
E. hide files = .mbx / samba.
70-696 dump Answer: D

QUESTION 19. Diego, an administrator, has set up a Samba server to provide Windows users access to their Linux home directories. In the [homes] share, which of the following should he use to define the path of the home directories as “/home/samba/<user name>”?
A. path = /home/samba/%l
B. path = /home/samba/%h
C. path = /home/samba/%n
D. path = /home/samba/%u
Answer: D

Through the learning materials and 70-696 dump exam practice questions and answers provided by Pass4itsure, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-696.html dump simulation. Above all, using Pass4itsure you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/kUellr2kcTs

[2017-Oct.–Update] Latest Fortinet NSE7 Dumps Exam Questions Youtube Study Guide With Accurate Answers

How different is preparation of Fortinet NSE7 dumps? “Fortinet Troubleshooting Professional” is the name of Fortinet NSE7 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Fortinet exam. Latest Fortinet NSE7 dumps exam questions youtube study guide With accurate answers. Pass4itsure Fortinet NSE7 dumps exam questions answers are updated (118 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of NSE7 dumps is Troubleshooting Professional. Pass4itsure promise that after you purchase NSE7 exam dumps, if you fail the https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse7.html dumps, Pass4itsure will give a full refund.

Exam Code: NSE7
Exam Name: Fortinet Troubleshooting Professional
Q&As: 30

[2017-Oct.–Update Fortinet NSE7 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZWliMnJlRkFoUlU

[2017-Oct.–Update Fortinet NSE8 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVDVZNHEtU3NubGs

NSE7 dumps

Pass4itsure Fortinet Exam NSE7 Dumps Blog Series:

1. Which type of ZENworks Personality Migration saves the personality in a file which can be then transferred to a different computer?
A. Imaged migration
B. Hosted migration
C. Stored migration D.
Delayed migration
E. Deferred migration
F. Real-time migration
G. Suspended migration
NSE7 exam Answer: E
2. Which type of policy package contains the Workstation Import policy?
A. User policy package
B. Server policy package
C. Container policy package
D. Workstation policy package
E. Service Location policy package
Answer: B
3. Which file can you edit on the managed workstation to configure the TCP port used by the Remote Management Agent?
A. Rm.cfg
B. Zrm.ini
C. Rmcfg.ini D.
ZenRm.cfg E.
Remote.ini
F. RemMan.cfg
NSE7 dumps Answer: C
4. To configure user-defined policies using the ADM files for workstation objects, which policy do you configure?
A. iPrint
B. Remote control
C. Computer extensible
D. Workstation imaging
E. ZENworks Desktop Management agent
Answer: C
5. Which eDirectory object do you use to generate Inventory reports in ConsoleOne?
A. User
B. Server
C. Workstation
D. Inventory server
E. Inventory database
F. User policy package
G. Workstation policy package
NSE7 pdf Answer: E
6. You’re configuring a container login script in your eDirectory tree to automatically distribute the ZPMS Update Agent to your users’ workstations. You’ve copied the Update Agent files from the Update Server to the Sys:\Public directory on your DA1 NetWare 6.5 server. Which file should you call from within your login script to install the Update Agent?
A. Setup.bat
B. NetInstall.bat
C. ZPMSAgent.msi
D. UpdateAgent.bat
E. ZPMSUpdateAgent.exe
F. ZENUpdateAgentInstall.bat
Answer: B
7. You’re configuring a Remote Control session with a remote managed workstation over a slow connection. Which Color Quality option should you choose for best performance?
A. Normal
B. 8 colors
C. Greyscale
D. 16 colors
E. 256 colors
F. 64k colors
NSE7 vce Answer: D
8. Which Novell application launcher (NAL) settings are applied if custom settings for the user object and
it’s parent container are configured?
A. The default settings only
B. The container’s custom settings only
C. The user’s custom settings will override any conflicts

D. The container’s custom settings will override any conflicts
Answer: C
9. Which file system rights should users have to the Personality Migration Personality Store directory on your NetWare server? (Choose 4.)
A. Read B.
Erase C.
Write D.
Create E.
Modify
F. File Scan
G. Access Control
NSE7 exam Answer: ACDF
10. User MHoffmann.LEADS.SALES.SLC.DA is a member of the ProjectLeads.DA group. You have associated a user policy package with the DA container that configures user desktops to use the Corplogo.bmp background. You’ve also associated a user policy package with the SALES.SLC.DA container that configures user desktops to use the Corplogo2.bmp background. You’ve also associated a user policy package with ProjectLeads.DA that configures user desktops to use the Corplogo3.bmp background. When MHoffmann logs in, which background will be applied to her workstation?
A. Corplogo.bmp
B. Corplogo2.bmp
C. Corplogo3.bmp
D. The container and group associations are in conflict and, therefore, no background will be applied.
Answer: C
11. Which tasks can the ZENworks 6.5 Desktop Management Remote Management service accomplish? (Choose 3.)
A. Remotely boot a powered-off managed workstation.
B. Remotely blank out the managed workstation’s screen.
C. Remotely run executables on the managed workstation.
D. Remotely modify the managed workstation’s CMOS settings.
E. Remotely access the SCSI ROM BIOS on workstations with SCSI adapters.
NSE7 dumps Answer: ABC
12. Which utility can be used to create an MST file?
A. iManager
B. Schemax

C. SnAppShot
D. ConsoleOne
E. AdminStudio
Answer: E
13. You are configuring the Dynamic Local User policy in a user package for users in your eDirectory tree. Company policy dictates that any local user accounts created on workstations by the Dynamic Local User policy must be immediately deleted when users log out. Which type of Dynamic Local User accounts should you configure the policy to use?
A. Volatile
B. Temporary
C. Transient
D. Nonvolatile
E. Non-persistent
F. The Dynamic Local User policy doesn’t support this type of account.
NSE7 pdf Answer: A
14. Which statements are true about NAL application fault tolerance? (Choose 2.)
A. It is configured to handle server failure.
B. It is configured to optimize server utilization.
C. You do not need to create and define application objects.
D. Duplicate application object files must be stored on a different server.
E. Duplicate application objects must be stored on the same server as the application objects.
Answer: AD
15. Which objects can you associate with a workstation package? (Choose 3.)
A. User
B. Group
C. Alias

D.Server
E.Printer
F.Profile
G. Container
H. Workstation
I. Workstation Group
NSE7 vce Answer: GHI
16. Which parameter in the Settings.txt file is used to specify the address of your Imaging server?

A. IPADDR B.
SERVER C.
PXEADDR
D. TFTPSRVR
E. PROXYADDR
F. PXESERVER
G. SERVERADDR
H. IMAGESRVRADDR
Answer: E
17. With reference to ZENworks Desktop Management imaging, which term refers to an archived
collection of files to be added to an existing Windows installation on target workstation without overwriting
the existing hard drive contents? (Choose 2.)
A. Add-on image
B. File-only image
C. Workstation image
D. Application overlay
E. Image-safe data area
F. Application transform
NSE7 exam 
Answer: AD
18. Which statements are true about ZENworks 6.5 Desktop Management site lists? (Choose 2.)
A. The Novell Client must be installed to use them.
B. They must be configured differently depending on which client is being used.
C. Users can access applications locally even if they authenticate across the WAN.
D. They can be implemented, regardless of whether users authenticate using the Novell Client or a
ZENworks middle-tier server.
Answer: CD

In the increasingly competitive IT industry, NSE7 dumps seems to be the basic condition of the development of the industry. If you want to pass the NSE7 exam dumps easier and quicker, it’s a very feasible way for you to take advantage of Pass4itsure’s Fortinet https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse7.html exam dumps.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/8VbDPbtVNkw

[2017-Oct.–Update] New Updated Cisco DCICN 200-150 Dumps Real Exam Questions Youtube Is What You Need To Take

Cisco 200-150 dumps in one month, is it possible? “Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking” is the name of Cisco 200-150 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. New updated Cisco DCICN 200-150 dumps real exam questions youtube is what you need to take. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-150 dumps exam questions answers are updated (91 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 200-150 dumps is CCNA Data Center. As a hot topic of Cisco certification exams, https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-150.html dumps Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies becomes more and more popular.

Exam Code: 200-150
Exam Name: Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking
Q&As: 91

[2017-Oct.–Update Cisco 200-150 Dumps From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTi1YUDlKM3U3R1U

[2017-Oct.–Update Cisco 200-155 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

200-150 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco Exam 200-150 Dumps Blog Series:

QUESTION 5
Which two terms can take the place of the wildcard mask in an ACL?
A. eq
B. deny
C. host
D. all
E. any

200-150 exam Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 6
Which two port types are needed to build out an FCoE pass-through switch in NPV mode while maintaining
Fiber Channel packet visibility? (Choose two.)
A. VN Port
B. VE Port
C. VF Port
D. Edge Port
E. N Port
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 7
Which two options are valid VTP commands? (Choose two)
A. feature vtp
B. vtp client mode
C. vtp VLAN
D. vtp version
E. vtp static
200-150 dumps Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 8
Which two options are multicast addresses? (Choose two.)
A. FD00::2
B. 192.168.2.2
C. FF05::2
D. 226.10.10.10
E. 240.1.0.1
Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 9.Your customer is unable to light message waiting lights at a small branch office using a shared Intuity
voice mail system on a QSIG network running DCS. What is the first command you should execute?
A.list ip-interfaces B.list
media-gateway C.display
ip-network-region D.status
station
200-150 pdf Answer:D
QUESTION 10.DHCP option codes 128 to 254 are reserved for site-specific options. A single number out of this range is commonly utilized by vendors to configure their Avaya IP phones via DHCP (Option 176). Which additional option code supports vendor-specific options?
A.3
B.23
C.43
D.63
Answer:C
QUESTION 11.What color is the LED when a TN circuit pack is executing a test?
A.red
B.green
C.yellow
D.amber
200-150 vce Answer:C
QUESTION 12.You are migrating from a Definity server to an S8500/S87XX server. Where is the IPSI board located?
A.It is always placed into slot number 1.
B.The location depends on which media server is used.
C.It can be slotted into any available media gateway slot.
D.The location depends on which media gateway is used.
Answer:D
QUESTION 13.Which Communication Manager (CM) feature utilizes PSTN connectivity when IP WAN bandwidth limit
has been reached?
A.Inter-Gateway Alternate Routing B.Intra
Gigabit Analytical Resource C.Intelligent
Global Access Routing D.Intelligent
Gatekeeper Associated Routes

200-150 exam Answer:A
QUESTION 14.Which two Avaya Communication Manager commands display the VoIP statistics of a specific extension
active on call? (Choose two.)
A.status station
B.display station
C.list trace station
D.display trace station
Answer:A C
QUESTION 15.Which two statements are true about DHCP? (Choose two.)
A.a DHCP server is required to configure all Avaya IP telephones

B.a DHCP server can be used to send the DNS server address to the client
C.one DHCP server is required for each subnet containing clients that require the service
D.a DHCP server is used to send an IP address, subnet mask, and default gateway address to the client
200-150 dumps Answer:B D
QUESTION 16.A customer has purchased 20 Avaya IP telephones over a period of three years. Knowing that the IEEE 802.3af standard has been ratified, the customer decided to purchase a C360-PWR switch to provide in-line power to the IP telephones. However, only 15 of the phones power up when they are connected to the C360-PWR. Upon investigation you discover the five phones which would not receive power from C360-PWR are Generation 1 models that are not 802.3af compliant. Which three methods should you use to power these phones? (Choose three.)
A.356A adapter
B.individual power brick
C.1152A1 mid-span unit with adapter
D.other vendor 802.3af compliant device
E.IP phone 4600 Ethernet 30A base switch
Answer:B C E

200-150 DCICT CCNA Data Center Certification Cisco 200-150 dumps, are highly useful in your preparation for 200-150 exam. Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-150.html dumps test questions help you prepare the most relevant study matter on your Cisco certification.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/-kU2s8iVg1o